Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

ANZAC relays Campbell Park - individual times (3.6k)
Saturday, 25th April 1998
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 22 10:22 2:52
2. David Quayle   ACT 22 10:45 2:59
3. Daniel Green   ACT 23 10:52 3:01
4. Paul Imhoff   ACT 23 10:59 3:03
5. Antony Liddell   ACT 21 11:05 3:04
6. Mark Lanham   ACT 21 11:09 3:05
7. Rohan Lowry   ACT 25 11:17 3:08
8. Craig Ridley   11:19 3:08
9. Gerard Ryan   ACT 37 11:22 3:09
10. John Muir   ACT 33 11:34 3:12
11. Andrew Whitehead   ACT 31 11:34 3:12
12. Chris Cook   NSW 39 11:43 3:15
13. Colin Neave   ACT 41 M40 11:44 3:15
14. Gerard Barrett   ACT 41 M40 11:50 3:17
15. Peter Haynes   ACT 37 11:56 3:18
16. Luke Roberts   ACT 28 11:59 3:19
17. Anthony Scott   ACT 36 12:08 3:22
18. Craig Core   15 U16 12:12 3:23
19. Scott Imhoff   ACT 19 U20 12:13 3:23
20. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 46 M45 12:16 3:24
21. Shaun McCabe   ACT 19 U20 12:21 3:25
22. John Tuckey   ACT 37 12:23 3:26
23. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 48 M45 12:28 3:27
24. Wayne Corlis   ACT 16 U18 12:31 3:28
25. Leanne Laajoki F ACT 24 12:35 3:29
26. Mick Corlis   ACT 39 12:43 3:31
27. Corey Tucker   ACT 19 U20 12:45 3:32
28. Scott Imhoff   ACT 19 U20 12:46 3:32
29. Danny O'Dea   ACT 36 12:46 3:32
30. Scott Steele   ACT 22 12:51 3:34
31. Robert Elphick   ACT 24 12:52 3:34
32. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 32 12:57 3:35
33. Gary Rolfe   ACT 30 12:58 3:36
34. Joy Terry F NSW 30 13:01 3:36
35. Damian Rutledge   ACT 31 13:11 3:39
36. Jennifer Beer F NSW 16 U18 13:18 3:41
37. Graham Burke   ACT 51 M50 13:20 3:42
38. Geoff Monro   NSW 33 13:21 3:42
39. Kent Williams   ACT 53 M50 13:22 3:42
40. Peter Murphy   ACT 50 M50 13:22 3:42
41. Stuart Reid   ACT 64 M60 13:22 3:42
42. Hugh Ford   ACT 39 13:25 3:43
43. Gary Molineux   NSW 36 13:27 3:44
44. Declan Brown   ACT 12 U14 13:28 3:44
45. Erin Lenon F NSW 18 U20 13:28 3:44
46. Graham Moon   13:31 3:45
47. Ian Lenon   NSW 12 U14 13:35 3:46
48. Michael McCamley   NSW 19 U20 13:38 3:47
49. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 50 M50 13:40 3:47
50. James Bromhead   ACT 38 13:41 3:48
51. Darryl Hill   ACT 11 U12 13:42 3:48
52. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 38 13:43 3:48
53. Peter Simpson   ACT 44 M40 13:44 3:48
54. Daniel Dawes   ACT 54 M50 13:44 3:48
55. Andrew Gardner   ACT 33 13:50 3:50
56. Dale Chatwin   QLD 41 M40 13:52 3:51
57. Erin Sutcliffe F ACT 14 U16 13:55 3:51
58. Eric Hodge   ACT 55 M55 13:57 3:52
59. Chris Jefferis   ACT 17 U18 13:57 3:52
60. Jonathan Symonds   ACT 14 U16 13:57 3:52
61. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 39 W35 13:59 3:53
62. Troy Simpson   ACT 12 U14 14:00 3:53
63. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 41 W40 14:01 3:53
64. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 50 M50 14:02 3:53
65. Jim Murphy   ACT 46 M45 14:06 3:55
66. Richard White   ACT 14 U16 14:08 3:55
