Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Mt Ainslie 9.4 k (9.4k)
Saturday, 2nd July 1994
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Danny O'Dea   ACT 32 30:47 3:16
2. John Muir   ACT 29 32:35 3:27
3. Mark Silins   ACT 31 32:48 3:29
4. Jim Owen   ACT 43 M40 33:02 3:30
5. Anthony Perry   ACT 30 33:25 3:33
6. Gary Moss   ACT 47 M45 33:46 3:35
7. Ian Boyd   ACT 41 M40 34:18 3:38
8. Garry Hand   ACT 48 M45 34:29 3:40
9. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 44 M40 34:40 3:41
10. Chris Ringuet   34:54 3:42
11. Spiros Floudiotis   VIC 36 35:02 3:43
12. Michael Whipp   ACT 41 M40 35:19 3:45
13. Robert Ey   ACT 34 35:35 3:47
14. Brendan Luchetti   35:38 3:47
15. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 46 M45 35:42 3:47
16. Geoff Monro   NSW 29 35:52 3:48
17. Milton Valentine   ACT 41 M40 35:59 3:49
18. Ian Leves   ACT 41 M40 36:03 3:50
19. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 29 36:14 3:51
20. John Neil   VIC 42 M40 36:19 3:51
21. Tim Chambers   ACT 42 M40 36:19 3:51
22. Gary Molineux   NSW 32 36:20 3:51
23. Ken Eynon   ACT 48 M45 36:20 3:51
24. John Henderson   49 M45 36:24 3:52
25. Chris Reid   36:31 3:53
26. Stuart Reid   ACT 60 M60 36:46 3:54
27. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 35 W35 37:26 3:58
28. Peter Sinfield   ACT 34 37:28 3:59
29. Andrew Gardner   ACT 29 37:51 4:01
30. Brian Thomas   38:00 4:02
31. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 35 38:06 4:03
32. Pat Fisher   ACT 46 M45 38:08 4:03
33. Glenn Coward   ACT 35 38:19 4:04
34. Paul Considine   ACT 33 38:47 4:07
35. Mick Charlton   ACT 42 M40 39:01 4:09
36. Ewen Thompson   ACT 37 39:02 4:09
37. Alan Williams   ACT 47 M45 39:05 4:09
38. Ian Johnson   ACT 39:15 4:10
39. Justin Winton   ACT 25 39:17 4:10
40. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 35 W35 39:33 4:12
41. Terry Scott   ACT 47 M45 39:34 4:12
42. Brian Wenn   ACT 45 M45 39:47 4:13
43. Dave McClelland   ACT 35 39:52 4:14
44. Hugh Ford   ACT 35 39:55 4:14
45. Geoff Morrison   39:58 4:15
46. Brian McGlynn   ACT 31 40:02 4:15
47. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 32 40:12 4:16
48. Jeff Collins   NSW 41 M40 40:24 4:17
49. Michael Braund   40:24 4:17
50. Graeme Small   ACT 52 M50 40:37 4:19
51. Dale Moss   ACT 18 U20 40:56 4:21
52. Ian McKenzie   41:02 4:21
53. Jim White   ACT 45 M45 41:15 4:23
54. John Ludwig   ACT 52 M50 41:56 4:27
55. Tim Wright   ACT 43 M40 42:03 4:28
56. Judi Edwards F ACT 46 W45 42:05 4:28
57. Dave Cundy   NSW 45 M45 42:10 4:29
58. Debbie Hoare F 42:10 4:29
59. Jo Cullen F QLD 46 W45 42:29 4:31
60. Ray Blackmore   ACT 58 M55 42:40 4:32
61. Alan Burdon   ACT 57 M55 42:48 4:33
62. Roger Abbott   ACT 57 M55 42:58 4:34
63. Mirek Milewski   ACT 44 M40 43:11 4:35
64. Steve Kavanagh   ACT 36 43:29 4:37
65. Dale Chatwin   QLD 37 43:47 4:39
66. Lea Edwards F ACT 25 43:58 4:40
67. Van Rakowski   NSW 45 M45 43:59 4:40
68. Frank James   44:53 4:46
69. Jim Tucker   ACT 44 M40 45:46 4:52
70. Greg Gilbert   ACT 43 M40 46:00 4:53
71. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 40 M40 46:07 4:54
72. Sue Kennedy F ACT 32 47:54 5:05
73. Annette Sugden F QLD 31 47:55 5:05
74. Alan Norden   ACT 50 M50 48:47 5:11
75. Jenny Hefford F ACT 43 W40 49:17 5:14
76. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 30 50:33 5:22
77. Beryl Lowry F NSW 47 W45 51:31 5:28
78. Chris Smee F ACT 40 W40 53:24 5:40
79. Ric Fitch   ACT 42 M40 53:25 5:40
80. Peter Freeman   ACT 48 M45 60:46 6:27
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021