Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Lake Ginninderra 7.1 k (clockwise) (7.1k)
Saturday, 2nd April 1994
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Isaac Simelane   21:35 3:02
2. Louis Young   ACT 28 21:37 3:02
3. Rohan Lowry   ACT 20 23:27 3:18
4. Anthony Perry   ACT 29 23:31 3:18
5. Jim Owen   ACT 43 M40 23:54 3:21
6. Peter Johnson   ACT 27 24:01 3:22
7. Michael Kirk   ACT 28 24:01 3:22
8. Steve Blake   ACT 28 24:03 3:23
9. Geoff Bruce   24:06 3:23
10. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 32 24:07 3:23
11. Peter Murphy   ACT 46 M45 24:17 3:25
12. Alan Towill   ACT 45 M45 24:25 3:26
13. Gary Vogler   24:29 3:26
14. Peter Bourgaize   ACT 42 M40 24:35 3:27
15. Justin Winton   ACT 25 24:42 3:28
16. Michael Leahey   ACT 40 M40 24:52 3:30
17. Peter Haynes   ACT 33 25:06 3:32
18. John Neil   VIC 41 M40 25:35 3:36
19. Jon Cheshire   ACT 20 25:47 3:37
20. John Henderson   49 M45 25:52 3:38
21. Terry Scott   ACT 46 M45 25:52 3:38
22. Russell Shanahan   ACT 20 26:08 3:40
23. Gary Moss   ACT 47 M45 26:19 3:42
24. Roy Daniell   ACT 28 26:22 3:42
25. Bronwyn Hanns F VIC 30 26:31 3:44
26. Peter Sinfield   ACT 34 26:33 3:44
27. Doug Limbrick   ACT 50 M50 26:38 3:45
28. Bob Lowry   NSW 47 M45 26:51 3:46
29. Graham Burke   ACT 47 M45 27:04 3:48
30. John Stewart   ACT 42 M40 27:27 3:51
31. Michael Dupe   ACT 40 M40 27:35 3:53
32. Adrian Rumore   ACT 35 27:52 3:55
33. Mick Charlton   ACT 42 M40 28:18 3:59
34. Ian Johnson   ACT 28:35 4:01
35. Ian McKenzie   28:40 4:02
36. Pat Fisher   ACT 46 M45 28:54 4:04
37. Brett Spaven   NSW 29 28:57 4:04
38. Geoff Monro   NSW 28 29:02 4:05
39. Jeremy Whitham   29:13 4:06
40. Alan Wilson   ACT 51 M50 29:16 4:07
41. Jim White   ACT 45 M45 29:20 4:07
42. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 32 29:20 4:07
43. Dave Cundy   NSW 45 M45 29:23 4:08
44. Rick Hatcher   NSW 46 M45 29:28 4:09
45. Dale Moss   ACT 18 U20 29:50 4:12
46. Roger Abbott   ACT 57 M55 29:58 4:13
47. Robert Ey   ACT 34 30:01 4:13
48. Susan Hobson F ACT 36 W35 30:02 4:13
49. Stuart Reid   ACT 60 M60 30:14 4:15
50. Vanda Quinn F ACT 38 W35 30:16 4:15
51. Trevor Vogler   WA 47 M45 30:20 4:16
52. Tony Beasley   ACT 39 30:23 4:16
53. Ron Maxwell   ACT 54 M50 30:40 4:19
54. Damian Rutledge   ACT 27 30:57 4:21
55. Judi Edwards F ACT 46 W45 31:00 4:21
56. Nigel Wines   ACT 28 31:29 4:26
57. Theresa Macgregor F ACT 32 31:40 4:27
58. Debbie Hoare F 31:55 4:29
59. Van Rakowski   NSW 45 M45 32:04 4:30
60. Lea Edwards F ACT 24 32:06 4:31
61. Peter Williams   ACT 32:36 4:35
62. David Williams   37 32:40 4:36
63. Keith Perroux   ACT 67 M65 33:01 4:39
64. Simon Clarke   ACT 29 33:10 4:40
65. Kim Haughton F 33:36 4:43
66. Carol Ey F ACT 34 33:44 4:45
67. Vicki Collinson F 34:16 4:49
68. Jamie McGregor   40 M40 34:45 4:53
69. Jennifer Kellett F ACT 38 W35 35:06 4:56
70. Jenny Hefford F ACT 42 W40 35:07 4:56
71. Susan Daniell F ACT 29 35:23 4:59
72. Sally Dugdale F ACT 29 35:29 4:59
73. Alan Norden   ACT 49 M45 36:33 5:08
74. Nick Blackaby   ACT 39 37:34 5:17
75. Geff Alchin   37:42 5:18
76. Max Vucic   38:05 5:21
77. Marie Plunkett-Cole F ACT 52 W50 39:28 5:33
78. Phil Toomey   ACT 47 M45 40:48 5:44
79. Ingrid McKenzie F ACT 28 42:45 6:01
80. Kate Rockpool F 42:45 6:01
81. Beryl Lowry F NSW 47 W45 43:53 6:10
82. Susan Littler F ACT 40 W40 43:53 6:10
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021