Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (4k)
Tuesday, 31st January 1989
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Garry Lee   ACT 35 13:20 3:20
2. Steve Both   ACT 28 13:34 3:23
3. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 39 13:42 3:25
4. Ken Sweeney   ACT 40 M40 13:53 3:28
5. Paul Sutcliffe   ACT 28 14:03 3:30
6. Andrew Whitehead   ACT 22 14:04 3:31
7. Ian Boyd   ACT 36 14:06 3:31
8. Alan Towill   ACT 39 14:09 3:32
9. Anthony Cox   ACT 29 14:14 3:33
10. Peter Skinner   ACT 39 14:18 3:34
11. Martin Miles   ACT 26 14:22 3:35
12. Anthony Perry   ACT 24 14:32 3:38
13. Rob Caune   14:34 3:38
14. Prachar Stegemann   ACT 28 14:35 3:38
15. Paul Rudkin   ACT 47 M45 14:41 3:40
16. Bob Allison   ACT 41 M40 14:44 3:41
17. Martin Lyons   VIC 26 14:47 3:41
18. John Dyer   ACT 32 14:48 3:42
19. Brian Wenn   ACT 39 14:48 3:42
20. Fred Allsopp   ACT 38 14:49 3:42
21. Emery Holmik   ACT 30 14:54 3:43
22. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 41 M40 14:59 3:44
23. Jon Stanhope   ACT 37 15:07 3:46
24. Andrew Stimpson   ACT 16 U18 15:08 3:47
25. Wayne Turner   ACT 32 15:09 3:47
26. Dale Chatwin   QLD 31 15:15 3:48
27. Scott Bowden   NSW 28 15:27 3:51
28. Hugh Ford   ACT 29 15:31 3:52
29. Paul Auld   15:32 3:53
30. John Chan   15:41 3:55
31. Terry Walsh   15:49 3:57
32. Dave Cundy   NSW 40 M40 15:51 3:57
33. Michael Kennedy   NSW 47 M45 15:53 3:58
34. John Richardson   ACT 43 M40 15:54 3:58
35. Rick Crocker   15:56 3:59
36. John Busteed   ACT 42 M40 16:09 4:02
37. Russell Lutton   ACT 41 M40 16:09 4:02
38. Stephen Yates   ACT 39 16:11 4:02
39. Paul Edelsten   16:13 4:03
40. Brian Lenton   ACT 41 M40 16:15 4:03
41. Charlie Modrak   ACT 39 16:15 4:03
42. Andrew Brownlee   16:18 4:04
43. Isabella Woo F ACT 17 U18 16:18 4:04
44. Drew Winson   ACT 41 M40 16:22 4:05
45. Denis O'Brien   ACT 36 16:27 4:06
46. Mirek Milewski   ACT 39 16:29 4:07
47. Mick Saunders   ACT 41 M40 16:31 4:07
48. Michael Derlacki   ACT 15 U16 16:34 4:08
49. Ron Sidnell   ACT 41 M40 16:40 4:10
50. Saul Wilson   16:43 4:10
51. Mick Charlton   ACT 37 16:45 4:11
52. John Casey   ACT 46 M45 16:45 4:11
53. Dennis Puniard   ACT 41 M40 16:47 4:11
54. Graham Brownlee   16:49 4:12
55. James Derlacki   17 U18 16:56 4:14
56. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 32 17:02 4:15
57. David Hogg   ACT 45 M45 17:09 4:17
58. Bob Rogers   ACT 38 17:09 4:17
59. Roy Jones   ACT 45 M45 17:11 4:17
60. Paul Plunkett   ACT 34 17:13 4:18
61. Kay Rogers F 38 W35 17:16 4:19
62. Bob Parker   17:23 4:20
63. Cameron Yates   14 U16 17:27 4:21
64. M Greville   17:29 4:22
65. Chris Sweeting F ACT 41 W40 17:31 4:22
66. Liz Abbott F ACT 30 17:43 4:25
67. Richard Brownlee   17:43 4:25
68. Lubov Simson F 17:45 4:26
69. Greg Gilbert   ACT 38 17:49 4:27
70. Lindsay Edwards   41 M40 17:56 4:29
71. Mary Silver F ACT 25 18:16 4:34
72. Rosemary Parker F ACT 41 W40 18:18 4:34
73. Debra Rollings F ACT 30 18:22 4:35
74. Bruce Bowden   18:27 4:36
75. Kerry Jackson F ACT 32 18:31 4:37
76. Jenny Whiting F ACT 29 18:47 4:41
77. Judi Edwards F ACT 41 W40 19:04 4:46
78. Alan Norden   ACT 44 M40 19:20 4:50
79. Liz Wilson F 19:20 4:50
80. Bill Freeman   19:29 4:52
81. Linda Jamieson F 37 W35 19:33 4:53
82. Linda Miles F ACT 38 W35 19:40 4:55
83. Susie Kluth F ACT 16 U18 19:47 4:56
84. Bronwyn Muller F 19:56 4:59
85. Kim Putland F ACT 23 19:59 4:59
86. Greg O'Neil   20:08 5:02
87. Belinda Allison F ACT 15 U16 20:22 5:05
88. Tim Greville   20:34 5:08
89. Graeme Small   ACT 47 M45 20:47 5:11
90. Hugh Mallory   21:04 5:16
91. Jane McCallum F ACT 29 21:08 5:17
92. Bev Scown F 21:11 5:17
93. Jenny Bourke F ACT 48 W45 21:13 5:18
94. Judy Allison F ACT 40 W40 21:34 5:23
95. Wendy Davidson F ACT 44 W40 21:43 5:25
96. Brenda Parkes F ACT 31 22:04 5:31
97. Christine Toohey F ACT 30 22:23 5:35
98. Helen Priest F ACT 32 22:40 5:40
99. Peter Freeman   ACT 42 M40 22:54 5:43
100. G O'Shea   22:59 5:44
101. Cathy Hogg F ACT 12 U14 23:00 5:45
102. Joanne Allison F 23:15 5:48
103. Ann Baylis F ACT 42 W40 23:20 5:50
104. Marg Mackie F ACT 41 W40 23:23 5:50
105. Jo Cullen F QLD 40 W40 23:24 5:51
106. Andrina Norden F ACT 38 W35 23:31 5:52
107. Heather Allsopp F ACT 36 W35 23:36 5:54
108. Robyn Kennedy F ACT 46 W45 23:41 5:55
109. Joan Mallory F ACT 57 W55 23:47 5:56
110. Sandra Hogg F ACT 43 W40 25:36 6:24
111. Dave Hobson   ACT 40 M40 25:52 6:28
112. Edna Dundas F ACT 38 W35 27:15 6:48
113. Pat Rudkin F 27:29 6:52
114. Carolynne Yates F ACT 40 W40 27:29 6:52
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021