Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Dunrossil Drive 4.2 (4.2k)
Saturday, 5th June 1993
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Rodney Higgins   ACT 25 12:09 2:53
2. Glen Stojanovic   12:37 3:00
3. Andrew Kringas   ACT 18 U20 12:40 3:00
4. Paul Imhoff   ACT 18 U20 12:45 3:02
5. Jason Chalker   ACT 18 U20 12:51 3:03
6. Danny O'Dea   ACT 31 12:55 3:04
7. David Osmond   ACT 19 U20 13:08 3:07
8. Tyron Morrissey   ACT 18 U20 13:16 3:09
9. Rohan Lowry   ACT 20 13:19 3:10
10. Cory Middleton   NSW 17 U18 13:23 3:11
11. Bryan Brown   ACT 20 13:25 3:11
12. Chris Sainsbury   ACT 16 U18 13:25 3:11
13. Paul Crake   ACT 16 U18 13:26 3:11
14. Paul Fabris   ACT 30 13:30 3:12
15. Anthony Scott   ACT 31 13:35 3:14
16. Kevin Bonnett   ACT 31 13:46 3:16
17. Alan Towill   ACT 44 M40 13:49 3:17
18. Tom Quayle   ACT 17 U18 13:50 3:17
19. Garry Lee   ACT 39 13:51 3:17
20. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 39 13:56 3:19
21. Michael Leahey   ACT 39 14:00 3:20
22. Luke Revill   ACT 16 U18 14:00 3:20
23. Justin Winton   ACT 24 14:02 3:20
24. Mick Whybrow   QLD 45 M45 14:03 3:20
25. Blair Trewin   VIC 21 14:04 3:20
26. Gary Moss   ACT 46 M45 14:06 3:21
27. Ian Boyd   ACT 40 M40 14:07 3:21
28. Geoff Monro   NSW 28 14:09 3:22
29. Tony Cavuoto   ACT 43 M40 14:11 3:22
30. Russell Shanahan   ACT 19 U20 14:25 3:25
31. Peter Allen   NSW 25 14:31 3:27
32. Des Brown   ACT 46 M45 14:34 3:28
33. Garry Hand   ACT 47 M45 14:35 3:28
34. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 44 M40 14:37 3:28
35. Richard Game   ACT 46 M45 14:38 3:29
36. Peter Spaven   ACT 27 14:42 3:30
37. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 27 14:43 3:30
38. Stuart Shaw   ACT 15 U16 14:46 3:30
39. James Bromhead   ACT 33 14:47 3:31
40. Gary Molineux   NSW 31 14:49 3:31
41. Craig Wisdom   ACT 33 14:52 3:32
42. Andrew Stimpson   ACT 20 14:54 3:32
43. Richard Phillips   14:55 3:33
44. Brian Wenn   ACT 44 M40 14:55 3:33
45. Gary Vogler   14:59 3:34
46. Steve Brown   NSW 44 M40 15:01 3:34
47. Richard Faulks   ACT 33 15:01 3:34
48. Spiros Floudiotis   VIC 35 15:02 3:34
49. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 44 M40 15:03 3:35
50. Adrian Rumore   ACT 34 15:03 3:35
51. Bob Lowry   NSW 46 M45 15:04 3:35
52. Kenneth Gordon   NSW 31 15:07 3:35
53. Stuart Reid   ACT 59 M55 15:09 3:36
54. Garth Livermore   ACT 19 U20 15:12 3:37
55. John Gilbert   NSW 44 M40 15:12 3:37
56. Michael Street   15:13 3:37
57. Megan Chisholm F ACT 22 15:15 3:37
58. Scott Gurney   ACT 24 15:17 3:38
59. Ian Leves   ACT 40 M40 15:18 3:38
60. Peter Sinfield   ACT 33 15:19 3:38
61. Dave Hennessy   15:21 3:39
62. Penny Grant F ACT 13 U14 15:23 3:39
63. Dave Hobson   ACT 44 M40 15:23 3:39
64. Peter Wilson   ACT 15 U16 15:24 3:40
65. James Plested   ACT 14 U16 15:27 3:40
66. Richard George   ACT 19 U20 15:29 3:41
67. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 34 15:31 3:41
68. Eric Hodge   ACT 50 M50 15:32 3:41
69. David Jensen   ACT 34 15:34 3:42
70. Tony McKittrick   ACT 49 M45 15:39 3:43
71. Michael Skipper   ACT 15:40 3:43
72. Bob Harlow   ACT 45 M45 15:43 3:44
73. Blue Phillips   ACT 43 M40 15:45 3:45
74. Andrew Gardner   ACT 28 15:47 3:45
75. Paul Considine   ACT 32 15:48 3:45
76. Adair Ferguson F ACT 37 W35 15:50 3:46
77. Chris Horsley   15:50 3:46
78. Stephen Edwards   15:52 3:46
79. Miriam Bankovsky F ACT 15 U16 15:54 3:47
