Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Forest Drive 6 k (6k)
Saturday, 16th July 1994
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Colin Neave   ACT 37 19:46 3:17
2. Grant Bluett   ACT 21 21:09 3:31
3. Justin Winton   ACT 25 21:12 3:32
4. Tony Russo   21:15 3:32
5. Bob Wright   ACT 34 21:16 3:32
6. Ian Boyd   ACT 41 M40 21:20 3:33
7. Peter Bourgaize   ACT 42 M40 21:25 3:34
8. Jim Murphy   ACT 42 M40 21:30 3:35
9. Gary Moss   ACT 47 M45 21:33 3:35
10. Des Brown   ACT 47 M45 21:51 3:38
11. Robert Ey   ACT 34 21:55 3:39
12. Milton Valentine   ACT 41 M40 21:58 3:39
13. Michael Whipp   ACT 41 M40 22:10 3:41
14. Garry Hand   ACT 48 M45 22:14 3:42
15. Tony Cavuoto   ACT 44 M40 22:21 3:43
16. Ian Leves   ACT 41 M40 22:28 3:44
17. David Sprott   22:41 3:46
18. Stuart Reid   ACT 60 M60 23:04 3:50
19. Chris Reid   23:12 3:52
20. Mick Horan   ACT 35 23:25 3:54
21. Peter Sinfield   ACT 34 23:32 3:55
22. Ted Harrison   ACT 46 M45 23:36 3:56
23. Ian Johnson   ACT 23:40 3:56
24. Ian Colquhoun   ACT 39 23:43 3:57
25. John Stewart   ACT 43 M40 23:46 3:57
26. Ric Fitch   ACT 42 M40 23:51 3:58
27. Brian Wenn   ACT 45 M45 24:01 4:00
28. Dave Hobson   ACT 46 M45 24:04 4:00
29. Pat Fisher   ACT 46 M45 24:05 4:00
30. Mick Charlton   ACT 42 M40 24:11 4:01
31. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 42 M40 24:19 4:03
32. Jeff Collins   NSW 42 M40 24:32 4:05
33. Ken Eynon   ACT 48 M45 24:41 4:06
34. Bob Harlow   ACT 47 M45 24:42 4:07
35. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 32 25:00 4:10
36. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 48 M45 25:02 4:10
37. Charlie Modrak   ACT 45 M45 25:03 4:10
38. Graham Kirkland   ACT 35 25:09 4:11
39. David Williams   37 25:11 4:11
40. Geoff Sims   ACT 45 M45 25:12 4:12
41. David Gates   ACT 35 25:21 4:13
42. Brian Lenton   ACT 47 M45 25:25 4:14
43. Jim White   ACT 45 M45 25:50 4:18
44. Gregory Leves   ACT 12 U14 26:10 4:21
45. Roger Abbott   ACT 57 M55 26:15 4:22
46. Van Rakowski   NSW 45 M45 26:23 4:23
47. Dale Chatwin   QLD 37 26:27 4:24
48. Ray Blackmore   ACT 58 M55 26:32 4:25
49. Tim Wright   ACT 43 M40 26:42 4:27
50. Ron Maxwell   ACT 54 M50 26:52 4:28
51. Mirek Milewski   ACT 44 M40 26:58 4:29
52. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 42 W40 27:32 4:35
53. Terry Levings   ACT 45 M45 27:37 4:36
54. Lea Edwards F ACT 25 27:42 4:37
55. Peter Williams   ACT 28:20 4:43
56. Annette Sugden F QLD 31 28:35 4:45
57. Trevor Vogler   WA 47 M45 28:44 4:47
58. Alan Norden   ACT 50 M50 29:15 4:52
59. Sue Kennedy F ACT 32 29:51 4:58
60. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 30 29:57 4:59
61. Jela Stojanovic F 30:45 5:07
62. Nick Blackaby   ACT 40 M40 31:35 5:15
63. Corrie Fitch F ACT 13 U14 32:51 5:28
64. Marie Plunkett-Cole F ACT 52 W50 34:16 5:42
65. Jill Brown F NSW 45 W45 34:55 5:49
66. Julie Fitch F ACT 38 W35 35:45 5:57
67. Gabrielle Wright F ACT 47 W45 39:18 6:33
68. Maryanne Humphreys F 43:07 7:11
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021