Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (6k)
Tuesday, 10th February 1987
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Kevin Miller   ACT 22 19:24 3:14
2. Ken Sweeney   ACT 38 19:33 3:15
3. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 37 19:45 3:17
4. Dave McInnes   ACT 41 M40 19:57 3:19
5. Peter Skinner   ACT 37 19:58 3:19
6. Tony Luyendyk   ACT 39 20:06 3:21
7. Ross Burns   ACT 34 20:08 3:21
8. John Gilbert   NSW 38 20:13 3:22
9. Bob Allison   ACT 39 20:15 3:22
10. Jeff O'Brien   20:18 3:23
11. Peter Murphy   ACT 38 20:18 3:23
12. Alan Towill   ACT 37 20:23 3:23
13. Ian Boyd   ACT 34 20:32 3:25
14. Gary Sullivan   20:52 3:28
15. Geoff Moore   ACT 38 21:02 3:30
16. Dale Chatwin   QLD 29 21:08 3:31
17. Geoff Lawford   ACT 31 21:13 3:32
18. David Grier Smith   21:15 3:32
19. Martin Miles   ACT 24 21:27 3:34
20. Dave Hobson   ACT 38 21:36 3:36
21. Ian Leves   ACT 34 21:45 3:37
22. Reg Johnson   ACT 42 M40 22:32 3:45
23. Keith Knight   22:36 3:46
24. Dave Cundy   NSW 38 22:36 3:46
25. Wayne Shore   22:43 3:47
26. Annette McNeill F ACT 38 W35 22:47 3:47
27. Brian Wenn   ACT 38 22:48 3:48
28. Charlie Modrak   ACT 37 22:54 3:49
29. Louise Fairfax F 22:56 3:49
30. Ron Ford   22:58 3:49
31. John Casey   ACT 44 M40 23:00 3:50
32. Brian Lenton   ACT 39 23:11 3:51
33. Carol Ey F ACT 27 23:20 3:53
34. Alastair Crombie   ACT 40 M40 23:20 3:53
35. Scott Yates   ACT 16 U18 23:27 3:54
36. Mirek Milewski   ACT 37 23:31 3:55
37. Mark Swoboda   23:32 3:55
38. Ron Weir   ACT 49 M45 23:43 3:57
39. Rob Henderson   23:48 3:58
40. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 30 23:58 3:59
41. Bruce Fairfax   24:00 4:00
42. Alan Frazer   ACT 41 M40 24:13 4:02
43. Glenn Daly   24:15 4:02
44. Ken Miller   ACT 46 M45 24:22 4:03
45. Stephen Yates   ACT 37 24:22 4:03
46. Graeme Small   ACT 45 M45 24:24 4:04
47. Elizabeth Bannister F 24:27 4:04
48. Bill Egan   24:33 4:05
49. Ron Sidnell   ACT 39 24:40 4:06
50. Ron Vines   NSW 43 M40 24:45 4:07
51. Pat Sager   24:47 4:07
52. Linda Lenton F ACT 37 W35 24:52 4:08
53. Greg Gilbert   ACT 36 24:59 4:09
54. Phillip Ford   ACT 45 M45 25:04 4:10
55. Christine Toohey F ACT 28 25:06 4:11
56. Martin Butterfield   NSW 39 25:09 4:11
57. Kathryn Weir F ACT 19 U20 25:13 4:12
58. Peter Plunkett-Cole   ACT 45 M45 25:25 4:14
59. Darryl Erbacher   ACT 44 M40 25:29 4:14
60. Robert Lipp   ACT 35 25:47 4:17
61. Grant McDonald   ACT 29 26:02 4:20
62. Bill Jackson   26:25 4:24
63. Arthur Watson   26:32 4:25
64. Jenny Whiting F ACT 27 26:40 4:26
65. Geoff Pryor   26:54 4:29
66. Alan Norden   ACT 42 M40 26:58 4:29
67. Mike Adler   27:11 4:31
68. Mary Silver F ACT 23 27:33 4:35
69. Jane McCallum F ACT 27 27:34 4:35
70. Patricia Harris F ACT 36 W35 27:43 4:37
71. Kim Putland F ACT 21 27:47 4:37
72. Jan Williams F 35 W35 27:47 4:37
73. Sue Gilbert F NSW 37 W35 28:02 4:40
74. Jim O'Shea   48 M45 28:15 4:42
75. Geoff Perry   ACT 37 29:08 4:51
76. Judy Allison F ACT 38 W35 29:43 4:57
77. Mary McDonald F ACT 29 29:48 4:58
78. Brenda Parkes F ACT 29 29:52 4:58
79. Mary Kelaher F 29:54 4:59
80. Sharon Welch F 29:57 4:59
81. Bronwyn Deane F 30:47 5:07
82. Maureen O'Shea F ACT 50 W50 31:15 5:12
83. Tony Richardson   31:43 5:17
84. Wendy Davidson F ACT 42 W40 31:49 5:18
85. Belinda Allison F ACT 13 U14 31:54 5:19
86. Peter Freeman   ACT 40 M40 34:08 5:41
87. Carolynne Yates F ACT 38 W35 35:54 5:59
88. Margaret Grant F 39:21 6:33
89. Andrina Norden F ACT 36 W35 39:21 6:33
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021