Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (8k)
Tuesday, 12th February 1991
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Andrew Whitehead   ACT 24 27:29 3:26
2. Mick Whybrow   QLD 43 M40 27:32 3:26
3. Prachar Stegemann   ACT 30 28:13 3:31
4. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 41 M40 28:16 3:32
5. Peter Bourgaize   ACT 39 28:22 3:32
6. Mick Finn   ACT 25 28:36 3:34
7. Blair Trewin   VIC 19 U20 28:45 3:35
8. Grant Thomas   ACT 28 28:58 3:37
9. Danny O'Dea   ACT 29 29:09 3:38
10. Geoff Moore   ACT 42 M40 29:15 3:39
11. Rob Caune   29:20 3:40
12. Robert Ey   ACT 31 29:27 3:40
13. Arnold Simpson   29:29 3:41
14. Peter Skinner   ACT 41 M40 29:45 3:43
15. Mark Shaw   29:54 3:44
16. Bob Allison   ACT 43 M40 29:57 3:44
17. Alan Towill   ACT 41 M40 30:02 3:45
18. David Richards   NSW 38 30:08 3:46
19. David Grattan   ACT 23 30:09 3:46
20. Krishna Stanton F ACT 24 30:11 3:46
21. John Dyer   ACT 34 30:33 3:49
22. Paul Smith   ACT 22 30:48 3:51
23. David Singleton   ACT 27 30:50 3:51
24. Robert Willis   ACT 31 30:56 3:52
25. Bob Harlow   ACT 43 M40 31:00 3:52
26. Tim Greville   31:13 3:54
27. Michael Halmy   ACT 30 31:22 3:55
28. Brian Wenn   ACT 42 M40 31:24 3:55
29. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 15 U16 31:29 3:56
30. Dave Hobson   ACT 42 M40 31:36 3:57
31. David Redway   ACT 28 31:41 3:57
32. Hugh Ford   ACT 31 31:47 3:58
33. Tony Cavuoto   ACT 40 M40 31:52 3:59
34. Jon Cheshire   ACT 17 U18 32:01 4:00
35. Terry Scott   ACT 43 M40 32:28 4:03
36. Charlie Modrak   ACT 41 M40 32:41 4:05
37. Prabudd Hanicol   32:48 4:06
38. Ian Boyd   ACT 38 32:51 4:06
39. Carol Ey F ACT 31 32:60 4:07
40. David Garrity   33:04 4:08
41. Stephen Yates   ACT 41 M40 33:11 4:08
42. Terry Lord   ACT 31 33:12 4:09
43. Greg Gilbert   ACT 40 M40 33:25 4:10
44. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 42 W40 33:30 4:11
45. Drew Winson   ACT 43 M40 33:43 4:12
46. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 42 M40 33:47 4:13
47. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 37 33:51 4:13
48. Mick Charlton   ACT 39 34:01 4:15
49. Peter Neal   ACT 34 34:03 4:15
50. Warwick Greville   24 34:15 4:16
51. Brian Lenton   ACT 43 M40 34:25 4:18
52. Alan Frazer   ACT 45 M45 34:48 4:21
53. Phil Robinson   ACT 37 35:01 4:22
54. Dave Cundy   NSW 42 M40 35:04 4:23
55. Ron Sidnell   ACT 43 M40 35:04 4:23
56. John Busteed   ACT 44 M40 35:07 4:23
57. Roger Abbott   ACT 53 M50 35:21 4:25
58. Caleb Cooper   ACT 17 U18 35:22 4:25
59. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 34 35:29 4:26
60. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 32 35:29 4:26
61. Libby Simson F 35:32 4:26
62. Sarah Iversen F 35:36 4:27
63. Karen Weaver F 35:60 4:30
64. Mirek Milewski   ACT 41 M40 36:04 4:30
65. Howard Girvan   ACT 36 36:08 4:31
66. Alan Norden   ACT 46 M45 36:12 4:31
67. Chris Caton   ACT 44 M40 36:29 4:33
68. Lindsay Edwards   43 M40 36:48 4:36
69. Geoff Herring   36:54 4:36
70. Robert Woodrow   ACT 47 M45 37:22 4:40
71. David Morgan   ACT 58 M55 37:47 4:43
72. Adam Robinson   ACT 17 U18 37:47 4:43
73. Roslyn Halmy F 25 38:01 4:45
74. John Taylor   ACT 33 38:11 4:46
75. Penny Garner F ACT 33 38:18 4:47
76. Laurie Robinson   ACT 42 M40 38:29 4:48
77. Helena Winson F 37 W35 38:47 4:50
78. Bernie Hackett   38:51 4:51
79. Carol Harding F ACT 31 39:12 4:54
80. Andrew Calder   ACT 43 M40 39:28 4:56
81. Diane Walker F NSW 25 39:39 4:57
82. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 26 39:47 4:58
83. Dennis Puniard   ACT 43 M40 39:58 4:59
84. Geoff Perry   ACT 41 M40 40:03 5:00
85. Jo Cullen F QLD 42 W40 40:23 5:02
86. Linda Lenton F ACT 41 W40 40:23 5:02
87. Emily Cooper F 13 U14 40:26 5:03
88. Tony Greville   41:29 5:11
89. Nicola Plunkett-Cole F 41:32 5:11
90. David Greber   41:43 5:12
91. Carol Robinson F ACT 40 W40 41:50 5:13
92. John Dimitriou   ACT 47 M45 42:04 5:15
93. Mark Winson   13 U14 42:35 5:19
94. Charlotte Owen F 43:25 5:25
95. Nick Blackaby   ACT 36 43:26 5:25
96. Judy Allison F ACT 42 W40 44:18 5:32
97. Kim Putland F ACT 25 44:29 5:33
98. Ross Gough   ACT 48 M45 45:19 5:39
99. Peter Freeman   ACT 44 M40 45:22 5:40
100. Greg Lewis   45:47 5:43
101. Belinda Allison F ACT 17 U18 46:23 5:47
102. Cathy Hogg F ACT 14 U16 46:46 5:50
103. Joanne Allison F 47:30 5:56
104. Grove Gallagan   47:33 5:56
105. Emma Hodge F 57:26 7:10
106. Barry Cooper   ACT 43 M40 57:26 7:10
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021