Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (10k)
Tuesday, 17th March 1987
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Nick De Castella   31:22 3:08
2. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 38 32:15 3:13
3. Ken Sweeney   ACT 38 33:04 3:18
4. Jeff O'Brien   33:15 3:19
5. Tony Luyendyk   ACT 40 M40 33:18 3:19
6. Ross Burns   ACT 34 33:22 3:20
7. Peter Skinner   ACT 37 33:25 3:20
8. Ian Boyd   ACT 34 33:47 3:22
9. Peter Murphy   ACT 39 33:50 3:23
10. Roger Palazzo   NSW 29 34:11 3:25
11. Garry Lee   ACT 33 34:25 3:26
12. Bob Allison   ACT 39 34:28 3:26
13. Steve Brown   NSW 38 34:33 3:27
14. Prachar Stegemann   ACT 26 34:40 3:28
15. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 33 34:47 3:28
16. Robert Ey   ACT 27 34:51 3:29
17. Fred Allsopp   ACT 36 35:01 3:30
18. Alan Towill   ACT 37 35:08 3:30
19. Paul Sutcliffe   ACT 26 35:31 3:33 Y
20. Tom Nankivell   ACT 22 36:07 3:36
21. Dave Hobson   ACT 38 36:08 3:36
22. Martin Miles   ACT 25 36:11 3:37
23. Alan Wilson   ACT 44 M40 36:23 3:38
24. Phil Haeney   36:36 3:39
25. Barry Moore   36:43 3:40
26. Dale Chatwin   QLD 29 36:46 3:40
27. Ian Leves   ACT 34 36:53 3:41
28. Ron Ford   37:11 3:43
29. Paul Quilty   ACT 26 37:19 3:43
30. Dave Cundy   NSW 38 37:22 3:44
31. David Gates   ACT 27 37:25 3:44
32. Steve Prigg (Snr)   37:36 3:45
33. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 41 M40 37:36 3:45
34. Karen Banks F 29 37:57 3:47
35. Nick Reid   38:00 3:48
36. Charlie Modrak   ACT 37 38:04 3:48
37. Roger Abbott   ACT 50 M50 38:08 3:48
38. Louise Fairfax F 38:10 3:49
39. Mirek Milewski   ACT 37 38:18 3:49
40. Brian Wenn   ACT 38 38:28 3:50
41. Gary Reid   39 38:37 3:51
42. Carol Ey F ACT 27 38:54 3:53
43. Ron Weir   ACT 49 M45 39:00 3:54
44. Jo Cullen F QLD 38 W35 39:08 3:54
45. Alastair Crombie   ACT 40 M40 39:18 3:55
46. John Dyer   ACT 30 39:18 3:55
47. Rob Henderson   39:25 3:56
48. Tim Greville   39:28 3:56
49. George Hanzar   39:29 3:56
50. Peter Plunkett-Cole   ACT 45 M45 39:40 3:58
51. Hugh Ford   ACT 27 39:44 3:58
52. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 30 40:00 4:00
53. Christine Toohey F ACT 28 40:04 4:00
54. Phil Aungles   ACT 28 40:08 4:00
55. Graeme Small   ACT 45 M45 40:18 4:01
56. Stephen Yates   ACT 37 40:18 4:01
57. Peter Trotter   ACT 51 M50 41:12 4:07
58. Grant McDonald   ACT 29 41:15 4:07
59. Bill Egan   41:39 4:09
60. Phillip Ford   ACT 45 M45 41:50 4:11
61. Ken McDonald   41:57 4:11
62. Linda Lenton F ACT 38 W35 41:58 4:11
63. Ken Miller   ACT 46 M45 42:11 4:13
64. Kathryn Weir F ACT 19 U20 42:29 4:14
65. Scott Yates   ACT 17 U18 42:32 4:15
66. Greg Gilbert   ACT 36 42:57 4:17
67. Jan Williams F 35 W35 43:25 4:20
68. Syandan Johnson   43:26 4:20
69. Graeme Infield   44:08 4:24
70. Bill Jackson   44:08 4:24
71. Terry Seddon   ACT 39 44:25 4:26
72. Bob Swainson   44:26 4:26
73. Mike Adler   44:30 4:27
74. Araphala Wilson F 44:43 4:28
75. Jenny Whiting F ACT 27 44:58 4:29
76. Alan Norden   ACT 42 M40 45:36 4:33
77. Peter Little   ACT 34 46:00 4:36
78. Matthew Webber   ACT 27 46:05 4:36
79. Jane McCallum F ACT 27 46:57 4:41
80. Marg Mackie F ACT 39 W35 47:04 4:42
81. Shirley Rake F 32 47:08 4:42
82. Chris Sweeting F ACT 39 W35 47:23 4:44
83. Bronwyn Muller F 48:12 4:49
84. Jim O'Shea   48 M45 48:30 4:51
85. Tony Greville   48:43 4:52
86. Brenda Parkes F ACT 29 49:01 4:54
87. Judy Allison F ACT 38 W35 49:04 4:54
88. Mary McDonald F ACT 29 49:04 4:54
89. Kim Putland F ACT 21 49:18 4:55
90. Keith Knight   49:32 4:57
91. Al Mallory   ACT 55 M55 52:18 5:13
92. Greg O'Neil   52:28 5:14
93. Margaret O'Donovan F ACT 32 53:25 5:20
94. Bronwyn Deane F 53:32 5:21
95. Maureen O'Shea F ACT 50 W50 55:44 5:34
96. Wendy Davidson F ACT 42 W40 57:07 5:42
97. Andrina Norden F ACT 36 W35 1:01:23 6:08
98. Joan Mallory F ACT 55 W55 1:03:55 6:23
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021