Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

West Basin 10 Miles (16k)
Sunday, 25th March 1984
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Graham Clews   ACT 26 48:28 3:01
2. Garry Hand   ACT 38 50:52 3:10
3. Bruce Cook   ACT 27 51:30 3:13
4. Michael Iverach   51:51 3:14
5. Gerard Barrett   ACT 27 52:31 3:16
6. Mick Whybrow   QLD 36 53:09 3:19
7. Scott Halley   53:16 3:19
8. Greg Wilson   NSW 53:29 3:20
9. Hew Prendergast   ACT 53:44 3:21
10. Ken Sweeney   ACT 35 53:46 3:21
11. Eric Hodge   ACT 41 M40 53:49 3:21
12. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 35 54:02 3:22
13. John Gilbert   NSW 35 54:07 3:22
14. Geoff Moore   ACT 35 54:24 3:24
15. Alan Towill   ACT 34 54:40 3:25
16. Jeremy Cook   54:47 3:25
17. Daniel Dawes   ACT 40 M40 54:52 3:25
18. Ross Burns   ACT 31 54:53 3:25
19. Dave Hobson   ACT 35 54:57 3:26
20. Neil Douglas   WA 55:04 3:26
21. Ken Cross   55:12 3:27
22. Andrew Whitehead   ACT 17 U18 55:14 3:27
23. Jeff O'Brien   55:24 3:27
24. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 34 55:36 3:28
25. Denis O'Brien   ACT 31 55:44 3:29
26. Roger Palazzo   NSW 26 56:11 3:30
27. Milton Valentine   ACT 30 56:29 3:31
28. Jim Kelaher   56:36 3:32
29. Ron Vines   NSW 40 M40 56:48 3:33
30. Peter Lamont   56:58 3:33
31. Ted Catchpole   ACT 37 57:13 3:34
32. Bill Broughton   57:20 3:35
33. Graham Brownlee   57:32 3:35
34. Martin Cameron   ACT 57:33 3:35
35. George Duncan   ACT 27 57:33 3:35
36. Steve Jackson   NSW 26 57:37 3:36
37. Ian Johnson   ACT 36 57:41 3:36
38. David Elvin   58:03 3:37
39. John Mapley   ACT 58:13 3:38
40. Mick Bromilow   58:20 3:38
41. Robert Ey   ACT 24 58:33 3:39
42. Terry Walsh   58:35 3:39
43. Fred Allsopp   ACT 33 58:42 3:40
44. Peter Naumann   ACT 58:56 3:41
45. Sean Forster   59:03 3:41
46. Nigel Rudkin   46 M45 59:17 3:42
47. Paul Brugman   ACT 28 59:25 3:42
48. Ken Eynon   ACT 38 59:28 3:43
49. Terry Munro   ACT 46 M45 59:29 3:43
50. Stan Awizen   59:30 3:43
51. D Sommers   59:46 3:44
52. Richard Williams   ACT 33 59:46 3:44
53. Bryan Thomas   ACT 42 M40 59:54 3:44
54. Tony Hancock   39 59:58 3:44
55. Jim Castrission   ACT 60:11 3:45
56. David Weidermann   60:21 3:46
57. Shane Barrett F ACT 29 60:25 3:46
58. Thomas Ross   ACT 61:23 3:50
59. Brian Gleeson   ACT 35 61:25 3:50
60. Taras Harasymiv   ACT 61:27 3:50
61. Graeme Small   ACT 42 M40 61:34 3:50
62. John Arthur   ACT 42 M40 61:35 3:50
63. Mirek Milewski   ACT 34 61:36 3:51
64. Michael Kennedy   NSW 42 M40 61:42 3:51
65. Charlie Modrak   ACT 34 61:44 3:51
66. John Richardson   ACT 38 61:44 3:51
67. Bob Harlow   ACT 36 61:59 3:52
68. Paul Nicoll   ACT 35 62:08 3:53
69. Paul Smith   ACT 15 U16 62:09 3:53
70. Mick Kearns   ACT 36 62:10 3:53
71. Philip Brady   ACT 25 62:13 3:53
72. Robert Marshall   62:36 3:54
73. Peter Rose   ACT 37 62:36 3:54
74. Jack Kynaston   ACT 62:37 3:54
75. Gary Reid   36 62:44 3:55
76. Wayne Shore   62:56 3:56
77. Russell Patrick   ACT 25 63:06 3:56
78. Peter Neal   ACT 27 63:08 3:56
79. Greg Cameron   27 63:16 3:57
80. Ken Miller   ACT 43 M40 63:28 3:58
81. Jon Stanhope   ACT 32 63:34 3:58
82. Russell Lutton   ACT 36 63:42 3:58
