Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 1st January 2017
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Julie Triggs F 41 W40 34 1 38:35 38:35 6:25 G 34
2. Linda Miles F 66 W65 25 1 44:29 44:29 7:24 G 25
3. Samantha Wright F 29 32 1 48:45 48:45 8:07 G 32
4. Kerrie Tanner F 56 W55 32 1 48:46 48:46 8:07 G 32
5. Mami Iwashita F 51 W50 32 15 51:37 37:37 6:16 G 31
6. Jenny Hefford F 65 W65 26 15 55:01 41:01 6:50 G 26
7. Rita Raizis F 56 W55 23 12 55:02 44:02 7:20 G 23
8. Judy Kuleas F 61 W60 22 14 1:01:28 48:28 8:04 G 22
9. Vivienne Thom F 56 W55 1 26 1:02:28 37:28 6:14 G 31
10. Jeanette Radcliffe F 55 W55 23 23 1:02:45 40:45 6:47 F 26
11. Robyn McClelland F 63 W60 28 28 1:02:46 35:46 5:57 Y 100 30
12. Judith Norris F 58 W55 13 15 1:02:54 48:54 8:09 G 15
13. Kerrie Waide F 33 27 27 1:04:02 38:02 6:20 1 27
14. Lucy Jones F 51 W50 36 36 1:04:04 33:04 5:30 Y 99 37
15. Carmel Lynch F 65 W65 20 1 1:04:13 1:04:13 10:42 G 20
16. Josephine Kulesz F 66 W65 7 1 1:04:14 1:04:14 10:42 G
17. Jenny Hobson F 70 W70 11 4 1:04:14 1:01:14 10:12 G
18. Christine Bamford F 10 10 1:04:43 55:43 9:17 F
19. Robyn Booth F 65 W65 27 27 1:04:56 38:56 6:29 Y 98
20. Monika Short F 69 W65 22 22 1:05:11 44:11 7:21 Y 97
21. Allison Duncan F 51 W50 27 27 1:05:18 39:18 6:33 Y 96
22. Rosemary Parker F 69 W65 16 16 1:05:22 50:22 8:23 Y 95
23. Lorna Burdon F 80 W80 13 13 1:05:27 53:27 8:54 Y 94
24. Raihan Ismail F 35 W35 1 1 1:05:42 1:05:42 10:57 F
25. Teri Hobbs F 66 W65 19 1 1:05:43 1:05:43 10:57 G
26. Miriam McCarthy F 60 W60 20 20 1:05:43 46:43 7:47 Y 93
27. Marilyn Banfield F 67 W65 23 22 1:06:00 45:00 7:30 G
28. Cathy Montalto F 64 W60 36 36 1:06:05 35:05 5:50 Y 92
29. Des Butler F 76 W75 26 26 1:06:17 41:17 6:52 Y 91
30. Josephine Hermans F 50 W50 24 24 1:06:28 43:28 7:14 Y 90
31. Carol Ey F 57 W55 39 39 1:06:36 34:06 5:41 Y 89
32. Anne Holmes F 67 W65 25 25 1:06:37 42:37 7:06 1
33. Amanda Rombouts F 28 26 26 1:06:41 41:41 6:56 1
34. Lyn Percival F 63 W60 6 6 1:06:56 1:01:56 10:19 Y 88
35. Maria White F 64 W60 25 25 1:06:57 42:57 7:09 Y 87 24
36. Sue Archer F 68 W65 41 41 1:07:06 33:36 5:36 Y 86 40
37. Mary Ann Busteed F 68 W65 31 31 1:07:13 38:43 6:27 Y 85
38. Lorraine Jansen F 64 W60 28 28 1:07:27 40:27 6:44 Y 84 27
39. Joan Mallory F 84 W80 10 10 1:07:36 58:36 9:46 Y 83
40. Cilla Chapman F 69 W65 11 11 1:08:16 58:16 9:42 Y 82
41. Thea Zimpel F 34 35 35 1:08:31 38:01 6:20 F 34
42. Linda Richardson F 60 W60 25 25 1:08:35 44:35 7:25 Y 81
43. Norma Lindemann F 75 W75 11 11 1:09:21 59:21 9:53 Y 80 10
44. Patricia Lee F 71 W70 3 4 1:09:24 1:06:24 11:04 G
45. Dianne Fox F 63 W60 3 4 1:09:25 1:06:25 11:04 G
46. Jocelyn Bowman F 78 W75 20 20 1:09:42 50:42 8:27 1 19
47. Jeni James F 70 W70 12 12 1:10:52 59:52 9:58 Y 79 11
48. Jane Purcell F 36 W35 25 25 1:11:09 47:09 7:51 1 24
49. Michelle Hillard F 52 W50 20 20 1:11:17 52:17 8:42 Y 78 19
50. Diann Bramwell F 70 W70 13 13 1:13:32 1:01:32 10:15 1
51. Val Bland F 68 W65 1 4 1:16:51 1:13:51 12:18 G
52. Dawn Casey F 65 W65 28 28 1:20:58 53:58 8:59 Y 77 27
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021