Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Relays

Parliament House (New) Relays (1.63k)
Friday, 5th December 1997
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Gerard Ryan   ACT 37 4:42 2:53
2. Chris Butler   ACT 18 U20 4:45 2:54
3. David Osmond   ACT 23 4:49 2:57
4. Luke Roberts   ACT 28 4:52 2:59
5. Greg Webster   Qld 30 4:54 3:00
6. Martin Bye   ACT 17 U18 4:56 3:01
7. Glenn Paterson   ACT 30 5:02 3:05
8. Chris Cook   NSW 38 5:03 3:05
9. Amalendu Edelsten   ACT 36 5:06 3:07
10. Anthony Perry   ACT 33 5:07 3:08
11. Gerard Ryan   ACT 37 5:10 3:10
12. Stephen Nelson   ACT 27 5:12 3:11
13. John Tuckey   ACT 37 5:12 3:11
14. Peter Simpson   ACT 44 M40 5:12 3:11
15. Andrew Whitehead   ACT 31 5:13 3:12
16. Gary Molineux   NSW 36 5:15 3:13
17. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 48 M45 5:16 3:13
18. Matthew Eggins   ACT 34 5:19 3:15
19. Ian Boyd   ACT 45 M45 5:22 3:17
20. Mick Corlis   ACT 38 5:22 3:17
21. Mick Corlis   ACT 38 5:29 3:21
22. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 50 M50 5:33 3:24
23. Des Brown   ACT 50 M50 5:35 3:25
24. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 50 M50 5:37 3:26
25. Andrew Gardner   ACT 33 5:37 3:26
26. Robert Ey   ACT 37 5:43 3:30
27. Ewen Thompson   ACT 40 M40 5:43 3:30
28. Charlie Modrak   ACT 48 M45 5:44 3:31
29. Ian Leves   ACT 45 M45 5:45 3:31
30. Daniel Cook   NSW 12 U14 5:49 3:34
31. Anthony Perry   ACT 33 5:51 3:35
32. Robert Ey   ACT 37 5:52 3:35
33. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 49 M45 5:55 3:37
34. Stuart Reid   ACT 63 M60 5:55 3:37
35. Jim White   ACT 48 M45 5:55 3:37
36. Rosemary Longstaff F ACT 46 W45 5:58 3:39
37. Andrew Whitehead   ACT 31 5:59 3:40
38. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 39 W35 6:00 3:40
39. Charlie Modrak   ACT 48 M45 6:02 3:42
40. Carol Ey F ACT 38 W35 6:02 3:42
41. Jim White   ACT 48 M45 6:04 3:43
42. Rosemary Longstaff F ACT 46 W45 6:04 3:43
43. Michelle Ward-Pearson F ACT 13 U14 6:05 3:43
44. Richard White   ACT 13 U14 6:07 3:45
45. Lea Edwards F ACT 28 6:07 3:45
46. Michelle Ward-Pearson F ACT 13 U14 6:11 3:47
47. Genevieve Canon F 6:13 3:48
48. Andrew Gardner   ACT 33 6:16 3:50
49. Ewen Thompson   ACT 40 M40 6:16 3:50
50. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 45 M45 6:20 3:53
51. Dave Hobson   ACT 49 M45 6:21 3:53
52. Neil Ward-Pearson   ACT 12 U14 6:37 4:03
53. Alan Wilson   ACT 55 M55 6:38 4:04
54. Michael Ward-Pearson   ACT 36 6:40 4:05
55. Clive Glover   ACT 57 M55 6:43 4:07
56. Michael Ward-Pearson   ACT 36 6:49 4:10
57. Jo Cullen F QLD 49 W45 6:50 4:11
58. Sue Counsel F ACT 57 W55 7:05 4:20
59. Jo Cullen F QLD 49 W45 7:07 4:21
60. Eloise Kelly F 7:09 4:23
61. Beverley Forbes F ACT 46 W45 7:14 4:26
62. John Dimitriou   ACT 53 M50 7:42 4:43
63. Robyn McClelland F ACT 44 W40 7:48 4:47
64. Fran Molineux F 7:51 4:48
65. Nick Blackaby   ACT 43 M40 8:14 5:03
66. Carmen Carlon F 9:31 5:50
67. Jack Perry   9:58 6:06
68. Joan Glover F ACT 55 W55 11:24 6:59
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021