Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Winter Series
Carillon Relays Cross Country (3k)
Saturday, 15th June 1985
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Danny Boltz
8:46
2:55
2.
Graham Clews
ACT
27
8:49
2:56
3.
Chris Cook
NSW
26
8:56
2:58
4.
Peter Haynes
ACT
24
8:56
2:58
5.
David Forbes
9:00
3:00
6.
Kevin Miller
ACT
20
9:06
3:02
7.
Bruce Cook
ACT
28
9:09
3:03
8.
Gerard Barrett
ACT
28
9:10
3:03
9.
Garry Hand
ACT
39
9:13
3:04
10.
Colin Dalton
9:15
3:05
11.
Tony Ford
9:16
3:05
12.
Kim Burgess
NSW
21
9:18
3:06
13.
Richard Whitely
9:18
3:06
14.
Stuart Mee
ACT
17
U18
9:22
3:07
15.
Andrew Whitehead
ACT
18
U20
9:25
3:08
16.
Jeff Allen
ACT
21
9:27
3:09
17.
Michael Iverach
9:33
3:11
18.
Paul Singleton
9:34
3:11
19.
Pat Woods
9:36
3:12
20.
Steve Brown
NSW
36
9:44
3:14
21.
Jeff Gardiner
9:46
3:15
22.
Paul Rake
VIC
32
9:46
3:15
23.
Scott Halley
9:47
3:15
24.
Paul Keen
9:47
3:15
25.
Trevor Jacobs
ACT
33
9:51
3:17
26.
Tom Cook
9:52
3:17
27.
David Grattan
ACT
18
U20
9:52
3:17
28.
David Hinds
ACT
29
9:53
3:17
29.
Bill Kirkland
ACT
25
9:54
3:18
30.
Clayton Clews
ACT
16
U18
9:54
3:18
31.
Denis O'Brien
ACT
32
9:54
3:18
32.
Eamonn Moloney
ACT
35
9:54
3:18
33.
Peter Lamont
9:54
3:18
34.
Norm Fraser
9:54
3:18
35.
Rolf Zimmerman
ACT
18
U20
9:57
3:19
36.
Alan Mumford
ACT
32
9:58
3:19
37.
David Meihuish
10:00
3:20
38.
Jeff O'Brien
10:02
3:20
39.
Phil Barker
ACT
23
10:02
3:20
40.
John Gilbert
NSW
36
10:03
3:21
41.
Jeremy Cook
10:04
3:21
42.
Dave Musgrove
10:05
3:21
43.
Rodger Shanahan
ACT
21
10:06
3:22
44.
Peter James
ACT
24
10:07
3:22
45.
Craig Ransome
10:08
3:22
46.
Phil Haeney
10:08
3:22
47.
Simon Crooke
ACT
25
10:09
3:23
48.
Martin Miller
16
U18
10:11
3:23
49.
Andrew Sutcliffe
NSW
31
10:14
3:24
50.
Philip Brady
ACT
27
10:15
3:25
51.
Campbell Thompson
10:18
3:26
52.
Ian Boyd
ACT
32
10:18
3:26
53.
Simon Sostaric
15
U16
10:19
3:26
54.
Nathan Carroll
NSW
30
10:20
3:26
55.
Ian Bottrell
10:21
3:27
56.
John Harding
ACT
31
10:21
3:27
57.
Brian Templeton
26
10:22
3:27
58.
Murray Dunn
10:22
3:27
59.
George Duncan
ACT
28
10:23
3:27
60.
Stephen Knight
NSW
10:25
3:28
61.
Spiros Floudiotis
VIC
27
10:25
3:28
62.
Anton Sostaric
10:25
3:28
63.
Dennis Smith
10:25
3:28
64.
Neville Madden
NSW
30
10:26
3:28
65.
Hugh Ford
ACT
26
10:29
3:29
66.
Ken Eynon
ACT
39
10:30
3:30
67.
Leo Tsaknis
10:30
3:30
68.
Derek Webb
10:31
3:30
69.
Jack Smith
ACT
8
U10
10:34
3:31
70.
Bryan Thomas
ACT
44
M40
10:35
3:31
71.
Gisbert Zwolen
ACT
36
10:35
3:31
72.
Mike Sully
10:36
3:32
73.
Rod Mackay
ACT
40
M40
10:40
3:33
74.
Jon Stanhope
ACT
34
10:40
3:33
75.
Richard Williams
ACT
34
10:40
3:33
76.
