Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Lotus Bay 3 km (3k)
Saturday, 16th August 1997
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Chris Butler   ACT 18 U20 9:49 3:16
2. Martin Bye   ACT 17 U18 9:51 3:17
3. Craig Core   15 U16 10:24 3:28
4. Scott Imhoff   ACT 19 U20 10:37 3:32
5. Geoff Monro   NSW 32 10:39 3:33
6. Michael McCamley   NSW 18 U20 10:42 3:34
7. Shaun McCabe   ACT 18 U20 11:01 3:40
8. Wayne Corlis   ACT 15 U16 11:09 3:43
9. Penny Grant F ACT 17 U18 11:17 3:45
10. Tim Maher   NSW 11:23 3:47
11. Jennifer Beer F NSW 16 U18 11:27 3:49
12. Hugh Ford   ACT 38 11:39 3:53
13. Kandy Grant F ACT 13 U14 11:48 3:56
14. Gerard Ryan   ACT 37 11:48 3:56
15. Louise Fox F ACT 16 U18 11:58 3:59
16. Erin Sutcliffe F ACT 14 U16 12:01 4:00
17. Natalie Hooper F ACT 17 U18 12:05 4:01
18. Amy Rugendyke F ACT 12 U14 12:07 4:02
19. Michael Hosking   ACT 11 U12 12:11 4:03
20. Ian Colquhoun   ACT 42 M40 12:17 4:05
21. Ray Reid   NSW 12:26 4:08
22. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 38 W35 12:28 4:09
23. Jonathan Symonds   ACT 13 U14 12:32 4:10
24. Amanda Ozolins F ACT 19 U20 12:35 4:11
25. Michelle Ward-Pearson F ACT 13 U14 12:38 4:12
26. Michael Daly   ACT 11 U12 12:39 4:13
27. Brian Gleeson   ACT 48 M45 12:40 4:13
28. Adelaide Brown F ACT 12 U14 12:42 4:14
29. Charlie Modrak   ACT 48 M45 12:50 4:16
30. Russell Shanahan   ACT 23 12:57 4:19
31. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 14 U16 13:00 4:20
32. Brian Daly   ACT 51 M50 13:08 4:22
33. Daniel Cook   NSW 11 U12 13:18 4:26
34. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 36 W35 13:19 4:26
35. Richard White   ACT 13 U14 13:32 4:30
36. Rebecca Hosking-Young F ACT 15 U16 13:38 4:32
37. Neil Ward-Pearson   ACT 11 U12 13:42 4:34
38. Jillian Hosking F ACT 9 U10 13:44 4:34
39. Siaan Matthews F ACT 17 U18 13:49 4:36
40. Marlene Reid F NSW 42 W40 14:12 4:44
41. Ted Harrison   ACT 49 M45 14:21 4:47
42. Karen Daniels F ACT 36 W35 14:22 4:47
43. Jo Cullen F QLD 49 W45 14:28 4:49
44. Kara Chapman F ACT 12 U14 14:39 4:53
45. Lauren Haber F ACT 18 U20 14:41 4:53
46. Jenny Hefford F ACT 46 W45 14:43 4:54
47. Kent Williams   ACT 52 M50 14:44 4:54
48. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 49 M45 14:45 4:55
49. David McCamley   NSW 54 M50 15:26 5:08
50. Czarusia Schlegel F 15:31 5:10
51. Eloise Kelley F ACT 15 U16 15:43 5:14
52. Doug Fry   ACT 58 M55 17:50 5:56
53. Jennie Webster F ACT 28 18:03 6:01
54. Lynn Williams F ACT 51 W50 18:04 6:01
55. Alan Norden   ACT 53 M50 18:47 6:15
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021