Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (10k)
Tuesday, 28th February 1989
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 40 M40 32:57 3:17
2. Garry Lee   ACT 35 33:19 3:19
3. Ken Sweeney   ACT 40 M40 33:40 3:22
4. Ian Towill   ACT 40 M40 33:58 3:23
5. Ian Boyd   ACT 36 34:36 3:27
6. Mick Whybrow   QLD 41 M40 35:01 3:30
7. Peter James   ACT 27 35:19 3:31
8. Alan Towill   ACT 39 35:29 3:32
9. Prachar Stegemann   ACT 28 35:43 3:34
10. Neville Madden   NSW 34 35:50 3:35
11. Fred Allsopp   ACT 38 36:08 3:36
12. John Dyer   ACT 32 36:16 3:37
13. Scott Bowden   NSW 29 36:32 3:39
14. Milton Valentine   ACT 35 36:53 3:41
15. Rob Caune   36:54 3:41
16. Martin Lyons   VIC 26 36:54 3:41
17. Paul Sutcliffe   ACT 28 36:54 3:41
18. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 41 M40 37:01 3:42
19. Bob Allison   ACT 41 M40 37:07 3:42
20. Paul Rudkin   ACT 47 M45 37:15 3:43
21. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 40 M40 37:51 3:47
22. John Busteed   ACT 42 M40 38:22 3:50
23. Drew Winson   ACT 41 M40 38:26 3:50
24. Dave Cundy   NSW 40 M40 38:47 3:52
25. Tony Cavuoto   ACT 38 39:01 3:54
26. Richard Sibthorp   39:07 3:54
27. Michael Kennedy   NSW 47 M45 39:16 3:55
28. Charlie Modrak   ACT 39 39:19 3:55
29. Tom Nankivell   ACT 24 39:33 3:57
30. Kay Rogers F 38 W35 39:39 3:57
31. Peter Collas   ACT 43 M40 39:54 3:59
32. Andrew Shaw   ACT 14 U16 40:01 4:00
33. Isabella Woo F ACT 17 U18 40:33 4:03
34. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 43 M40 40:43 4:04
35. Tracey Dobie F 40:48 4:04
36. Mick Charlton   ACT 37 40:54 4:05
37. Mick Saunders   ACT 41 M40 40:57 4:05
38. Mirek Milewski   ACT 39 41:11 4:07
39. Mark Bellingham   ACT 29 41:22 4:08
40. Ron Sidnell   ACT 41 M40 41:23 4:08
41. Whady Jaros   41:30 4:09
42. Mary Silver F ACT 25 41:58 4:11
43. Ian Dalziel   ACT 37 42:01 4:12
44. Liz Abbott F ACT 30 42:22 4:14
45. Roy Jones   ACT 46 M45 42:39 4:15
46. Ted Kralikas   42:43 4:16
47. Bob Parker   42:57 4:17
48. Richard Gorrell   ACT 37 43:08 4:18
49. Bob Rogers   ACT 38 43:15 4:19
50. Darren Luskey   43:29 4:20
51. Dave Hobson   ACT 40 M40 43:36 4:21
52. Graeme Small   ACT 47 M45 43:36 4:21
53. Chris Sweeting F ACT 41 W40 43:50 4:23
54. Rob Henderson   44:43 4:28
55. Chris Lee   44:43 4:28
56. Laurie Robinson   ACT 40 M40 44:54 4:29
57. Peter Taylor   ACT 22 44:54 4:29
58. Julie Ellet F 45:11 4:31
59. Liz Wilson F 45:25 4:32
60. Rosemary Parker F ACT 41 W40 45:58 4:35
61. Nicholas Waterman   ACT 19 U20 46:11 4:37
62. Alan Norden   ACT 44 M40 46:15 4:37
63. Jane McCallum F ACT 29 46:53 4:41
64. Judi Edwards F ACT 41 W40 46:58 4:41
65. Lindsay Edwards   41 M40 47:30 4:45
66. Vicky Lucas F 47:55 4:47
67. Michael Payne   NSW 26 47:57 4:47
68. Bronwyn Muller F 48:33 4:51
69. Jim Woods   48:58 4:53
70. Saul Wilson   49:30 4:57
71. Greg O'Neil   49:36 4:57
72. Christine Toohey F ACT 30 49:40 4:58
73. Al Mallory   ACT 57 M55 49:43 4:58
74. Carol Robinson F ACT 38 W35 50:18 5:01
75. Stuart Shaw   ACT 11 U12 51:08 5:06
76. Linda Miles F ACT 38 W35 51:11 5:07
77. Jenny Bourke F ACT 49 W45 51:32 5:09
78. Brenda Parkes F ACT 31 52:15 5:13
79. Jo Cullen F QLD 40 W40 55:43 5:34
80. John Taylor   ACT 31 55:44 5:34
81. Marg Mackie F ACT 41 W40 55:54 5:35
82. Bev Scown F 55:57 5:35
83. Andrina Norden F ACT 38 W35 57:30 5:45
84. Heather Allsopp F ACT 36 W35 57:51 5:47
85. Joan Mallory F ACT 57 W55 57:54 5:47
86. Maureen O'Shea F ACT 52 W50 60:36 6:03
87. Peter Freeman   ACT 42 M40 62:32 6:15
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021