Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Runners' Shop 10k (10k)
Saturday, 22nd July 2017
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Alistair Rogers   ACT 44 M40 33:42 3:22 Y 150
2. Shaun Creighton   ACT 50 M50 33:48 3:22
3. James Minto   ACT 36 34:32 3:27 Y 142
4. Daniel Carson   ACT 20 35:59 3:35 Y 135
5. Nick Walshe   ACT 38 36:02 3:36 Y 128
6. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 30 36:15 3:37 Y 122
7. Jason McCrae   ACT 45 M45 36:41 3:40 Y 116
8. Adrian Kennett   ACT 43 M40 37:47 3:46 Y 110
9. Peter James   ACT 56 M55 38:04 3:48 Y 105
10. Mark Bateman   ACT 34 39:10 3:55
11. Jeff Grey   ACT 53 M50 39:13 3:55 Y 100
12. Jonathan Blanchard   28 39:25 3:56
13. Ellie Hoitink F ACT 17 U18 39:26 3:56
14. James Thorpe   26 39:27 3:56
15. Hamish McConville   ACT 19 U20 40:23 4:02 Y 95
16. Lance Purdon   ACT 44 M40 40:31 4:03 Y 90
17. Isaac Muscat   ACT 13 U14 41:02 4:06 Y 86
18. David Bird   ACT 44 M40 41:21 4:08 Y 82
19. Shane Maundrell   ACT 48 M45 41:47 4:10 Y 78
20. Geoff Monro   NSW 52 M50 41:58 4:11 Y 74
21. Kate Vandenberg F ACT 37 W35 42:15 4:13 Y 150
22. Jodie Barker F ACT 41 W40 42:59 4:17 Y 142
23. Dean Solway   24 43:05 4:18
24. Sam de Smet F ACT 23 43:31 4:21
25. Christian Dent   28 43:44 4:22
26. Paul Trumble   ACT 30 43:47 4:22 Y 70
27. Tina Tanfara F ACT 36 W35 43:51 4:23
28. Trent Dawson   ACT 35 43:51 4:23
29. Howard Morris   ACT 54 M50 44:11 4:25 Y 67
30. Shane Kelly   ACT 37 44:44 4:28 Y 64
31. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 53 M50 44:47 4:28 Y 61
32. Jon Fordyle   30 45:32 4:33
33. Daniel Chung   22 45:32 4:33
34. Natasha Beck F ACT 29 45:40 4:34 Y 135
35. Will Brady   ACT 29 46:21 4:38 Y 58
36. Andrew Simpson   ACT 47 M45 46:27 4:38
37. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 70 M70 47:04 4:42 Y 55
38. Sandeep Chandra   ACT 44 M40 48:07 4:48 Y 52
39. Paul De Fombelle   ACT 43 M40 48:45 4:52 Y 50
40. Richard Lucas   ACT 65 M65 48:58 4:53 Y 48
41. David Baussmann   ACT 67 M65 49:33 4:57
42. Cameron Curry   ACT 35 50:10 5:01
43. Carol Ey F ACT 57 W55 50:48 5:04 Y 128
44. Bernie Millett   NSW 75 M75 51:41 5:10 Y 46
45. Jim White   ACT 68 M65 54:17 5:25 Y 44
46. Lisa Rauter F ACT 44 W40 54:53 5:29
47. Kevin Chapman   ACT 73 M70 55:26 5:32 Y 42
48. Ela Sharma F ACT 49 W45 56:24 5:38 Y 122
49. Mick Charlton   ACT 65 M65 57:30 5:45 Y 40
50. Bronwen Jones F ACT 55 W55 57:54 5:47 Y 116
51. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 79 M75 1:30:00 9:00 Y 38
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019