Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Parkwood Paddocks 5.8 k (5.8k)
Saturday, 21st August 1993
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Adam Leane   ACT 19 U20 20:20 3:30
2. Jason Chalker   ACT 18 U20 20:23 3:30
3. Andrew Kringas   ACT 18 U20 20:25 3:31
4. David Quayle   ACT 18 U20 20:31 3:32
5. Paul Imhoff   ACT 18 U20 20:36 3:33
6. David Osmond   ACT 19 U20 20:44 3:34
7. Shane Irving   ACT 20 21:17 3:40
8. Russell Shanahan   ACT 19 U20 21:30 3:42
9. Paul Quirk   ACT 19 U20 21:32 3:42
10. Tom Quayle   ACT 18 U20 21:35 3:43
11. Paul Crake   ACT 16 U18 21:43 3:44
12. Chris Sainsbury   ACT 16 U18 21:51 3:46
13. Chris Butler   ACT 14 U16 22:28 3:52
14. Antony Liddell   ACT 16 U18 22:36 3:53
15. Luke Revill   ACT 16 U18 23:05 3:58
16. Craig Berger   NSW 23:28 4:02
17. Amanda Carey F ACT 31 23:30 4:03
18. Mary Jane Harding F NSW 17 U18 23:40 4:04
19. Penny Grant F ACT 13 U14 23:58 4:07
20. Patrick Webb   ACT 14 U16 24:01 4:08
21. Erin Lenon F NSW 13 U14 24:10 4:10
22. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 34 24:26 4:12
23. James Plested   ACT 14 U16 24:46 4:16
24. Simon Toozoff   ACT 17 U18 24:46 4:16
25. Peter Wilson   ACT 15 U16 24:56 4:17
26. Debbie Hoare F 25:04 4:19
27. Jodette Reid F NSW 14 U16 25:24 4:22
28. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 44 W40 25:49 4:27
29. Bronwyn Hanns F VIC 30 25:52 4:27
30. Annette Sugden F QLD 30 25:53 4:27
31. Teresa Barker F ACT 17 U18 26:24 4:33
32. Linda Lenton F ACT 44 W40 26:30 4:34
33. Jim White   ACT 44 M40 26:33 4:34
34. Vanda Quinn F ACT 37 W35 26:38 4:35
35. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 36 W35 26:42 4:36
36. Natasha Liddell F ACT 14 U16 27:32 4:44
37. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 32 27:44 4:46
38. Marissa Chapman F ACT 14 U16 28:03 4:50
39. Judi Edwards F ACT 45 W45 28:05 4:50
40. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 41 W40 28:17 4:52
41. Dana Williams F ACT 18 U20 28:20 4:53
42. Annette McNeill F ACT 44 W40 28:38 4:56
43. Victor Hessell   ACT 35 28:38 4:56
44. Lea Edwards F ACT 24 29:42 5:07
45. Gillian Boyd F ACT 41 W40 30:05 5:11
46. Beryl Lowry F NSW 46 W45 31:36 5:26
47. Ruth Hearnshaw F NSW 44 W40 31:46 5:28
48. Corrie Fitch F ACT 12 U14 32:01 5:31
49. Miriam De Rignes F ACT 38 W35 32:23 5:35
50. Kim Putland F ACT 28 33:15 5:43
51. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 44 W40 33:21 5:45
52. Robert Woodrow   ACT 49 M45 33:22 5:45
53. Lynn Williams F ACT 47 W45 36:17 6:15
54. Helen Weir F 15 U16 36:24 6:16
55. Jill Brown F NSW 44 W40 36:30 6:17
56. Emily Freeman F ACT 13 U14 39:20 6:46
57. Mary Freeman F ACT 10 U12 39:33 6:49
58. Julie Fitch F ACT 37 W35 42:47 7:22
59. Kim Fitch F ACT 9 U10 42:48 7:22
60. Allison Freeman F 43:55 7:34
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021