Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Boat House East (5k) (5k)
Tuesday, 7th March 2017
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Tim Cochrane   ACT 36 16:53 3:22 Y 150
2. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 30 17:18 3:27 Y 142
3. Nelson Towler   ACT 19 U20 17:26 3:29 Y 135
4. James Minto   ACT 36 17:29 3:29 Y 128
5. Adrian Kennett   ACT 43 M40 18:04 3:36 Y 122
6. Peter James   ACT 56 M55 18:31 3:42 Y 116
7. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 31 18:36 3:43 Y 150
8. Phillipa Norton F NSW 42 W40 19:39 3:55 Y 142
9. Shane Maundrell   ACT 47 M45 19:45 3:57 Y 110
10. Geoff Monro   NSW 51 M50 19:46 3:57 Y 105
11. Paul Trumble   ACT 30 19:55 3:59 Y 100
12. Jerry Markovic   ACT 27 20:33 4:06 Y 95
13. Kate Vandenberg F ACT 37 W35 20:40 4:08 Y 135
14. Simon Claringbold   ACT 57 M55 20:49 4:09 Y 90
15. Peter Thomson   ACT 56 M55 21:43 4:20 Y 86
16. Steve Bradford   ACT 62 M60 21:54 4:22 Y 82
17. Emily Fisher F ACT 40 W40 22:05 4:25 Y 128
18. Katie Forestier F ACT 51 W50 22:28 4:29 Y 122
19. Craig Wurtz   ACT 52 M50 22:46 4:33 Y 78
20. Cherie Huxley F ACT 42 W40 23:41 4:44 Y 116
21. Darren Huxley   ACT 47 M45 23:43 4:44 Y 74
22. Ewen Thompson   ACT 59 M55 23:57 4:47 Y 70
23. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 53 W50 24:57 4:59 Y 110
24. David Clarke   ACT 58 M55 25:03 5:00 Y 67
25. Richard Nethersole   ACT 37 25:05 5:01 Y 64
26. Jim White   ACT 67 M65 25:11 5:02 Y 61
27. Amanda Walker F ACT 49 W45 25:32 5:06
28. Robert Ey   ACT 57 M55 25:45 5:09 Y 58
29. Peter Towler   ACT 58 M55 25:49 5:09 Y 55
30. Andrew Hughes   ACT 52 M50 26:06 5:13
31. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 46 W45 26:13 5:14 Y 105
32. Jenny Nethersole F ACT 45 W45 26:14 5:14 Y 100
33. Elizabeth Mountbatten F ACT 58 W55 26:21 5:16 Y 95
34. Barbara McKay F NSW 54 W50 27:09 5:25 Y 90
35. Charlie Modrak   ACT 67 M65 27:22 5:28 Y 52
36. Graham Burke   ACT 70 M70 27:27 5:29 Y 50
37. Kate Mokrij F ACT 41 W40 27:29 5:29 Y 86
38. Mirjana Arrouk F ACT 34 28:07 5:37 Y 82
39. Terry Levings   ACT 68 M65 28:25 5:41 Y 48
40. Hugh Ford   ACT 57 M55 28:51 5:46
41. Bruce Norton   NSW 40 M40 29:18 5:51 Y 46
42. Christine Zygadlo F ACT 54 W50 29:57 5:59 Y 78
43. Ken Crofts   54 M50 30:09 6:01
44. Prue Bradford F ACT 57 W55 30:35 6:07 Y 74
45. Sue Rymer F ACT 53 W50 31:40 6:20 Y 70
46. Michelle Cochrane F ACT 44 W40 32:05 6:25 Y 67
47. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 52 W50 34:59 6:59 Y 64
48. Bob Harlow   ACT 69 M65 36:50 7:22 Y 44
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021