Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Carillon Relays Cross Country (3k)
Saturday, 6th September 1997
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. David Quayle   ACT 22 8:53 2:57
2. Gerard Ryan   ACT 37 9:04 3:01
3. Paul Imhoff   ACT 22 9:06 3:02
4. John Muir   ACT 32 9:11 3:03
5. Rodney Higgins   ACT 30 9:19 3:06
6. Glenn Paterson   ACT 30 9:34 3:11
7. John Muir   ACT 32 9:43 3:14
8. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 45 M45 9:43 3:14
9. Frank Strik   9:54 3:18
10. Greg Webster   Qld 30 9:54 3:18
11. Craig Core   15 U16 9:56 3:18
12. Anthony Perry   ACT 33 9:58 3:19
13. Cade McTaggart   ACT 22 9:59 3:19
14. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 45 M45 10:03 3:21
15. Peter Haynes   ACT 36 10:05 3:21
16. Luke Grattan   ACT 27 10:13 3:24
17. John Tuckey   ACT 37 10:16 3:25
18. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 47 M45 10:22 3:27
19. Geoff Monro   NSW 32 10:23 3:27
20. Michael McCamley   NSW 18 U20 10:23 3:27
21. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 45 M45 10:28 3:29
22. Ian Towill   ACT 49 M45 10:33 3:31
23. Gary Baker   ACT 34 10:39 3:33
24. Gary Molineux   NSW 36 10:39 3:33
25. Michael Whipp   ACT 44 M40 10:42 3:34
26. Mike ?   10:42 3:34
27. Des Brown   ACT 50 M50 10:45 3:35
28. Greg Webster   Qld 30 10:52 3:37
29. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 32 10:52 3:37
30. Alan Towill   ACT 48 M45 10:53 3:37
31. Garry Vogler   ACT 22 10:56 3:38
32. Wayne Corlis   ACT 15 U16 10:56 3:38
33. Elaine Cooper F ACT 37 W35 11:00 3:40
34. Mick Corlis   ACT 38 11:00 3:40
35. Paul Considine   ACT 36 11:00 3:40
36. Hugh Ford   ACT 38 11:03 3:41
37. Doug Limbrick   ACT 53 M50 11:05 3:41
38. Ian Boyd   ACT 45 M45 11:05 3:41
39. David Quayle   ACT 22 11:08 3:42
40. Eric Hodge   ACT 54 M50 11:10 3:43
41. Joy Terry F NSW 29 11:10 3:43
42. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 37 11:11 3:43
43. Robert Ey   ACT 37 11:11 3:43
44. Gary Rolfe   ACT 29 11:12 3:44
45. Dale Chatwin   QLD 40 M40 11:16 3:45
46. Jennifer Beer F NSW 16 U18 11:19 3:46
47. Damian Rutledge   ACT 30 11:21 3:47
48. Andrew Gardner   ACT 33 11:24 3:48
49. Ewen Thompson   ACT 40 M40 11:25 3:48
50. Stuart Reid   ACT 63 M60 11:26 3:48
51. Erin Sutcliffe F ACT 14 U16 11:27 3:49
52. Joy Terry F NSW 29 11:29 3:49
53. Chris Brown   VIC 11:34 3:51
54. Grant Williams   ACT 31 11:36 3:52
55. Des Brown   ACT 50 M50 11:37 3:52
56. Brian Wenn   ACT 48 M45 11:42 3:54
57. Graham Burke   ACT 51 M50 11:42 3:54
58. John Stewart   ACT 46 M45 11:43 3:54
59. Ken White   ACT 43 M40 11:44 3:54
60. Jim Murphy   ACT 45 M45 11:48 3:56
61. Carol Ey F ACT 37 W35 11:51 3:57
62. Michelle Ward-Pearson F ACT 13 U14 11:51 3:57
63. Amanda Ozolins F ACT 19 U20 11:53 3:57
64. Rosemary Longstaff F ACT 46 W45 11:54 3:58