83. Reg Johnson   ACT 39 63:50 3:59
84. Jeff Hunt   ACT 63:50 3:59
85. Kevin O'Brien   ACT 63:55 3:59
86. Kenneth Tallis   ACT 64:05 4:00
87. Jan Williams F 32 64:22 4:01
88. Haydn Strang   64:32 4:02
89. Andy Dragun   ACT 64:45 4:02
90. George Morris   ACT 64:58 4:03
91. Peter Talsma   65:01 4:03
92. Pat Sager   65:02 4:03
93. Ray Blackmore   ACT 48 M45 65:10 4:04
94. Dan Reddy   65:13 4:04
95. Jo Cullen F QLD 35 W35 65:21 4:05
96. Lindsay Edwards   36 65:50 4:06
97. Karen Banks F 26 65:50 4:06
98. Peter Black   ACT 65:57 4:07
99. Doug Tumilty   42 M40 66:01 4:07
100. Geoff Perry   ACT 34 66:19 4:08
101. Bill Egan   66:41 4:10
102. Carol Ey F ACT 24 66:47 4:10
103. David Whyte   NSW 33 66:51 4:10
104. John Fitzgerald   ACT 67:23 4:12
105. Clem Tozer   67:29 4:13
106. Brian Templeton   25 67:32 4:13
107. Frank Shepley   67:35 4:13
108. 09th Unknown Male   68:06 4:15
109. Derek Webb   68:12 4:15
110. Murray Chalker   ACT 16 U18 68:12 4:15
111. 10th Unknown Male   68:13 4:15
112. Richard Gorrell   ACT 32 68:14 4:15
113. John Mills   ACT 68:51 4:18
114. David Groube   ACT 69:01 4:18
115. John Clements   69:07 4:19
116. Ewen Thompson   ACT 26 69:15 4:19
117. David Walsh   ACT 6 U8 69:18 4:19
118. Anne Mann F SA 69:27 4:20
119. Duane Lowry   ACT 51 M50 69:54 4:22
120. Paul Plunkett   ACT 29 70:17 4:23
121. Paul Weir   ACT 31 70:53 4:25
122. Carol Elvin F ACT 27 70:53 4:25
123. Greg Gilbert   ACT 33 71:03 4:26
124. Lisa Muir F ACT 71:10 4:26
125. Doug Miller   71:18 4:27
126. Fiona Dawes F 16 U18 71:35 4:28
127. Michael Thomson   ACT 23 71:36 4:28
128. Richard Miller   NSW 43 M40 71:59 4:29
129. Rosemary Parker F ACT 37 W35 72:00 4:30
130. Jim O'Donnell   ACT 50 M50 72:08 4:30
131. Bob Parker   72:22 4:31
132. Greg Webster   Qld 17 U18 73:10 4:34
133. Kate Black F 17 U18 73:10 4:34
134. Peter Edwards   2 73:41 4:36
135. George Mein   74:03 4:37
136. Linda Miles F ACT 33 74:17 4:38
137. David Banzetti   74:49 4:40
138. Graham Wright   74:50 4:40
139. Geoff Vines   15 U16 75:08 4:41
140. 11th Unknown Male   75:09 4:41
141. Bronwyn Bolto F 75:13 4:42
142. Ray Banvill   ACT 75:16 4:42
143. B Tran   75:17 4:42
144. Jonne Yabsley F 75:20 4:42
145. Clare Wall F ACT 29 75:33 4:43
146. Marg Mackie F ACT 37 W35 75:36 4:43
147. Peter Hamilton   76:40 4:47
148. Greg O'Neill   ACT 52 M50 76:43 4:47
149. Bob Berg   76:57 4:48
150. Jenny Cundy F 77:12 4:49
151. Gwen Vines F ACT 37 W35 77:37 4:51
152. Tony Beagley   77:49 4:51
153. Ann Hare F ACT 34 78:20 4:53
154. Peter Wennberg   79:49 4:59
155. Ted Kralikas   80:23 5:01
156. Bronwyn Muller F 80:59 5:03
157. Tom Staines   82:34 5:09
158. Peter Freeman   ACT 37 82:39 5:09
159. L Appleton   83:49 5:14
160. Geoff Barker   ACT 39 84:00 5:15
161. Geraldine Anderson F 39 W35 84:01 5:15
162. Shirley Rake F 29 84:02 5:15
163. Carole Morris F 84:17 5:16
164. Carol Dawes F ACT 40 W40 84:20 5:16
165. Sue Hatcher F ACT 33 86:52 5:25
166. R Boyle   87:09 5:26
167. Kevin Conway   87:37 5:28
168. Alison Cornish F 90:12 5:38
169. Thelma Reddy F 91:43 5:43
170. P Wilson   91:58 5:44
171. A Winen F 92:57 5:48
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019