Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Runners' Shop 10k (10k)
Saturday, 16th July 2016
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Ken Gibson   33 33:38 3:21
2. Trent Dawson   ACT 34 37:25 3:44
3. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 29 37:52 3:47 Y 150
4. Michelle Wu F ACT 33 38:29 3:50
5. Fleur Flanery F NSW 47 W45 38:30 3:51 Y 150
6. Scott Imhoff   ACT 37 38:35 3:51
7. Peter James   ACT 55 M55 38:41 3:52 Y 142
8. Dominique Ferguson F ACT 29 38:57 3:53 Y 142
9. Jeff Grey   ACT 52 M50 39:23 3:56 Y 135
10. Lance Purdon   ACT 43 M40 39:28 3:56 Y 128
11. Rory O'Sullivan   ACT 22 39:48 3:58
12. Bruce Norton   NSW 40 M40 39:56 3:59 Y 122
13. Perry Blackmore   ACT 50 M50 39:57 3:59
14. Mark Bateman   ACT 33 40:58 4:05
15. Shane Maundrell   ACT 47 M45 41:41 4:10 Y 116
16. Michael Hanbury   ACT 45 M45 41:42 4:10 Y 110
17. David Clarke   ACT 58 M55 42:03 4:12
18. emily stacey F 42:17 4:13
19. Geoff Monro   NSW 51 M50 42:29 4:14 Y 105
20. Phillipa Norton F NSW 41 W40 42:33 4:15 Y 135
21. Jodie Barker F ACT 40 W40 42:55 4:17 Y 128
22. Aimee Davenport F ACT 29 43:03 4:18
23. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 52 M50 43:39 4:21 Y 100
24. Jennifer Bright F ACT 40 W40 43:53 4:23 Y 122
25. Geoff Hawke   ACT 58 M55 44:27 4:26 Y 95
26. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 51 M50 45:18 4:31
27. Kerry L Smith F ACT 41 W40 45:20 4:32 Y 116
28. Howard Morris   ACT 53 M50 46:08 4:36 Y 90
29. Peter Bourgaize   ACT 64 M60 47:36 4:45 Y 86
30. John Cartright   53 M50 47:42 4:46
31. Mark Murphy   48 M45 48:07 4:48
32. Andrew Woodman   ACT 36 48:13 4:49
33. Melissa Head F ACT 32 48:42 4:52 Y 110
34. Bridget Reilly F NSW 19 U20 48:57 4:53
35. Stephanie Hearnshaw F ACT 23 49:06 4:54 Y 105
36. Suzie Moloney F ACT 45 W45 49:32 4:57 Y 100
37. Nick Klomp   ACT 53 M50 49:39 4:57 Y 82
38. Kathy Sims F ACT 65 W65 50:04 5:00 Y 95
39. Sara Toscan F ACT 42 W40 50:54 5:05 Y 90
40. Bernie Millett   NSW 74 M70 50:59 5:05 Y 78
41. Jim White   ACT 67 M65 55:01 5:30 Y 74
42. Mark Purcell   ACT 49 M45 55:38 5:33 Y 70
43. Ela Sharma F ACT 48 W45 55:46 5:34 Y 86
44. Kevin Chapman   ACT 72 M70 56:07 5:36 Y 67
45. Alan Newton   ACT 74 M70 58:10 5:49
46. Jenny Cartwright F 41 W40 59:55 5:59
47. Pam Faulks F ACT 56 W55 1:02:09 6:12
48. Mick Charlton   ACT 64 M60 1:03:25 6:20 Y 64
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019