Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 7th August 2016
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Nerida Clarke F 64 W60 27 5 42:54 38:54 6:29 F 26
2. Rita Raizis F 55 W55 23 11 55:13 45:13 7:32 G 23
3. Josephine Kulesz F 65 W65 8 1 58:22 58:22 9:43 G 8
4. Miriam McCarthy F 60 W60 45 1 58:22 58:22 9:43 G 45
5. Frances Heikkonen F 65 W65 9 1 58:25 58:25 9:44 F 8
6. Inge Stokkel F 42 W40 8 11 59:43 49:43 8:17 G 15
7. Alice Heikkonen F 30 34 28 59:49 32:49 5:28 G 35
8. Julie Alexander F 58 W55 1 30 59:53 31:53 5:18 F 37
9. Marilyn Banfield F 67 W65 24 18 1:00:31 43:31 7:15 G 24
10. Annie VanHerck F 1 31 1:00:38 32:08 5:21 F 36
11. Dawn Casey F 64 W60 1 20 1:00:52 41:52 6:58 G 23
12. Bronwen Jones F 54 W50 30 30 1:00:54 32:54 5:29 Y 100 35
13. Oneeka Robb F 40 W40 41 30 1:01:19 33:19 5:33 G 40
14. Lisa Moore F 1 31 1:01:37 33:07 5:31 F 34
15. Lisa Charles F 38 W35 1 31 1:01:37 33:07 5:31 F 34
16. Jane Harriss F 1 1 1:01:39 1:01:39 10:16 F 3
17. Wendy Dodd F 1 1 1:01:40 1:01:40 10:16 F 3
18. Cilla Chapman F 68 W65 9 9 1:01:58 53:58 8:59 Y 99 11
19. Des Butler F 75 W75 23 23 1:02:20 40:20 6:43 Y 98 24
20. Therese Kercher F 70 W70 21 15 1:02:23 48:23 8:03 G
21. Lorraine Jansen F 64 W60 27 27 1:02:25 36:25 6:04 Y 97 28
22. Alexandra Finlay F 7 2 1:02:28 1:01:28 10:14 F
23. Julie Heckscher F 52 W50 6 2 1:02:29 1:01:29 10:14 F
24. Joanne Lee F 31 1 24 1:02:34 39:34 6:35 F 25
25. Linda Richardson F 59 W55 24 24 1:02:34 39:34 6:35 Y 96 25
26. Mary Ann Busteed F 67 W65 31 31 1:02:39 34:09 5:41 Y 95
27. Sally Thauvette F 47 W45 41 41 1:02:40 29:10 4:51 Y 94
28. Ann Evans F 44 W40 25 25 1:02:44 38:44 6:27 Y 93
29. Lucy Jones F 50 W50 36 36 1:02:56 31:56 5:19 Y 92
30. Linda Mallory F 56 W55 26 26 1:03:04 38:04 6:20 Y 91
31. Sara Toscan F 42 W40 41 41 1:03:07 29:37 4:56 Y 90
32. Jacqueline Millard F 62 W60 31 31 1:03:11 34:41 5:46 Y 89
33. Judi Edwards F 68 W65 32 32 1:03:26 34:26 5:44 Y 88
34. Lyn Percival F 63 W60 6 6 1:03:26 58:26 9:44 Y 87
35. Carol Ey F 56 W55 39 39 1:03:28 30:58 5:09 Y 86
36. Paulene McCalman F 44 W40 27 27 1:03:36 37:36 6:16 Y 85
37. Jennifer Morris F 56 W55 8 8 1:03:44 56:44 9:27 F
38. Huong Vu F 30 1 22 1:03:47 42:47 7:07 G 22
39. Joan Mallory F 84 W80 10 10 1:03:56 54:56 9:09 Y 84
40. Josephine Hermans F 50 W50 24 24 1:04:07 41:07 6:51 Y 83
41. Jenny Hefford F 65 W65 27 27 1:04:14 38:14 6:22 Y 82
42. Cathy Montalto F 64 W60 37 37 1:04:30 33:00 5:30 Y 81
43. Monika Short F 68 W65 20 20 1:04:42 45:42 7:37 Y 80
44. Jeni James F 69 W65 13 12 1:05:01 54:01 9:00 G
45. Maria Brady F 50 W50 33 33 1:05:08 35:38 5:56 Y 79
46. Lorna Burdon F 79 W75 13 13 1:05:29 53:29 8:54 Y 78
47. Nadine Morrison F 47 W45 47 47 1:05:40 29:10 4:51 Y 77
48. Consie Larmour F 81 W80 15 18 1:06:20 49:20 8:13 G
49. Teri Hobbs F 66 W65 22 4 1:06:53 1:03:53 10:38 G
50. Joan Purcell F 73 W70 17 3 1:06:53 1:04:53 10:48 G
51. Caroline Campbell F 74 W70 30 30 1:07:10 39:10 6:31 Y 76
52. Allison Duncan F 51 W50 28 28 1:07:11 40:11 6:41 Y 75 27
53. Diann Bramwell F 69 W65 13 13 1:08:29 56:29 9:24 Y 74
54. Kamini Reddy F 37 W35 20 23 1:08:37 46:37 7:46 G
55. Wanda Stewart F 66 W65 24 24 1:09:20 46:20 7:43 Y 73 23
56. Carmel Lynch F 65 W65 20 4 1:10:10 1:07:10 11:11 G
57. Brenda Ford F 69 W65 9 4 1:10:11 1:07:11 11:11 G
58. Rhonda Blackman F 71 W70 17 17 1:10:40 54:40 9:06 Y 72 16
59. Maria White F 63 W60 28 17 1:10:40 54:40 9:06 G 27
60. Sandra Lyons F 55 W55 10 10 1:14:38 1:05:38 10:56 F 9
61. Rosemary Parker F 69 W65 18 18 1:22:20 1:05:20 10:53 Y 71 17
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019