Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Red Hill 4 km (4k)
Saturday, 6th May 2000
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Daniel Green   ACT 25 11:16 2:49
2. Simon Hurt   NSW 23 11:18 2:49
3. Vincent Craig   ACT 33 11:49 2:57
4. Matt Rees   12:01 3:00
5. Mark Shepherd   ACT 15 U16 12:10 3:02
6. Craig Shepherd   ACT 17 U18 12:41 3:10
7. Courtney McCabe   ACT 15 U16 12:50 3:12
8. Frank Zeller   ACT 38 12:54 3:13
9. Luke Jeffrey   ACT 17 U18 12:57 3:14
10. Adrian Wotton   12:58 3:14
11. Phil Corlis   ACT 16 U18 13:06 3:16
12. Wayne Corlis   ACT 18 U20 13:11 3:17
13. Michael Hosking   ACT 14 U16 13:20 3:20
14. Gary Molineux   NSW 38 13:51 3:27
15. Michael Daly   ACT 14 U16 13:52 3:28
16. Erin Lenon F NSW 20 14:04 3:31
17. Patrick Burke   ACT 29 14:26 3:36
18. Justine Shepherd F ACT 13 U14 14:29 3:37
19. Hugh Ford   ACT 41 M40 14:30 3:37
20. Bob Rose   NSW 14:42 3:40
21. Jillian Hosking F ACT 12 U14 14:43 3:40
22. Jeff Collins   NSW 47 M45 14:50 3:42
23. Ken Sweeney   ACT 51 M50 15:11 3:47
24. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 17 U18 15:13 3:48
25. Stewart Jones   ACT 43 M40 15:39 3:54
26. Kate Cheyne F ACT 13 U14 15:56 3:59
27. Mick Charlton   ACT 48 M45 16:12 4:03
28. Terence Coogan   ACT 48 M45 16:16 4:04
29. Robert Langridge   ACT 37 16:24 4:06
30. Sam Thorpe   ACT 13 U14 16:26 4:06
31. Deanne Murphy F NSW 17 U18 16:27 4:06
32. Brian Templeton   41 M40 16:29 4:07
33. Annette Sugden F QLD 37 W35 16:34 4:08
34. Brian Wenn   ACT 51 M50 16:38 4:09
35. Kym Ireland F ACT 13 U14 16:44 4:11
36. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 16 U18 16:44 4:11
37. Chris Chapman   NSW 39 16:56 4:14
38. Judi Edwards F ACT 52 W50 17:12 4:18
39. Jennifer Allan F ACT 14 U16 17:14 4:18
40. Stuart Doyle   ACT 33 17:46 4:26
41. David Osmond   ACT 26 17:47 4:26
42. Brant Cameron   NSW 9 U10 17:51 4:27
43. Kathy Sims F ACT 48 W45 17:53 4:28
44. Dennis Goodwin   NSW 53 M50 17:56 4:29
45. Jessica Chavez F 18:33 4:38
46. Dave Hobson   ACT 51 M50 18:41 4:40
47. Ian Boyd   ACT 47 M45 18:41 4:40
48. Ewen Thompson   ACT 43 M40 18:41 4:40
49. Rick Hatcher   NSW 52 M50 18:52 4:43
50. Gillian Boyd F ACT 47 W45 19:19 4:49
51. Jill Brown F NSW 50 W50 19:21 4:50
52. Trevor Vogler   WA 53 M50 19:40 4:55
53. Kevin Chapman   ACT 56 M55 19:50 4:57
54. Ian Cameron   NSW 37 20:01 5:00
55. Prue Bradford F ACT 40 W40 20:16 5:04
56. Michelle Whybrow F ACT 23 20:45 5:11
57. Caroline Campbell F ACT 57 W55 21:07 5:16
58. Doug Fry   ACT 61 M60 21:08 5:17
59. Nick Blackaby   ACT 46 M45 21:08 5:17
60. Tim Wright   ACT 49 M45 21:20 5:20
61. Cassie Stove F 22:09 5:32
62. Bronwyn Gardner F TAS 50 W50 22:20 5:35
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019