Charlotte Templeton
F
10:42
3:34
77.
Peter Neal
ACT
28
10:42
3:34
78.
Steve Jackson
NSW
27
10:43
3:34
79.
Garry Lee
ACT
31
10:43
3:34
80.
Charlie Modrak
ACT
36
10:43
3:34
81.
Graham Brownlee
10:46
3:35
82.
Malcolm Bernhardt
ACT
39
10:47
3:35
83.
Dave Cundy
NSW
36
10:47
3:35
84.
John Hayton
ACT
27
10:48
3:36
85.
Richard Breslin
10:49
3:36
86.
Greg Cameron
29
10:49
3:36
87.
Paul Rake
VIC
32
10:50
3:36
88.
John Struik
ACT
40
M40
10:54
3:38
89.
Denis Lyne
10:55
3:38
90.
Dennis Smith
10:55
3:38
91.
Ken Cross
10:55
3:38
92.
Brian Wenn
ACT
36
10:57
3:39
93.
Michelle O'Rourke
F
ACT
15
U16
10:58
3:39
94.
Derek Woolner
ACT
38
10:58
3:39
95.
Tim Burns
ACT
18
U20
10:58
3:39
96.
Peter Allen
NSW
17
U18
11:00
3:40
97.
Ashley Mason
ACT
26
11:04
3:41
98.
Dave Preston
NSW
37
11:04
3:41
99.
Marcel Samarcq
ACT
14
U16
11:04
3:41
100.
Ed Helgeby
11:05
3:41
101.
Martin Miles
ACT
23
11:05
3:41
102.
Jeff Collins
NSW
32
11:05
3:41
103.
Mark Muscatt
ACT
17
U18
11:05
3:41
104.
Mark O'Brien
ACT
11:05
3:41
105.
Sarah Collins
F
ACT
19
U20
11:06
3:42
106.
Peter Newton
NSW
11:06
3:42
107.
Ewen Thompson
ACT
28
11:06
3:42
108.
Jacqui Smith
F
11:08
3:42
109.
Kevin Bonnett
ACT
23
11:10
3:43
110.
Martin Curtis
ACT
35
11:10
3:43
111.
Annette Perkins
F
11:11
3:43
112.
Brian Hill
11:16
3:45
113.
Shane Barrett
F
ACT
30
11:17
3:45
114.
Tali Reaburn
11:17
3:45
115.
Brian Daly
ACT
39
11:17
3:45
116.
Keith Pye
ACT
39
11:19
3:46
117.
Lacey Clews
F
16
U18
11:22
3:47
118.
Ben Shaw
11:24
3:48
119.
Des Byrne
NSW
11:25
3:48
120.
Tali Reaburn
11:25
3:48
121.
Annabel Ross
F
11:27
3:49
122.
Rod Hopkins
11:27
3:49
123.
Roy Yeeles
ACT
45
M45
11:28
3:49
124.
Geoff Vines
16
U18
11:28
3:49
125.
Phil Heaney
11:30
3:50
126.
Susan Hobson
F
ACT
27
11:31
3:50
127.
Reg Johnson
ACT
41
M40
11:34
3:51
128.
Mick Saunders
ACT
37
11:35
3:51
129.
Richard Gorrell
ACT
33
11:35
3:51
130.
Peter Collas
ACT
40
M40
11:35
3:51
131.
Mick Kearns
ACT
37
11:38
3:52
132.
Joanne Jones
F
11:40
3:53
133.
Robert Lipp
ACT
33
11:40
3:53
134.
Jeff Wardrobe
11:40
3:53
135.
Sue Dreverman
F
NSW
11:41
3:53
136.
Russell Patrick
ACT
26
11:42
3:54
137.
Lindsay Edwards
37
11:44
3:54
138.
Fiona Dawes
F
ACT
18
U20
11:46
3:55
139.
Ken Smith
ACT
29
11:46
3:55
140.
Jan Williams
F
33
11:48
3:56
141.
Alan Dunn
ACT
11:48
3:56
142.
Jeff Culnane
11:49
3:56
143.
Rick Hatcher
NSW
37
11:51
3:57
144.
Sarah Rankin
F
11:52
3:57
145.
Chris Peisley
11:52
3:57
146.
Tim Greville
11:52
3:57
147.
Lisa Muir
F
ACT
11:55
3:58
148.
Alan Barter
ACT
11:55
3:58
149.
Richard Miller
NSW
44
M40
11:58
3:59
150.
