Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

National Museum (5k) (5k)
Tuesday, 7th February 2017
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 30 17:54 3:34 Y 150
2. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 30 18:30 3:42 Y 150
3. Bruce Norton   NSW 40 M40 18:36 3:43
4. Adrian Kennett   ACT 43 M40 18:40 3:44 Y 142
5. Charles Nicoll   ACT 47 M45 18:49 3:45 Y 135
6. Hannah Walmsley F ACT 28 18:56 3:47 Y 142
7. Peter James   ACT 55 M55 19:04 3:48
8. Fleur Flanery F NSW 47 W45 19:24 3:52
9. Simon Claringbold   ACT 57 M55 19:40 3:56 Y 128
10. James Minto   ACT 36 20:02 4:00 Y 122
11. Peter Pommer   ACT 58 M55 20:37 4:07 Y 116
12. Phillipa Norton F NSW 41 W40 20:47 4:09
13. Will Brady   ACT 28 20:48 4:09 Y 110
14. Jason Phong   ACT 28 20:51 4:10 Y 105
15. Kate Vandenberg F ACT 37 W35 20:53 4:10 Y 135
16. Jerry Markovic   ACT 27 21:03 4:12 Y 100
17. Geoff Monro   NSW 51 M50 21:10 4:14
18. Claire Reid F ACT 35 W35 21:24 4:16 Y 128
19. Peter Thomson   ACT 56 M55 21:58 4:23 Y 95
20. Steve Bradford   ACT 62 M60 21:59 4:23 Y 90
21. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 53 M50 22:19 4:27 Y 86
22. Craig Wurtz   ACT 52 M50 22:29 4:29 Y 82
23. Rebecca Sargent F ACT 18 U20 22:29 4:29 Y 122
24. Katie Forestier F ACT 51 W50 23:02 4:36 Y 116
25. Michael Moore   ACT 41 M40 23:11 4:38 Y 78
26. Sophie Nicoll F ACT 48 W45 23:24 4:40 Y 110
27. Christine Pauling F ACT 55 W55 23:25 4:41 Y 105
28. Roger Pilkington   ACT 58 M55 24:23 4:52 Y 74
29. David Clarke   ACT 58 M55 24:28 4:53 Y 70
30. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 53 W50 24:33 4:54 Y 100
31. Kathy Sims F ACT 65 W65 25:18 5:03 Y 95
32. Jason Lewis   ACT 42 M40 25:38 5:07 Y 67
33. Jim White   ACT 67 M65 25:49 5:09 Y 64
34. Ryan San Juan   ACT 25 25:57 5:11 Y 61
35. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 62 W60 25:59 5:11 Y 90
36. Carol Ey F ACT 57 W55 26:05 5:13 Y 86
37. Graham Burke   ACT 70 M70 26:18 5:15 Y 58
38. Ewen Thompson   ACT 59 M55 27:05 5:25 Y 55
39. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 46 W45 27:17 5:27 Y 82
40. Barbara McKay F NSW 54 W50 27:50 5:34 Y 78
41. Robert Ey   ACT 57 M55 28:29 5:41 Y 52
42. Kate Mokrij F ACT 41 W40 28:33 5:42 Y 74
43. Charlie Modrak   ACT 67 M65 29:09 5:49 Y 50
44. Kevin Chapman   ACT 73 M70 29:10 5:50 Y 48
45. Terry Levings   ACT 68 M65 29:22 5:52 Y 46
46. Mick Charlton   ACT 65 M65 29:31 5:54 Y 44
47. Meredith Graham F ACT 52 W50 29:47 5:57 Y 70
48. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 68 W65 30:36 6:07
49. John Spooner   ACT 52 M50 30:56 6:11 Y 42
50. Prue Bradford F ACT 57 W55 31:26 6:17 Y 67
51. Ken Crofts   54 M50 32:16 6:27
52. Bob Harlow   ACT 69 M65 37:31 7:30 Y 40
53. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 79 M75 40:07 8:01 Y 38
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019