Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Goorooyarroo Mulligans Flat Half Marathon (21.1k)
Saturday, 17th September 2016
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Jeff Grey   ACT 52 M50 1:27:06 4:07
2. Steven Perkins   23 1:27:14 4:08
3. Lance Purdon   ACT 44 M40 1:28:18 4:11
4. Paul Trumble   ACT 30 1:32:38 4:23
5. Scott Wilkinson   ACT 44 M40 1:36:01 4:33
6. Melissa Caldow F ACT 33 1:37:53 4:38
7. Matt Lemm   ACT 46 M45 1:38:58 4:41
8. Jennifer Bright F ACT 41 W40 1:39:06 4:41
9. Stephen Graham   NSW 52 M50 1:41:12 4:47
10. Peter Clarke   ACT 65 M65 1:41:27 4:48
11. James Burston   ACT 36 1:42:09 4:50
12. Howard Morris   ACT 54 M50 1:42:36 4:51
13. Gary Leckie   ACT 47 M45 1:42:56 4:52
14. Paul Mahoney   ACT 48 M45 1:46:24 5:02
15. Sally Parker F ACT 36 W35 1:48:21 5:08
16. Nadine Morrison F ACT 47 W45 1:49:44 5:12
17. Catherine Jones F ACT 39 W35 1:51:51 5:18
18. Nick Klomp   ACT 53 M50 1:51:54 5:18
19. Bryce Wilson   NSW 40 M40 1:53:13 5:21
20. Tim Chaseling   ACT 41 M40 1:53:14 5:21
21. Alison Senti F ACT 41 W40 1:54:23 5:25
22. Kerry L Smith F ACT 41 W40 1:54:56 5:26
23. Suzie Moloney F ACT 45 W45 1:54:57 5:26
24. Richard Nethersole   ACT 36 1:58:02 5:35
25. Sara Toscan F ACT 42 W40 1:58:11 5:36
26. Katrina Knope F ACT 42 W40 1:59:42 5:40
27. George Masri   ACT 56 M55 2:00:40 5:43
28. Jennifer Kellett F ACT 61 W60 2:00:59 5:44
29. Michael Thompson   ACT 50 M50 2:02:44 5:49
30. Alex Booth   35 2:04:58 5:55
31. Giles Mondon   30 2:04:59 5:55
32. Jan Kruger F ACT 46 W45 2:06:10 5:58
33. Janine Skrbinsek F ACT 44 W40 2:06:26 5:59
34. Madeleine Kaye F ACT 47 W45 2:06:32 5:59
35. Claire Barbato F ACT 47 W45 2:06:38 6:00
36. Gareth Prosser   51 M50 2:06:39 6:00
37. Nerida Dyne F ACT 42 W40 2:11:12 6:13
38. Sue Bowden F ACT 60 W60 2:11:28 6:13
39. Mia Majid and Anthony Mew F 2:12:13 6:15
40. Kevin Chapman   ACT 72 M70 2:13:51 6:20
41. Sam Post F 2:16:05 6:26
42. Jo Lane F ACT 41 W40 2:18:54 6:34
43. John Spooner   ACT 51 M50 2:21:10 6:41
44. Jean Chesson F ACT 64 W60 2:25:09 6:52
45. Robyn McClelland F ACT 62 W60 2:25:10 6:52
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019