65. Ian Leves   ACT 44 M40 11:57 3:59
66. Ian Boyd   ACT 45 M45 11:58 3:59
67. Steve Prigg (Snr)   12:04 4:01
68. Damian Rutledge   ACT 30 12:05 4:01
69. Jonathan Symonds   ACT 13 U14 12:06 4:02
70. Dave Hobson   ACT 49 M45 12:08 4:02
71. Jim White   ACT 48 M45 12:10 4:03
72. Mick Charlton   ACT 45 M45 12:11 4:03
73. Kandy Grant F ACT 13 U14 12:12 4:04
74. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 41 W40 12:15 4:05
75. Amy Rugendyke F ACT 12 U14 12:16 4:05
76. Daniel Dawes   ACT 53 M50 12:17 4:05
77. Pat Fisher   ACT 49 M45 12:17 4:05
78. Ken White   ACT 43 M40 12:21 4:07
79. Tricia Johnson F ACT 15 U16 12:28 4:09
80. Erin Lenon F NSW 17 U18 12:29 4:09
81. Russell Shanahan   ACT 23 12:30 4:10
82. Annette Sugden F QLD 34 12:32 4:10
83. Geoff Sims   ACT 49 M45 12:32 4:10
84. Jim White   ACT 48 M45 12:34 4:11
85. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 52 M50 12:35 4:11
86. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 36 W35 12:41 4:13
87. Siaan Mathews   12:42 4:14
88. Steve Brown   NSW 48 M45 12:42 4:14
89. Ken Sweeney   ACT 49 M45 12:44 4:14
90. Adelaide Brown F ACT 12 U14 12:46 4:15
91. Richard White   ACT 13 U14 12:50 4:16
92. Garry Hand   ACT 52 M50 12:53 4:17
93. Luke Trobe   12:56 4:18
94. Graeme Small   ACT 56 M55 12:59 4:19
95. Neil Ward-Pearson   ACT 11 U12 13:01 4:20
96. Linda Lenton F ACT 48 W45 13:04 4:21
97. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 36 W35 13:15 4:25
98. Ted Harrison   ACT 49 M45 13:31 4:30
99. David McCamley   NSW 54 M50 13:36 4:32
100. Lea Edwards F ACT 28 13:39 4:33
101. Jo Cullen F QLD 49 W45 13:49 4:36
102. Eliza McGowan F ACT 15 U16 13:55 4:38
103. Michael Ward-Pearson   ACT 35 13:55 4:38
104. Owen Millard   ACT 40 M40 13:57 4:39
105. Ted Harrison   ACT 49 M45 13:58 4:39
106. Melissa Millard F ACT 15 U16 14:05 4:41
107. Eliza McGowan F ACT 15 U16 14:07 4:42
108. Jenny Hefford F ACT 46 W45 14:07 4:42
109. Robert Woodrow   ACT 53 M50 14:12 4:44
110. Rick Hatcher   NSW 49 M45 14:15 4:45
111. Phoebe Walsh F ACT 14 U16 14:20 4:46
112. Tim Wright   ACT 46 M45 14:25 4:48
113. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 45 W45 14:34 4:51
114. Doug Fry   ACT 58 M55 14:35 4:51
115. Caroline Menzel F ACT 30 14:42 4:54
116. Sophie Walsh F ACT 11 U12 14:52 4:57
117. Alexandra Kilpatrick F ACT 14 U16 15:01 5:00
118. Jill Brown F NSW 48 W45 15:13 5:04
119. Judi Walsh F ACT 44 W40 15:13 5:04
120. John Walsh   ACT 46 M45 15:17 5:05
121. Greg Gilbert   ACT 46 M45 15:25 5:08
122. Gillian Boyd F ACT 45 W45 15:29 5:09
123. Beryl Lowry F NSW 50 W50 15:40 5:13
124. Anna Coward F ACT 10 U12 15:49 5:16
125. Deborah Cook F 16:12 5:24
126. Nick Blackaby   ACT 43 M40 16:19 5:26
127. Gregory Leves   ACT 15 U16 17:48 5:56
128. Alison McClelland F 18:12 6:04
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021