Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Lake Ginninderra 7.1 km (clockwise) (7.1k)
Saturday, 10th April 1993
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Pat Carroll   ACT 31 20:34 2:53
2. Gerard Barrett   ACT 36 21:06 2:58
3. Rohan Lowry   ACT 19 U20 23:17 3:16
4. David Quayle   ACT 17 U18 23:25 3:17
5. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 43 M40 24:17 3:25
6. Alan Towill   ACT 44 M40 24:18 3:25
7. Michael Leahey   ACT 39 24:32 3:27
8. Kevin Bonnett   ACT 31 24:39 3:28
9. Tony Pobjie   24:56 3:30
10. Chris Sainsbury   ACT 16 U18 25:03 3:31
11. Garry Lee   ACT 39 25:05 3:31
12. Richard Phillips   25:18 3:33
13. Prachar Stegemann   ACT 32 25:23 3:34
14. Trent Liang   ACT 25 25:26 3:34
15. Brian Wenn   ACT 44 M40 25:36 3:36
16. Stuart Reid   ACT 59 M55 25:39 3:36
17. Ken Eynon   ACT 47 M45 25:40 3:36
18. Gary Moss   ACT 46 M45 25:52 3:38
19. Gary Vogler   25:56 3:39
20. Richard Faulks   ACT 33 26:03 3:40
21. Adair Ferguson F ACT 37 W35 26:06 3:40
22. Terry Scott   ACT 45 M45 26:10 3:41
23. Simon Abbott   ACT 26:12 3:41
24. Peter Sinfield   ACT 33 26:24 3:43
25. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 34 26:26 3:43
26. Will Foster   ACT 48 M45 26:29 3:43
27. Ewen Thompson   ACT 35 26:34 3:44
28. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 44 M40 26:37 3:44
29. John Neil   VIC 40 M40 26:39 3:45
30. Charlie Modrak   ACT 43 M40 26:44 3:45
31. Elaine Cooper F ACT 33 26:45 3:46
32. Dave Hobson   ACT 44 M40 26:52 3:47
33. Michael Dupe   ACT 39 26:58 3:47
34. Graham Burke   ACT 46 M45 27:07 3:49
35. Richard Walker   27:18 3:50
36. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 47 M45 27:23 3:51
37. Dave McClelland   ACT 34 27:29 3:52
38. Brett Spaven   NSW 28 27:31 3:52
39. Mick Horan   ACT 33 27:33 3:52
40. Miriam Harding F 36 W35 27:35 3:53
41. Max Hillier   27:40 3:53
42. Garth Livermore   ACT 19 U20 27:47 3:54
43. Paul Considine   ACT 32 27:56 3:56
44. Geoff Morrison   27:57 3:56
45. Michael Skipper   ACT 27:59 3:56
46. Peter Neal   ACT 36 28:02 3:56
47. Peter Rose   ACT 46 M45 28:09 3:57
48. Peter Roberts   28:35 4:01
49. Adrian Rumore   ACT 34 28:43 4:02
50. Ewan McKenzie   28:57 4:04
51. Rick Hatcher   NSW 45 M45 28:59 4:04
52. Roger Abbott   ACT 56 M55 29:02 4:05
53. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 35 W35 29:21 4:08
54. Rod Blaxell   29:41 4:10
55. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 31 29:45 4:11
56. Dave Cundy   NSW 44 M40 29:52 4:12
57. Ray Blackmore   ACT 57 M55 29:54 4:12
58. Van Rakowski   NSW 44 M40 29:58 4:13
59. Dale Moss   ACT 17 U18 30:03 4:13
60. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 41 M40 30:08 4:14
61. Peter Bourgaize   ACT 41 M40 30:09 4:14
62. Mirek Milewski   ACT 43 M40 30:11 4:15
63. Jim Armstrong   ACT 45 M45 30:17 4:15
64. Judi Edwards F ACT 45 W45 30:25 4:17
65. Lindsay Edwards   45 M45 30:28 4:17
66. David Morgan   ACT 60 M60 30:41 4:19
67. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 33 30:44 4:19
68. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 41 W40 30:49 4:20
69. Richard Warren   30:57 4:21
70. Brian Gleeson   ACT 44 M40 31:05 4:22
71. Anna Skaramuca F 31:05 4:22
72. Dwayne Curry   31:11 4:23
73. Peter Little   ACT 40 M40 31:15 4:24
74. Greg Gilbert   ACT 42 M40 31:20 4:24
75. Elicia Donoghue F 31:42 4:27
76. Robert Woodrow   ACT 49 M45 31:50 4:29
77. Daryl Kilpatrick   31:55 4:29
78. Keith Perroux   ACT 66 M65 31:56 4:29
79. Ian Johnson   ACT 31:57 4:30
80. Richard Parsons   ACT 30 31:58 4:30
81. Tracey Donohue F 32:00 4:30
82. Jim White   ACT 44 M40 32:09 4:31
83. Sue Wood F ACT 29 32:15 4:32
84. Peter Schaffler   ACT 33:52 4:46
85. Alan Norden   ACT 48 M45 34:00 4:47
86. Kim Sainsbury F ACT 14 U16 34:16 4:49
87. Linda Miles F ACT 42 W40 34:25 4:50
88. Greg Lewis   34:42 4:53
89. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 44 W40 34:54 4:54
90. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 28 35:00 4:55
91. Jenny Davies F ACT 36 W35 35:21 4:58
92. Ruth Hearnshaw F NSW 44 W40 35:24 4:59
93. Beryl Lowry F NSW 46 W45 36:52 5:11
94. Pam Faulks F ACT 32 37:00 5:12
95. Nick Blackaby   ACT 38 37:07 5:13
96. Ian Bell   37:33 5:17
97. Gregory Leves   ACT 11 U12 37:35 5:17
98. Ian Leves   ACT 40 M40 37:36 5:17
99. Julie Fitch F ACT 37 W35 39:19 5:32
100. Greg Novak   NSW 18 U20 39:24 5:32
101. Daniel Moss   ACT 15 U16 39:50 5:36
102. Eloise Warren F 40:25 5:41
103. Robert Hammond   ACT 40:26 5:41
104. Emily Freeman F ACT 12 U14 41:23 5:49
105. Lynda Sinfield F ACT 40 W40 43:12 6:05
106. Victor Hessell   ACT 34 43:39 6:08
107. Peter Freeman   ACT 46 M45 47:03 6:37
108. Mike Sainsbury   ACT 37 47:03 6:37
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021