80. Bronwyn Hanns F VIC 29 15:54 3:47
81. Graham Burke   ACT 46 M45 15:54 3:47
82. Mick Charlton   ACT 41 M40 15:58 3:48
83. Wes Hick   15:59 3:48
84. Dale Moss   ACT 17 U18 15:59 3:48
85. Ben Masters   16:02 3:49
86. Ric Fitch   ACT 41 M40 16:02 3:49
87. Jodette Reid F NSW 14 U16 16:03 3:49
88. Jeff Collins   NSW 40 M40 16:03 3:49
89. Ron Ford   16:09 3:50
90. Erin Lenon F NSW 13 U14 16:10 3:50
91. Brian Gleeson   ACT 44 M40 16:11 3:51
92. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 44 W40 16:24 3:54
93. Anna Skaramuca F 16:29 3:55
94. Graham Moon   16:31 3:55
95. Nick Hearnshaw   NSW 45 M45 16:38 3:57
96. Ric Fitch   ACT 41 M40 16:48 4:00
97. Roger Abbott   ACT 56 M55 16:50 4:00
98. Greg Gilbert   ACT 42 M40 16:58 4:02
99. Paul Thompson   17:03 4:03
100. Teresa Barker F ACT 16 U18 17:04 4:03
101. Jim White   ACT 44 M40 17:04 4:03
102. Linda Lenton F ACT 44 W40 17:08 4:04
103. John Busteed   ACT 46 M45 17:09 4:05
104. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 36 W35 17:10 4:05
105. Graeme Small   ACT 51 M50 17:11 4:05
106. Greg Stretton   ACT 44 M40 17:14 4:06
107. Vanda Quinn F ACT 37 W35 17:15 4:06
108. Annette Sugden F QLD 30 17:20 4:07
109. Mirek Milewski   ACT 43 M40 17:20 4:07
110. David Morgan   ACT 60 M60 17:28 4:09
111. Rick Hatcher   NSW 45 M45 17:29 4:09
112. Zac Richards F 17:33 4:10
113. Pat Fisher   ACT 45 M45 17:35 4:11
114. Alan Duus   ACT 47 M45 17:37 4:11
115. Alex Strang F 17:41 4:12
116. Jill Rischbieth F 17:56 4:16
117. Duane Lowry   ACT 60 M60 17:59 4:16
118. Danny O'Reilly   18:03 4:17
119. Teresa Thororgood F 18:05 4:18
120. Pat Fisher   ACT 45 M45 18:06 4:18
121. Ian Johnson   ACT 18:07 4:18
122. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 41 M40 18:08 4:19
123. Ron Maxwell   ACT 53 M50 18:16 4:20
124. Roy Jones   ACT 50 M50 18:19 4:21
125. Daryl Kilpatrick   18:23 4:22
126. Keith Perroux   ACT 66 M65 18:26 4:23
127. Ben Revill   18:29 4:24
128. Jamie McGregor   39 18:37 4:25
129. Brett Anderson   ACT 18:37 4:25
130. Victor Hessell   ACT 35 18:51 4:29
131. Trudie Hargrave F ACT 16 U18 18:52 4:29
132. Dana Williams F ACT 18 U20 18:55 4:30
133. Richard Parsons   ACT 31 19:03 4:32
134. Alan Norden   ACT 48 M45 19:05 4:32
135. Brian Paul   VIC 40 M40 19:11 4:34
136. Daniel Moss   ACT 15 U16 19:11 4:34
137. Zac Hearnshaw   ACT 14 U16 19:15 4:35
138. Farah Reynolds F ACT 15 U16 19:16 4:35
139. Matt Dopson   19:24 4:37
140. Mikala Sedgwick F ACT 13 U14 19:26 4:37
141. Nick Blackaby   ACT 39 19:30 4:38
142. Gillian Boyd F ACT 40 W40 19:37 4:40
143. Michael Dwyer   ACT 55 M55 19:42 4:41
144. Gregory Leves   ACT 11 U12 19:48 4:42
145. Susannah Mennen F 19:59 4:45
146. Laura Smit F NSW 16 U18 20:08 4:47
147. Alice Scott F NSW 48 W45 20:24 4:51
148. Ruth Hearnshaw F NSW 44 W40 20:35 4:54
149. Lucie Richards F ACT 13 U14 20:45 4:56
150. Barbara Bankovsky F ACT 50 W50 21:03 5:00
151. Murray Sinfield   10 U12 21:04 5:00
152. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 44 W40 21:13 5:03
153. Alexandra Kilpatrick F ACT 10 U12 22:08 5:16
154. Beryl Lowry F NSW 46 W45 22:26 5:20
155. Colin McMahon   22:26 5:20
156. Sue Quayle F 23:14 5:31
157. Shaun Sinfield   11 U12 24:39 5:52
158. Mary Freeman F ACT 10 U12 25:04 5:58
159. Alison Freeman F ACT 10 U12 25:23 6:02
160. Peter Freeman   ACT 47 M45 25:43 6:07
161. Linda Sinfield F 26:35 6:19
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021