Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Mt Ainslie 4.5 k (4.5k)
Saturday, 25th July 1998
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Andrew Whitehead   ACT 32 15:21 3:24
2. Tony Evans   NSW 15:22 3:24
3. Wayne Corlis   ACT 16 U18 16:17 3:37
4. Scott Imhoff   ACT 19 U20 16:20 3:37
5. Stewart Jones   ACT 41 M40 16:51 3:44
6. Michael McCamley   NSW 19 U20 17:31 3:53
7. Mark Shepherd   ACT 13 U14 17:33 3:54
8. Ray Reid   NSW 17:58 3:59
9. Mick Corlis   ACT 39 18:10 4:02
10. Jo Schumann F 18:21 4:04
11. Penny Grant F ACT 18 U20 18:32 4:07
12. Amy Rugendyke F ACT 13 U14 18:59 4:13
13. Jim White   ACT 49 M45 19:03 4:14
14. Daniel Cook   NSW 12 U14 19:04 4:14
15. Michael Kennedy   NSW 57 M55 19:25 4:18
16. Clive Catton   19:36 4:21
17. Fiona Heikkonen F ACT 13 U14 19:39 4:22
18. John Stewart   ACT 47 M45 19:40 4:22
19. Garry Hosking   ACT 49 M45 19:44 4:23
20. Michael Hosking   ACT 12 U14 19:44 4:23
21. Lea Edwards F ACT 29 19:57 4:26
22. David Holmes   ACT 39 19:58 4:26
23. Claire Scott F 8 U10 20:00 4:26
24. Stuart N Reid   ACT 45 M45 20:06 4:28
25. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 15 U16 20:26 4:32
26. Bob Rose   NSW 20:41 4:35
27. Chris Vincent   ACT 47 M45 20:55 4:38
28. Richard White   ACT 14 U16 21:01 4:40
29. Peter Trotter   ACT 62 M60 21:04 4:40
30. Graham Burke   ACT 52 M50 21:04 4:40
31. Ian Leves   ACT 45 M45 21:05 4:41
32. Christine Pauling F ACT 37 W35 21:07 4:41
33. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 52 M50 21:08 4:41
34. Ken Eynon   ACT 52 M50 21:09 4:42
35. Luisa Ryan F ACT 26 21:40 4:48
36. Aimee Marchant F 10 U12 21:43 4:49
37. Richard Lucas   ACT 46 M45 21:49 4:50
38. Jim Tucker   ACT 48 M45 21:53 4:51
39. Graeme Small   ACT 57 M55 22:27 4:59
40. Leah Wheelhouse F ACT 15 U16 22:32 5:00
41. Karen Daniels F ACT 37 W35 22:40 5:02
42. David McCamley   NSW 55 M55 22:43 5:02
43. Jillian Pratten F NSW 44 W40 23:14 5:09
44. Cathy Montalto F ACT 46 W45 23:57 5:19
45. Jennie Webster F ACT 29 24:14 5:23
46. Eliza McGowan F ACT 16 U18 24:27 5:26
47. Mike Adler   24:33 5:27
48. Nick Blackaby   ACT 44 M40 25:06 5:34
49. Andrew Caton   27:53 6:11
50. Catherine Jones F ACT 44 W40 29:44 6:36
51. Kylie Dempsey F ACT 30 33:53 7:31
52. Helen Dempsey F ACT 47 W45 33:55 7:32
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021