Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (6.4k)
Wednesday, 26th February 1986
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Mick Whybrow   QLD 38 20:24 3:11
2. Mike Patterson   21 20:36 3:13
3. Per ove Wendstae   20:58 3:16
4. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 37 20:59 3:16
5. Peter Skinner   ACT 36 21:15 3:19
6. Ken Sweeney   ACT 37 21:27 3:21
7. Bob Allison   ACT 38 21:34 3:22
8. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 34 21:36 3:22
9. John Harding   ACT 32 21:38 3:22
10. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 32 21:40 3:23
11. Dave Hobson   ACT 37 21:43 3:23
12. Eva Ernstrom F 21:47 3:24
13. Fred Allsopp   ACT 35 22:02 3:26
14. Ian Boyd   ACT 33 22:11 3:27
15. Phillip Clarke   NSW 34 22:13 3:28
16. Gary Sullivan   22:24 3:30
17. Peter Murphy   ACT 37 22:32 3:31
18. Anthony Cox   ACT 26 22:43 3:32
19. Charlie Modrak   ACT 36 22:47 3:33
20. Terry Walsh   22:59 3:35
21. Ian Leves   ACT 33 23:02 3:35
22. Derek Webb   23:11 3:37
23. Chris Gippel   23:15 3:37
24. Murray Dunn   23:31 3:40
25. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 40 M40 23:36 3:41
26. Paul Quilty   ACT 25 23:36 3:41
27. Bruce Bennett   23:38 3:41
28. Dave Cundy   NSW 37 23:40 3:41
29. Peter Neal   ACT 29 23:45 3:42
30. Brian Lenton   ACT 38 23:48 3:43
31. Mike Sully   23:54 3:44
32. Ken Miller   ACT 45 M45 24:02 3:45
33. Peter Plunkett-Cole   ACT 44 M40 24:04 3:45
34. Alastair Crombie   ACT 39 24:15 3:47
35. Richard Gorrell   ACT 34 24:20 3:48
36. Graham Brownlee   24:22 3:48
37. Robin Hide   24:22 3:48
38. Tim Greville   24:25 3:48
39. Wayne Shore   24:27 3:49
40. Susan Hobson F ACT 27 24:31 3:49
41. Jon Stanhope   ACT 34 24:31 3:49
42. Peter Collas   ACT 40 M40 24:38 3:50
43. Ron Sidnell   ACT 38 24:40 3:51
44. Mia Breistein F 24:57 3:53
45. Rob Henderson   24:59 3:54
46. Geoff Vines   17 U18 25:15 3:56
47. Karen Banks F 28 25:29 3:58
48. Mirek Milewski   ACT 36 25:29 3:58
49. Carol Ey F ACT 26 25:31 3:59
50. Luke Hyman   ACT 16 U18 25:57 4:03
51. Jo Cullen F QLD 37 W35 26:20 4:06
52. Greg Gilbert   ACT 35 26:32 4:08
53. Barry Rutherford   26:45 4:10
54. Linda Lenton F ACT 36 W35 26:47 4:11
55. Phillip Ford   ACT 44 M40 26:50 4:11
56. Christine Toohey F ACT 27 27:02 4:13
57. Geoff Perry   ACT 36 27:22 4:16
58. Charles Stewart   27:25 4:17
59. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 27 27:33 4:18
60. Chris McGregor   27:49 4:20
61. Peter D'Arcy   ACT 43 M40 28:06 4:23
62. Bill Dowie   41 M40 28:11 4:24
63. John Cowan   28:18 4:25
64. Mike Adler   28:24 4:26
65. Ian Dalziel   ACT 34 28:34 4:27
66. Jenny Whiting F ACT 26 28:58 4:31
67. Bill Jackson   29:33 4:37
68. Graeme Infield   29:36 4:37
69. Adam Duncan   30:06 4:42
70. Alan Norden   ACT 41 M40 30:18 4:44
71. Daniel Rake   10 U12 30:47 4:48
72. John Hyman   30:58 4:50
73. Sue Evens F 31:06 4:51
74. Tony Greville   31:11 4:52
75. Wendy Davidson F ACT 41 W40 31:13 4:52
76. Shirley Rake F 31 31:29 4:55
77. Judy Allison F ACT 37 W35 31:56 4:59
78. Jenny Bourke F ACT 46 W45 32:60 5:09
79. Peter Freeman   ACT 39 34:19 5:21
80. Judy Benson F 38:19 5:59
81. Andrina Norden F ACT 35 W35 39:18 6:08
82. Lucille Warth F 42:21 6:37
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021