Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Barrenjoey (5k) (5k)
Tuesday, 28th February 2017
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 38 16:03 3:12 Y 150
2. James Minto   ACT 36 16:51 3:22 Y 142
3. Tim Cochrane   ACT 36 17:26 3:29
4. Nelson Towler   ACT 19 U20 17:43 3:32 Y 135
5. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 30 17:45 3:33 Y 128
6. David Osmond   ACT 42 M40 18:12 3:38 Y 122
7. Adrian Kennett   ACT 43 M40 18:20 3:40 Y 116
8. Charles Nicoll   ACT 47 M45 18:49 3:45 Y 110
9. Fleur Flanery F NSW 47 W45 19:01 3:48
10. Simon Claringbold   ACT 57 M55 19:40 3:56 Y 105
11. Phillipa Norton F NSW 42 W40 20:12 4:02 Y 150
12. Shannon Jones F ACT 37 W35 20:21 4:04 Y 142
13. Julian Hehir   NSW 39 20:26 4:05 Y 100
14. Paul Trumble   ACT 30 20:41 4:08 Y 95
15. Bruce Norton   NSW 40 M40 21:47 4:21 Y 90
16. Steve Bradford   ACT 62 M60 21:51 4:22 Y 86
17. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 65 M65 21:58 4:23 Y 82
18. Jerry Markovic   ACT 27 22:04 4:24 Y 78
19. Ryan San Juan   ACT 25 22:12 4:26 Y 74
20. Craig Wurtz   ACT 52 M50 22:15 4:27 Y 70
21. Graham Atkins   ACT 50 M50 22:26 4:29 Y 67
22. Andrew Chapman   ACT 33 22:37 4:31 Y 64
23. Rebecca Sargent F ACT 18 U20 23:02 4:36 Y 135
24. Katie Forestier F ACT 51 W50 23:06 4:37 Y 128
25. Stephanie Hearnshaw F ACT 24 23:52 4:46 Y 122
26. David Clarke   ACT 58 M55 24:27 4:53 Y 61
27. Jason Lewis   ACT 42 M40 24:29 4:53 Y 58
28. Ewen Thompson   ACT 59 M55 24:34 4:54 Y 55
29. Jim White   ACT 67 M65 26:06 5:13 Y 52
30. Carol Ey F ACT 57 W55 26:36 5:19 Y 116
31. Peter Towler   ACT 58 M55 26:41 5:20 Y 50
32. Andrew Hindmarch   ACT 46 M45 26:47 5:21 Y 48
33. Elizabeth Mountbatten F ACT 58 W55 27:10 5:26 Y 110
34. Sharon Da Silva F ACT 46 W45 27:22 5:28 Y 105
35. Robert Ey   ACT 57 M55 28:12 5:38 Y 46
36. Andrew Hughes   ACT 52 M50 28:13 5:38
37. Mick Charlton   ACT 65 M65 28:18 5:39 Y 44
38. Roger Pilkington   ACT 58 M55 28:20 5:40 Y 42
39. Charlie Modrak   ACT 67 M65 28:46 5:45 Y 40
40. Kevin Chapman   ACT 73 M70 30:13 6:02 Y 38
41. Kate Mokrij F ACT 41 W40 30:15 6:03 Y 100
42. Terry Levings   ACT 68 M65 30:40 6:08 Y 37
43. Prue Bradford F ACT 57 W55 32:31 6:30 Y 95
44. Natasha Beck F ACT 28 33:13 6:38 Y 90
45. Michelle Cochrane F ACT 44 W40 34:42 6:56 Y 86
46. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 52 W50 35:53 7:10 Y 82
47. Caroline Lewis F ACT 48 W45 41:09 8:13 Y 78
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019