Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

North Lyneham 6.2 k (6.2k)
Saturday, 13th June 1998
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 23 18:49 3:02
2. David Quayle   ACT 22 19:15 3:06
3. Paul Imhoff   ACT 23 19:44 3:10
4. Gerard Ryan   ACT 37 20:44 3:20
5. Glenn Paterson   ACT 30 20:51 3:21
6. Andrew Whitehead   ACT 31 21:03 3:23
7. Chris Cook   NSW 39 21:08 3:24
8. Danny O'Dea   ACT 36 21:31 3:28
9. Ben Crabb   ACT 24 21:46 3:30
10. Peter Haynes   ACT 37 21:54 3:31
11. Cody Smith   21:58 3:32
12. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 46 M45 22:06 3:33
13. Cassidy Smith F 22:07 3:34
14. John Wiggins   ACT 32 22:10 3:34
15. Ben Rozco   22:25 3:36
16. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 48 M45 22:29 3:37
17. Stephen Nelson   ACT 28 22:41 3:39
18. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 33 22:46 3:40
19. Ian Boyd   ACT 45 M45 23:02 3:42
20. John Deist III   23:09 3:44
21. Matt Gunn   23:16 3:45
22. Jaspen Johnson   23:21 3:45
23. Anthony Millgate   ACT 26 23:29 3:47
24. Brad Cole   23:34 3:48
25. Tony Cavuoto   ACT 48 M45 23:42 3:49
26. Jud Hill   23:50 3:50
27. Joy Terry F NSW 30 24:04 3:52
28. Casey Rolfe   24:08 3:53
29. Michael Whipp   ACT 45 M45 24:14 3:54
30. Tom Stewart   24:24 3:56
31. Shane Rattenbury   ACT 26 24:27 3:56
32. Graham Burke   ACT 51 M50 24:31 3:57
33. Derek Bilney   24:35 3:57
34. John Neil   VIC 46 M45 24:36 3:58
35. Stuart N Reid   ACT 45 M45 24:50 4:00
36. Doug Limbrick   ACT 54 M50 24:54 4:00
37. Jim Murphy   ACT 46 M45 24:55 4:01
38. Peter Simpson   ACT 44 M40 25:02 4:02
39. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 39 W35 25:05 4:02
40. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 38 25:06 4:02
41. Charlie Modrak   ACT 49 M45 25:10 4:03
42. Dale Chatwin   QLD 41 M40 25:13 4:04
43. Dave Cope-Williams   36 25:14 4:04
44. Erin Lenon F NSW 18 U20 25:21 4:05
45. Brian Wenn   ACT 49 M45 25:28 4:06
46. Ken Eynon   ACT 52 M50 25:35 4:07
47. Josh Svaty   25:45 4:09
48. Terry Nicholas   25:48 4:09
49. Rana Reavis F 25:52 4:10
50. Emery Holmik   ACT 39 25:57 4:11
51. Ewen Thompson   ACT 41 M40 26:00 4:11
52. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 42 W40 26:22 4:15
53. Ted Harrison   ACT 50 M50 26:27 4:15
54. Caroline Reams F 26:36 4:17
55. Alan Scanes   26:38 4:17
56. Robert Elphick   ACT 24 26:40 4:18
57. Jim White   ACT 49 M45 26:42 4:18
58. Garry Hand   ACT 52 M50 26:47 4:19
59. Rachel Ramer F 26:55 4:20
60. Sarah Powell F 27:01 4:21
61. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 49 M45 27:06 4:22
62. Alice Thomas F 27:07 4:22
63. Amy Larson F 27:13 4:23
64. Rachel Powell F 27:24 4:25
65. Clive Glover   ACT 58 M55 27:31 4:26
66. Jason Fletcher   27:36 4:27
67. Rosemary Longstaff F ACT 47 W45 27:39 4:27
68. Ian Kennedy   ACT 30 27:43 4:28
69. Roy Jones   ACT 55 M55 27:44 4:28
70. Debbie Cowell F ACT 38 W35 27:46 4:28
71. Dave Hobson   ACT 50 M50 27:55 4:30
72. Sue Wood F ACT 34 28:00 4:30
73. Garry Hosking   ACT 49 M45 28:15 4:33
74. Amanda Ozolins F ACT 20 28:15 4:33
75. Gayle Wills F ACT 28 28:22 4:34
76. Brian Novak   28:34 4:36
77. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 52 M50 28:47 4:38
78. Jeff Shanline   28:48 4:38
79. Angela Innes F 28:56 4:40
80. Annette Sugden F QLD 35 W35 28:58 4:40
81. Adam Robinson   ACT 25 29:01 4:40
82. Laurie Robinson   ACT 49 M45 29:19 4:43
83. Kasey Hochmuht F 29:24 4:44
84. Christine Pauling F ACT 37 W35 29:26 4:44
85. Neil Boden   ACT 47 M45 29:42 4:47
86. Andrew Gardner   ACT 33 29:57 4:49
87. Mick Charlton   ACT 46 M45 30:04 4:50
88. Graeme Small   ACT 56 M55 30:14 4:52
89. Robert Woodrow   ACT 54 M50 30:15 4:52
90. Jo Cullen F QLD 50 W50 30:18 4:53
91. Janelle Bach F 30:21 4:53
92. Judi Edwards F ACT 50 W50 30:27 4:54
93. Jenny Hefford F ACT 47 W45 30:47 4:57
94. Michael McCamley   NSW 19 U20 31:16 5:02
95. Jenny Brown F 31:16 5:02
96. Richard Miller   NSW 57 M55 31:20 5:03
97. Rick Hatcher   NSW 50 M50 31:24 5:03
98. Karen Daniels F ACT 37 W35 31:25 5:04
99. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 46 W45 31:34 5:05
100. Shannon Kyler F 31:58 5:09
101. Julie Gibbs F 32:00 5:09
102. Inga Young F 32:00 5:09
103. Lisa Doleza F 32:12 5:11
104. Kevin Chapman   ACT 54 M50 32:44 5:16
105. David McCamley   NSW 55 M55 33:00 5:19
106. Jill Brown F NSW 49 W45 33:18 5:22
107. Nick Blackaby   ACT 44 M40 33:19 5:22
108. Mark Wales   33:34 5:24
109. Melanie Thomas F ACT 19 U20 33:34 5:24
110. Cathy Montalto F ACT 45 W45 33:39 5:25
111. Carol Robinson F ACT 47 W45 33:49 5:27
112. Michael Dwyer   ACT 60 M60 34:00 5:29
113. Doug Fry   ACT 59 M55 35:20 5:41
114. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 49 W45 36:24 5:52
115. Alan Norden   ACT 54 M50 36:42 5:55
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021