Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (4.7k)
Wednesday, 12th February 1986
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Mick Whybrow   QLD 38 14:48 3:08
2. Garry Lee   ACT 32 14:54 3:10
3. Colin Neave   ACT 28 14:58 3:11
4. Steve Brown   NSW 37 15:02 3:11
5. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 36 15:15 3:14
6. Paul Keen   15:19 3:15
7. Ken Sweeney   ACT 37 15:19 3:15
8. Peter Skinner   ACT 36 15:25 3:16
9. Dave McInnes   ACT 40 M40 15:29 3:17
10. Bob Allison   ACT 38 15:31 3:18
11. Alan Towill   ACT 36 15:34 3:18
12. Roger Palazzo   NSW 27 15:35 3:18
13. Simon Crooke   ACT 26 15:49 3:21
14. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 36 15:57 3:23
15. Fred Allsopp   ACT 35 16:04 3:25
16. Gary Sullivan   16:09 3:26
17. John Harding   ACT 32 16:15 3:27
18. Peter Murphy   ACT 37 16:15 3:27
19. Ian Boyd   ACT 33 16:16 3:27
20. Milton Valentine   ACT 32 16:20 3:28
21. Phil Haeney   16:23 3:29
22. Kim Streatfield   16:25 3:29
23. Dave Hobson   ACT 37 16:31 3:30
24. Peter Neal   ACT 29 16:33 3:31
25. Charlie Modrak   ACT 36 16:36 3:31
26. John Dyer   ACT 29 16:40 3:32
27. Neil Wilson   16:43 3:33
28. Ken Eynon   ACT 39 16:52 3:35
29. Ian Leves   ACT 33 16:54 3:35
30. Ian Salter   16:58 3:36
31. Chris Gippel   16:59 3:36
32. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 40 M40 17:00 3:37
33. Terry Walsh   17:02 3:37
34. Dave Cundy   NSW 37 17:04 3:37
35. Bill Firman   17:06 3:38
36. Paul Quilty   ACT 25 17:13 3:39
37. Robert Langridge   ACT 23 17:18 3:40
38. Michael Kennedy   NSW 44 M40 17:20 3:41
39. Ken Miller   ACT 45 M45 17:22 3:41
40. Geoff Vines   17 U18 17:24 3:42
41. Brian Lenton   ACT 38 17:27 3:42
42. Derek Quinto   NSW 38 17:29 3:43
43. Annette Perkins F 17:38 3:45
44. Rob Henderson   17:41 3:45
45. Ron Sidnell   ACT 38 17:43 3:46
46. Wayne Shore   17:48 3:47
47. Peter Plunkett-Cole   ACT 44 M40 17:52 3:48
48. Susan Hobson F ACT 27 18:04 3:50
49. Barry Moore   18:08 3:51
50. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 29 18:11 3:52
51. Peter Watson   18:11 3:52
52. Gary Reid   38 18:15 3:52
53. Nigel Roff   18:18 3:53
54. Karen Banks F 28 18:24 3:54
55. Peter Allen   NSW 17 U18 18:41 3:58
56. Mirek Milewski   ACT 36 18:50 4:00
57. Linda Lenton F ACT 36 W35 18:56 4:01
58. Graeme Small   ACT 44 M40 18:56 4:01
59. Bob Martin   19:08 4:04
60. Charles Stewart   19:08 4:04
61. Greg Gilbert   ACT 35 19:09 4:04
62. Ron Vines   NSW 42 M40 19:09 4:04
63. Gerard Bradshaw   19:22 4:07
64. Geoff Perry   ACT 36 19:23 4:07
65. Christine Toohey F ACT 27 19:25 4:07
66. Jo Cullen F QLD 37 W35 19:36 4:10
67. Phillip Ford   ACT 44 M40 19:38 4:10
68. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 27 19:48 4:12
69. 01st Unknown Male   19:49 4:12
70. Luke Hyman   ACT 16 U18 19:54 4:14
71. Chris McGregor   19:54 4:14
72. Debbie Hamilton F 20:09 4:17
73. Reinis Kalnins   20:15 4:18
74. Steve Barralet   20:23 4:20
75. Michael D'Arcy   20:24 4:20
76. Peter D'Arcy   ACT 43 M40 20:24 4:20
77. Jenny Whiting F ACT 26 21:06 4:29
78. Jim O'Shea   47 M45 21:11 4:30
79. Heather McGowan F ACT -5 21:31 4:34
80. Alan Norden   ACT 41 M40 21:50 4:38
81. Phil Randall   21:52 4:39
82. Bill Jackson   21:58 4:40
83. Graeme Infield   21:59 4:40
84. John Hyman   22:06 4:42
85. Judy Allison F ACT 37 W35 22:52 4:51
86. Samantha Whybrow F ACT 10 U12 23:08 4:55
87. Adam Duncan   23:09 4:55
88. Kerri Cullen F 23:24 4:58
89. Marg Mackie F ACT 38 W35 23:24 4:58
90. Bronwyn Muller F 23:31 5:00
91. Michelle Whybrow F ACT 9 U10 24:20 5:10
92. Jenny Bourke F ACT 46 W45 24:25 5:11
93. Maureen O'Shea F ACT 49 W45 25:06 5:20
94. Lucille Warth F 29:20 6:14
95. Andrina Norden F ACT 35 W35 29:20 6:14
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021