Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Eucalypt Trail 3.4 k (3.4k)
Saturday, 3rd April 1993
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Russell Shanahan   ACT 19 U20 11:19 3:19
2. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 17 U18 11:20 3:20
3. Mick Finn   ACT 28 11:48 3:28
4. Chris Sainsbury   ACT 16 U18 12:18 3:37
5. Peter Murphy   ACT 45 M45 12:19 3:37
6. Antony Liddell   ACT 16 U18 12:24 3:38
7. Gary Vogler   12:25 3:39
8. Stephen Green   ACT 30 12:42 3:44
9. Simon Abbott   ACT 12:54 3:47
10. Paul Tierney   NSW 19 U20 12:54 3:47
11. Ashley Glover   ACT 16 U18 13:02 3:50
12. Nici Andronicus F 13:07 3:51
13. Ewen Thompson   ACT 35 13:09 3:52
14. Luke Tierney   15 U16 13:23 3:56
15. John Dyer   ACT 36 13:24 3:56
16. John Mordini   WA 28 13:28 3:57
17. Megan Chisholm F ACT 22 13:28 3:57
18. Charlie Modrak   ACT 43 M40 13:35 3:59
19. Ben Masters   13:42 4:01
20. Gary Moss   ACT 46 M45 13:48 4:03
21. Ian Leves   ACT 40 M40 13:48 4:03
22. Anthony Perry   ACT 28 13:54 4:05
23. Paul Considine   ACT 32 13:59 4:06
24. Alan Williams   ACT 45 M45 14:05 4:08
25. Adrian Rumore   ACT 34 14:09 4:09
26. John Busteed   ACT 46 M45 14:16 4:11
27. Jim White   ACT 44 M40 14:21 4:13
28. Roger Abbott   ACT 56 M55 14:22 4:13
29. Jodette Reid F NSW 14 U16 14:31 4:16
30. Dale Moss   ACT 17 U18 14:34 4:17
31. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 35 W35 14:44 4:20
32. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 34 14:55 4:23
33. Andrew Allen   25 15:03 4:25
34. Peter Schaffler   ACT 15:10 4:27
35. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 31 15:11 4:27
36. Patricia Harris F ACT 42 W40 15:17 4:29
37. Rick Hatcher   NSW 45 M45 15:24 4:31
38. Victor Hessell   ACT 34 15:36 4:35
39. Kim Sainsbury F ACT 14 U16 15:43 4:37
40. Jim Tucker   ACT 43 M40 16:02 4:42
41. Jenny Whiting F ACT 33 16:06 4:44
42. Trevor Vogler   WA 46 M45 16:14 4:46
43. Gregory Leves   ACT 11 U12 16:37 4:53
44. Greg Lewis   16:58 4:59
45. Nick Blackaby   ACT 38 18:10 5:20
46. Jessica Neil F 10 U12 19:02 5:35
47. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 41 M40 19:24 5:42
48. Cynthia Jacobs F ACT 18 U20 19:24 5:42
49. Mike Sainsbury   ACT 37 19:26 5:42
50. Peter Smee   14 U16 20:15 5:57
51. Corrie Fitch F ACT 12 U14 20:15 5:57
52. Kim Fitch F ACT 9 U10 23:21 6:52
53. Julie Fitch F ACT 37 W35 23:22 6:52
54. Ric Fitch   ACT 41 M40 26:20 7:44
55. Adele Smee F 26:20 7:44
56. Christine Smee F ACT 26:20 7:44
57. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 39 37:23 10:59
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021