Warwick Greville
18
U20
11:59
3:59
151.
Mick Ahern
12:00
4:00
152.
Mark Otter
ACT
12:01
4:00
153.
Robert Wilson
QLD
12:02
4:00
154.
Van Rakowski
NSW
36
12:02
4:00
155.
Kaaren Sutcliffe
F
NSW
28
12:04
4:01
156.
Brett Hand
12:07
4:02
157.
Pat Sager
12:08
4:02
158.
Michael Trotter
12:11
4:03
159.
Christianne Cowden
F
12:12
4:04
160.
Bill Egan
12:16
4:05
161.
Sue Cook
F
ACT
27
12:17
4:05
162.
Michelle Lomas
F
12:17
4:05
163.
Jo Cullen
F
QLD
37
W35
12:19
4:06
164.
Max Henderson
12:21
4:07
165.
Greg Gilbert
ACT
34
12:23
4:07
166.
Pat Harley
F
12:27
4:09
167.
Emma Hutchinson
F
12:28
4:09
168.
Debbie Leigh
F
ACT
15
U16
12:30
4:10
169.
Stuart Manley
12:30
4:10
170.
Jim O'Donnell
ACT
51
M50
12:30
4:10
171.
Rod Calvert
ACT
43
M40
12:31
4:10
172.
Robert Ansted
12:31
4:10
173.
Elizabeth Sinclair
F
12:32
4:10
174.
Amanda Graham
F
12:34
4:11
175.
Melinda Clark
F
12:35
4:11
176.
Emma Jaggers
F
12:36
4:12
177.
Bernie Collins
12:37
4:12
178.
Bob Parker
12:39
4:13
179.
Tracy McGowan
F
12:47
4:15
180.
Graham Cooke
ACT
12:50
4:16
181.
Robert Parker
ACT
38
12:54
4:18
182.
Cherie Hand
F
12:55
4:18
183.
Vanessa Fielding
F
ACT
14
U16
12:58
4:19
184.
Dan Reddy
13:00
4:20
185.
Marian Ward
F
13:02
4:20
186.
Tanya Thornton
F
13:04
4:21
187.
Kerry O'Brien
F
13:04
4:21
188.
Sue Gilbert
F
NSW
35
W35
13:04
4:21
189.
Kathy Bleakley
F
13:05
4:21
190.
Kerri Cullen
F
13:06
4:22
191.
Ewan Brown
ACT
37
13:06
4:22
192.
Jela Stojanovic
F
13:07
4:22
193.
Steve Jones
ACT
26
13:10
4:23
194.
Jan Gesling
F
13:14
4:24
195.
Bronwyn Bolto
F
13:14
4:24
196.
Samantha Heath
F
13:18
4:26
197.
Andrew Stimpson
ACT
12
U14
13:31
4:30
198.
Gary Rake
ACT
12
U14
13:31
4:30
199.
Kathy Burton
F
13:38
4:32
200.
Glen Parker
13:44
4:34
201.
Piers Greville
ACT
12
U14
13:44
4:34
202.
Tony Braithwaite
13:46
4:35
203.
Sarah Gorman
F
13:47
4:35
204.
Bronwyn Muller
F
13:48
4:36
205.
Ann Hare
F
ACT
35
W35
13:53
4:37
206.
Ann Minns
F
14:11
4:43
207.
Jenny Whiting
F
ACT
25
14:12
4:44
208.
Jenny Cundy
F
14:13
4:44
209.
Tony Greville
14:13
4:44
210.
Joy Stone
F
14:18
4:46
211.
Gillian Dawes
F
16
U18
14:19
4:46
212.
Julie Vines
F
14:25
4:48
213.
Sue Neal
F
27
14:33
4:51
214.
Vivian Ho
F
14:33
4:51
215.
Peter Freeman
ACT
39
14:55
4:58
216.
Thelma Reddy
F
15:15
5:05
217.
Janet Perfrement
F
ACT
35
W35
15:18
5:06
218.
Nicola Plunkett-Cole
F
15:35
5:11
219.
Shirley Rake
F
30
15:45
5:15
220.
Robyn McMahon
F
15:47
5:15
221.
Bill Freeman
15:48
5:16
222.
Steven Hanley
ACT
6
U8
15:59
5:19
223.
Mark Hislop
16:01
5:20
224.
Jenni Eason
F
16:08
5:22
225.
Carol Dawes
F
ACT
41
W40
16:20
5:26
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.99 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021