Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Dunrossil Drive 4.2 Women (4.2k)
Saturday, 18th July 1998
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Kandy Grant F ACT 14 U16 15:10 3:36
2. Tiffany Levette F 15:17 3:38
3. Erin Sutcliffe F ACT 15 U16 15:21 3:39
4. Nicki Taws F ACT 32 15:42 3:44
5. Mary Jane Harding F NSW 22 15:44 3:44
6. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 39 W35 15:48 3:45
7. Brooke Simpson F ACT 11 U12 15:56 3:47
8. Jennifer Beer F NSW 16 U18 15:57 3:47
9. Erin Lenon F NSW 18 U20 16:08 3:50
10. Adelaide Brown F ACT 13 U14 16:30 3:55
11. Carol Ey F ACT 38 W35 16:33 3:56
12. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 42 W40 16:35 3:56
13. Morgan Eneberg F ACT 12 U14 16:49 4:00
14. Zoe Grant F 12 U14 16:54 4:01
15. Michelle Ward-Pearson F ACT 14 U16 17:08 4:04
16. Caitlin Harrison F ACT 21 17:13 4:05
17. Jillian Hosking F ACT 10 U12 17:26 4:09
18. Debbie Cowell F ACT 38 W35 17:27 4:09
19. Lea Edwards F ACT 29 17:31 4:10
20. Amanda Ozolins F ACT 20 17:35 4:11
21. Jo Smith F 17:37 4:11
22. Melissa Lawrance F 17:38 4:11
23. Genevieve Carton F ACT 17 U18 17:39 4:12
24. Nicole Daley F ACT 12 U14 17:41 4:12
25. Annette Sugden F QLD 35 W35 17:43 4:13
26. Sue Wood F ACT 34 17:53 4:15
27. Georgina Lamb F ACT 14 U16 17:55 4:15
28. Claire Scott F 8 U10 17:57 4:16
29. Luisa Ryan F ACT 26 18:17 4:21
30. Christine Pauling F ACT 37 W35 18:21 4:22
31. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 15 U16 18:23 4:22
32. Krista Clews De Castella F 14 U16 18:25 4:23
33. Aimee Marchant F 10 U12 18:26 4:23
34. Jo Allison F ACT 22 18:28 4:23
35. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 41 W40 18:30 4:24
36. Justine Shepherd F ACT 11 U12 18:43 4:27
37. Caroline Menzel F ACT 31 18:50 4:29
38. Leah Wheelhouse F ACT 15 U16 19:07 4:33
39. Rebecca Hosking-Young F ACT 16 U18 19:11 4:34
40. Elise Cole F ACT 12 U14 19:13 4:34
41. Jela Zotovic F ACT 36 W35 19:31 4:38
42. Eliza McGowan F ACT 16 U18 19:34 4:39
43. Jenny Hefford F ACT 47 W45 19:37 4:40
44. Belinda Allison F ACT 24 19:43 4:41
45. Clare Carmody F 19:52 4:43
46. Jill Brown F NSW 49 W45 19:54 4:44
47. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 46 W45 19:59 4:45
48. Cathy Montalto F ACT 46 W45 20:04 4:46
49. Karen Daniels F ACT 37 W35 20:14 4:49
50. Allen Kilpatrick   20:44 4:56
51. Jillian Pratten F NSW 44 W40 20:46 4:56
52. Leeann Simpson F ACT 40 W40 20:55 4:58
53. Jennie Webster F ACT 29 22:21 5:19
54. Gail Hill F ACT 37 W35 22:41 5:24
55. Kathryn Jones F 20 23:36 5:37
56. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 49 W45 23:46 5:39
57. Lynn Williams F ACT 52 W50 23:47 5:39
58. Carol Dawes F ACT 54 W50 27:07 6:27
59. Alan Danzey   28:18 6:44
60. Jenny Eneberg F ACT 41 W40 29:16 6:58
61. Tanya Day F 15 U16 32:03 7:37
62. Val Bland F ACT 50 W50 32:18 7:41
63. Belinda Thompson F ACT 48 W45 35:00 8:20
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021