Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Powerhouse 10 km (10k)
Saturday, 15th August 1998
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Rohan Lowry   ACT 25 32:16 3:13
2. Paul Imhoff   ACT 23 32:19 3:13
3. David Osmond   ACT 24 32:36 3:15
4. Gerard Ryan   ACT 38 33:14 3:19
5. Andrew Whitehead   ACT 32 33:17 3:19
6. Geoffrey Bruce   ACT 35 33:30 3:21
7. Chris Cook   NSW 39 34:08 3:24
8. Luke Roberts   ACT 28 34:40 3:28
9. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 46 M45 34:42 3:28
10. Danny O'Dea   ACT 36 34:55 3:29
11. Anthony Millgate   ACT 27 34:56 3:29
12. Peter Haynes   ACT 37 35:11 3:31
13. Bradley Croker   ACT 17 U18 35:15 3:31
14. Stephen Nelson   ACT 28 35:17 3:31
15. Gary Molineux   NSW 37 35:39 3:33
16. Michael Whipp   ACT 45 M45 35:53 3:35
17. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 33 35:57 3:35
18. Geoff Monro   NSW 33 36:35 3:39
19. Neil Hamilton   ACT 43 M40 37:29 3:44
20. Graham Burke   ACT 52 M50 37:35 3:45
21. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 48 M45 37:46 3:46
22. John Neil   VIC 46 M45 37:56 3:47
23. Stuart Reid   ACT 64 M60 38:20 3:50
24. Perry Blackmore   ACT 32 38:28 3:50
25. Scott Imhoff   ACT 20 38:43 3:52
26. Kent Williams   ACT 53 M50 38:56 3:53
27. Doug Limbrick   ACT 54 M50 39:02 3:54
28. Steve Bennett   37 39:05 3:54
29. Eric Hodge   ACT 55 M55 39:06 3:54
30. James Bromhead   ACT 38 39:08 3:54
31. Craig Wisdom   ACT 38 39:13 3:55
32. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 39 W35 39:14 3:55
33. Hugh Ford   ACT 39 39:38 3:57
34. Michael Daly   ACT 12 U14 39:40 3:58
35. Brian Wenn   ACT 49 M45 39:53 3:59
36. Jim Haif   39:55 3:59
37. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 42 W40 40:08 4:00
38. Peter Cullen   ACT 35 40:19 4:01
39. Carol Ey F ACT 38 W35 40:24 4:02
40. Ted Harrison   ACT 50 M50 40:33 4:03
41. Chris Vincent   ACT 47 M45 40:53 4:05
42. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 39 41:27 4:08
43. Jim White   ACT 49 M45 41:39 4:09
44. Garry Hand   ACT 52 M50 41:45 4:10
45. Ken Eynon   ACT 52 M50 42:17 4:13
46. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 46 M45 43:00 4:18
47. Michael Kennedy   NSW 57 M55 43:06 4:18
48. Dave Hobson   ACT 50 M50 43:33 4:21
49. Rod Hany   43:39 4:21
50. Mike Crow   43:40 4:22
51. Christine Pauling F ACT 37 W35 43:48 4:22
52. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 52 M50 44:18 4:25
53. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 41 W40 44:31 4:27
54. Michael Ward-Pearson   ACT 36 44:42 4:28
55. Roy Jones   ACT 55 M55 45:25 4:32
56. Lea Edwards F ACT 29 45:51 4:35
57. Robert Woodrow   ACT 54 M50 45:54 4:35
58. Jeff Collins   NSW 46 M45 45:58 4:35
59. Terry Levings   ACT 49 M45 46:15 4:37
60. Neil Boden   ACT 47 M45 46:18 4:37
61. Clive Glover   ACT 58 M55 47:05 4:42
62. Jo Cullen F QLD 50 W50 47:45 4:46
63. Graeme Small   ACT 57 M55 47:46 4:46
64. Annette Sugden F QLD 35 W35 47:47 4:46
65. Jenny Hefford F ACT 47 W45 47:53 4:47
66. Jill Brown F NSW 49 W45 48:24 4:50
67. Richard Miller   NSW 58 M55 48:33 4:51
68. Rick Hatcher   NSW 50 M50 48:36 4:51
69. Trevor Vogler   WA 51 M50 48:55 4:53
70. Karen Daniels F ACT 37 W35 49:09 4:54
71. Tim Wright   ACT 47 M45 49:25 4:56
72. Kevin Chapman   ACT 54 M50 49:44 4:58
73. David McCamley   NSW 55 M55 50:24 5:02
74. Cathy Montalto F ACT 46 W45 51:33 5:09
75. Doug Fry   ACT 59 M55 54:13 5:25
76. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 49 W45 55:18 5:31
77. Nick Blackaby   ACT 44 M40 55:28 5:32
78. Anne Walsh F ACT 34 63:39 6:21
79. Peter Freeman   ACT 52 M50 69:33 6:57
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021