Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (7.1k)
Tuesday, 7th March 1989
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Garry Lee   ACT 35 22:40 3:11
2. Steve Both   ACT 28 22:49 3:12
3. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 40 M40 22:54 3:13
4. Ken Sweeney   ACT 40 M40 23:11 3:15
5. Roger Palazzo   NSW 31 23:33 3:19
6. Ian Towill   ACT 40 M40 23:38 3:19
7. Ian Boyd   ACT 36 23:40 3:20
8. Mick Whybrow   QLD 41 M40 23:47 3:20
9. Jeff O'Brien   23:52 3:21
10. Peter James   ACT 28 23:54 3:21
11. Milton Valentine   ACT 35 23:57 3:22
12. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 35 24:00 3:22
13. Alan Towill   ACT 39 24:04 3:23
14. Rob Plowright   24:08 3:23
15. John Dyer   ACT 32 24:08 3:23
16. Paul Quilty   ACT 28 24:13 3:24
17. Peter Skinner   ACT 39 24:15 3:24
18. Ian Leves   ACT 36 24:29 3:26
19. Prachar Stegemann   ACT 28 24:40 3:28
20. Paul Rudkin   ACT 47 M45 24:57 3:30
21. Martin Miles   ACT 27 25:04 3:31
22. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 40 M40 25:16 3:33
23. Fred Allsopp   ACT 38 25:33 3:35
24. Dave Hobson   ACT 40 M40 25:43 3:37
25. Joy Terry F NSW 20 26:00 3:39
26. Dave Hennessy   26:06 3:40
27. John Busteed   ACT 42 M40 26:13 3:41
28. Emery Holmik   ACT 30 26:16 3:41
29. Drew Winson   ACT 41 M40 26:20 3:42
30. Tom Nankivell   ACT 24 26:31 3:44
31. Terry Walsh   26:47 3:46
32. Charlie Modrak   ACT 39 26:57 3:47
33. Tony Cavuoto   ACT 38 26:59 3:48
34. Rick Crocker   27:00 3:48
35. Michael Kennedy   NSW 47 M45 27:20 3:50
36. Isabella Woo F ACT 17 U18 27:20 3:50
37. Julian Brown   ACT 19 U20 27:20 3:50
38. Peter Collas   ACT 43 M40 27:29 3:52
39. Kay Rogers F 38 W35 27:43 3:54
40. Dave Cundy   NSW 40 M40 27:45 3:54
41. Geoff Vines   20 27:47 3:54
42. Mick Saunders   ACT 41 M40 27:50 3:55
43. Peter Purcell   28:08 3:57
44. Mirek Milewski   ACT 39 28:11 3:58
45. Ron Sidnell   ACT 41 M40 28:16 3:58
46. Mick Charlton   ACT 37 28:38 4:01
47. Whady Jaros   28:43 4:02
48. Mary Silver F ACT 25 28:43 4:02
49. David Hogg   ACT 45 M45 28:43 4:02
50. David Depurn   28:57 4:04
51. Keith Knight   29:04 4:05
52. Peter Taylor   ACT 22 29:11 4:06
53. Richard Gorrell   ACT 37 29:15 4:07
54. Bob Rogers   ACT 38 29:22 4:08
55. Darren Luskey   29:43 4:11
56. Chris Sweeting F ACT 41 W40 29:47 4:11
57. Graeme Small   ACT 47 M45 30:22 4:16
58. Terry Seddon   ACT 41 M40 30:23 4:16
59. Barry Rutherford   30:59 4:21
60. John Woodin   31:09 4:23
61. Vicky Lucas F 31:13 4:23
62. Michael Payne   NSW 26 31:15 4:24
63. Tracey Hore F 31:16 4:24
64. Lindsay Edwards   41 M40 31:36 4:27
65. Liz Wilson F 31:50 4:29
66. Geoff Macknish   32:05 4:31
67. Grant McDonald   ACT 31 32:16 4:32
68. Gavin Roberts   32:32 4:34
69. Alan Norden   ACT 44 M40 32:36 4:35
70. Linda Miles F ACT 38 W35 32:41 4:36
71. Bob Swainson   32:50 4:37
72. Christine Toohey F ACT 30 33:48 4:45
73. Jane McCallum F ACT 29 33:50 4:45
74. Susie Kluth F ACT 16 U18 34:03 4:47
75. Greg O'Neil   34:12 4:49
76. Jenny Bourke F ACT 49 W45 35:22 4:58
77. Cathy Hogg F ACT 13 U14 35:48 5:02
78. Bev Scown F 37:32 5:17
79. Robyn Kennedy F ACT 46 W45 38:12 5:22
80. Heather Allsopp F ACT 36 W35 39:08 5:30
81. Andrina Norden F ACT 38 W35 40:54 5:45
82. Maureen O'Shea F ACT 52 W50 41:18 5:49
83. Peter Freeman   ACT 42 M40 42:35 5:59
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021