Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Mt Majura 9 Km (9k)
Saturday, 1st July 2000
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Peter James   ACT 39 32:31 3:36
2. Peter Haynes   ACT 39 32:46 3:38
3. Peter Loveridge   32:49 3:38
4. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 48 M45 32:53 3:39
5. Jonathan Symonds   ACT 16 U18 33:18 3:42
6. Steve Hogg   34:30 3:50
7. Bob Barb   ACT 39 34:47 3:51
8. Richard Jeffrey   ACT 45 M45 34:47 3:51
9. Ben Crabb   ACT 26 34:56 3:52
10. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 35 35:27 3:56
11. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 41 W40 36:01 4:00
12. Bob Harlow   ACT 53 M50 36:43 4:04
13. Gary Rolfe   ACT 32 36:48 4:05
14. Conrad Shepherd   ACT 50 M50 36:52 4:05
15. Danny O'Dea   ACT 38 37:10 4:07
16. Grant Williams   ACT 34 37:20 4:08
17. Stewart Jones   ACT 43 M40 37:22 4:09
18. Daniel Armstrong   ACT 19 U20 37:34 4:10
19. Robert McCudden   16 U18 37:35 4:10
20. Frank Kresse   ACT 43 M40 37:53 4:12
21. Karl Reynolds   21 38:08 4:14
22. Colin Bridge   QLD 55 M55 38:09 4:14
23. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 52 M50 38:28 4:16
24. Pete Bartholomew   ACT 34 38:38 4:17
25. Alan Green   ACT 51 M50 38:41 4:17
26. Eric Hodge   ACT 57 M55 39:19 4:22
27. Tim Saunders   39:35 4:23
28. Emery Holmik   ACT 41 M40 39:39 4:24
29. Charlie Modrak   ACT 51 M50 39:47 4:25
30. Jim White   ACT 51 M50 40:44 4:31
31. Andrew Gardner   ACT 35 40:44 4:31
32. Alex Tandy   ACT 49 M45 40:53 4:32
33. Geoff Locker   41:13 4:34
34. Geoff Moore   ACT 52 M50 41:16 4:35
35. Clive Glover   ACT 60 M60 41:48 4:38
36. Rosemary Longstaff F ACT 49 W45 42:20 4:42
37. Michael Dupe   ACT 46 M45 42:39 4:44
38. Robert Barr   42:46 4:45
39. Jeff Wardrobe   42:51 4:45
40. Geoff Sims   ACT 51 M50 43:07 4:47
41. Samantha Whybrow F ACT 25 44:07 4:54
42. Fiona Hedgecoe F ACT 27 46:33 5:10
43. Ewen Thompson   ACT 43 M40 46:34 5:10
44. Graeme Small   ACT 58 M55 46:45 5:11
45. Mick Charlton   ACT 48 M45 46:59 5:13
46. Rick Hatcher   NSW 52 M50 47:09 5:14
47. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 36 W35 47:19 5:15
48. Nick Blackaby   ACT 46 M45 48:54 5:26
49. Tim Wright   ACT 49 M45 49:09 5:27
50. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 48 W45 50:32 5:36
51. John Bienkiewicz   ACT 20 51:58 5:46
52. Robyn McClelland F ACT 46 W45 52:03 5:47
53. Doug Fry   ACT 61 M60 53:16 5:55
54. Peter Freeman   ACT 54 M50 61:04 6:47
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021