Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Winter Series
Hall Cross Country 8 k (8k)
Saturday, 24th July 1993
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Gerard Ryan
ACT
33
26:41
3:20
2.
Chris Cook
NSW
34
26:50
3:21
3.
Adam Leane
ACT
19
U20
27:56
3:29
4.
Danny O'Dea
ACT
31
28:34
3:34
5.
Anthony Scott
ACT
31
28:52
3:36
6.
David Osmond
ACT
19
U20
29:21
3:40
7.
Alan Towill
ACT
44
M40
29:51
3:43
8.
Blair Trewin
VIC
22
29:59
3:44
9.
Peter James
ACT
32
30:02
3:45
10.
Ian Boyd
ACT
41
M40
30:09
3:46
11.
Cade McTaggart
ACT
18
U20
30:16
3:47
12.
John Fleming
ACT
21
30:18
3:47
13.
Peter Bourgaize
ACT
41
M40
30:33
3:49
14.
Des Brown
ACT
46
M45
30:47
3:50
15.
Russell Shanahan
ACT
19
U20
32:16
4:02
16.
Susan Hobson
F
ACT
35
W35
32:22
4:02
17.
Brian Wenn
ACT
44
M40
32:38
4:04
18.
Justin Winton
ACT
24
32:45
4:05
19.
Bob Lowry
NSW
46
M45
32:53
4:06
20.
Bill Begg
ACT
38
32:58
4:07
21.
Kent Williams
ACT
48
M45
33:13
4:09
22.
Owen Tilley
33:38
4:12
23.
Gary Molineux
NSW
31
33:41
4:12
24.
Michael Skipper
ACT
33:43
4:12
25.
Ric Fitch
ACT
41
M40
33:47
4:13
26.
Andrew Gardner
ACT
29
33:54
4:14
27.
Jeff Collins
NSW
41
M40
34:18
4:17
28.
Ian Mackenzie
ACT
45
M45
34:22
4:17
29.
Peter Sinfield
ACT
33
34:27
4:18
30.
Mick Charlton
ACT
41
M40
34:53
4:21
31.
Adrian Rumore
ACT
34
34:59
4:22
32.
Gary Rolfe
ACT
25
35:01
4:22
33.
Dave McClelland
ACT
34
35:04
4:23
34.
Mick Horan
ACT
34
35:07
4:23
35.
Peter Rose
ACT
46
M45
35:16
4:24
36.
Brett Spaven
NSW
29
35:19
4:24
37.
Nicki Taws
F
ACT
27
35:30
4:26
38.
Paul Considine
ACT
32
36:30
4:33
39.
Alan Williams
ACT
46
M45
36:31
4:33
40.
Ian Johnson
ACT
38:01
4:45
41.
Mirek Milewski
ACT
43
M40
38:17
4:47
42.
Jim White
ACT
44
M40
39:06
4:53
43.
Victor Hessell
ACT
35
39:23
4:55
44.
Kerri Vaughan
F
ACT
31
39:32
4:56
45.
Dave Cundy
NSW
44
M40
40:35
5:04
46.
Anthony Perry
ACT
29
40:35
5:04
47.
Jo Cullen
F
QLD
45
W45
41:57
5:14
48.
Gillian Boyd
F
ACT
41
W40
42:23
5:17
49.
Sherryl Greathead
F
ACT
41
W40
43:15
5:24
50.
Alan Norden
ACT
49
M45
45:14
5:39
51.
Bronwyn Muller
F
46:41
5:50
52.
Ruth Hearnshaw
F
NSW
44
W40
46:45
5:50
53.
Beryl Lowry
F
NSW
46
W45
47:14
5:54
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.95 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021