67. Louise Fox F ACT 16 U18 14:11 3:56
68. Phil Corlis   ACT 14 U16 14:12 3:56
69. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 32 14:16 3:57
70. Daniel Cook   NSW 12 U14 14:18 3:58
71. Ted Harrison   ACT 50 M50 14:19 3:58
72. Garry Hand   ACT 52 M50 14:20 3:58
73. Brian Wenn   ACT 49 M45 14:21 3:59
74. Michael Hosking   ACT 12 U14 14:22 3:59
75. Adelaide Brown F ACT 13 U14 14:22 3:59
76. Fiona Hedgecoe F ACT 25 14:23 3:59
77. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 49 M45 14:25 4:00
78. Craig Core   15 U16 14:29 4:01
79. Joanne Newman F 14:31 4:01
80. Darien Williams   ACT 13 U14 14:35 4:03
81. Ewen Thompson   ACT 40 M40 14:38 4:03
82. Laurie Robinson   ACT 49 M45 14:45 4:05
83. Jim White   ACT 49 M45 14:49 4:06
84. Garry Hosking   ACT 49 M45 14:50 4:07
85. Tricia Johnson F ACT 16 U18 14:52 4:07
86. Phil Aungles   ACT 39 14:55 4:08
87. Amanda Ozolins F ACT 20 14:59 4:09
88. Michelle Ward-Pearson F ACT 14 U16 15:00 4:10
89. Brooke Simpson F ACT 10 U12 15:00 4:10
90. Richard White   ACT 14 U16 15:04 4:11
91. Debbie Cowell F ACT 38 W35 15:17 4:14
92. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 45 M45 15:23 4:16
93. Annette Sugden F QLD 35 W35 15:24 4:16
94. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 52 M50 15:26 4:17
95. Erin Sutcliffe F ACT 14 U16 15:31 4:18
96. Jeff Collins   NSW 45 M45 15:36 4:20
97. Laurie Robinson   ACT 49 M45 15:45 4:22
98. Peter Trotter   ACT 62 M60 15:49 4:23
99. Jillian Hosking F ACT 10 U12 15:49 4:23
100. Rebecca Hosking-Young F ACT 16 U18 15:52 4:24
101. Garry Hand   ACT 52 M50 15:56 4:25
102. Michael Ward-Pearson   ACT 36 16:00 4:26
103. Pat Fisher   ACT 50 M50 16:01 4:26
104. Adam Robinson   ACT 25 16:02 4:27
105. Christine Pauling F ACT 37 W35 16:06 4:28
106. Caroline Menzel F ACT 31 16:07 4:28
107. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 40 W40 16:08 4:28
108. Christine Pauling F ACT 37 W35 16:08 4:28
109. Nicole Daley F ACT 12 U14 16:12 4:30
110. Leah Wheelhouse F ACT 15 U16 16:25 4:33
111. Robert Woodrow   ACT 54 M50 16:26 4:33
112. Neil Ward-Pearson   ACT 12 U14 16:33 4:35
113. Richard Miller   NSW 57 M55 16:34 4:36
114. Jenny Hefford F ACT 46 W45 16:36 4:36
115. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 15 U16 16:39 4:37
116. Sue Counsel F ACT 58 W55 16:41 4:38
117. Rick Hatcher   NSW 50 M50 16:45 4:39
118. Thomas White   ACT 14 U16 16:51 4:40
119. Eloise Kelley F ACT 15 U16 17:16 4:47
120. Jill Brown F NSW 48 W45 17:30 4:51
121. Nick Blackaby   ACT 43 M40 17:36 4:53
122. Jillian Pratten F NSW 43 W40 17:38 4:53
123. Karen Daniels F ACT 37 W35 17:41 4:54
124. David McCamley   NSW 55 M55 17:44 4:55
125. Kerrie Simpson F 7 U8 18:00 5:00
126. Leanne Simpson F 18:08 5:02
127. Eliza McGowan F ACT 16 U18 18:29 5:08
128. Carol Robinson F ACT 47 W45 18:39 5:10
129. Alexandra Kilpatrick F ACT 15 U16 18:57 5:15
130. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 49 W45 19:04 5:17
131. Lynn Williams F ACT 52 W50 20:39 5:44
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021