Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Diddams Close 10 mile (16 km) (16k)
Sunday, 9th July 2000
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Gerard Ryan   ACT 39 54:02 3:22
2. Colin Neave   ACT 43 M40 55:22 3:27
3. Vincent Craig   ACT 33 55:49 3:29
4. John Muir   ACT 35 56:14 3:30
5. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 29 56:58 3:33
6. Stuart Doyle   ACT 33 57:12 3:34
7. Steve Bradford   ACT 45 M45 57:55 3:37
8. Anthony Millgate   ACT 28 57:58 3:37
9. Michael Leahey   ACT 46 M45 58:00 3:37
10. Peter Haynes   ACT 39 58:16 3:38
11. Richard Jeffrey   ACT 45 M45 59:47 3:44
12. Gerard Barrett   ACT 43 M40 59:54 3:44
13. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 48 M45 59:59 3:44
14. Geoff Hawke   ACT 42 M40 60:10 3:45
15. Geoff Monro   NSW 35 60:19 3:46
16. Joy Terry F NSW 32 60:32 3:47
17. Gary Rolfe   ACT 32 60:50 3:48
18. Sarah Fien F NSW 32 61:11 3:49
19. Andy Horsburgh   ACT 42 M40 61:11 3:49
20. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 41 W40 61:42 3:51
21. John Woodall   SA 43 M40 61:43 3:51
22. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 35 62:02 3:52
23. Danny O'Dea   ACT 38 63:20 3:57
24. Peter Maher   ACT 40 M40 63:24 3:57
25. Bob Harlow   ACT 53 M50 63:56 3:59
26. Des Brown   ACT 53 M50 64:15 4:00
27. Wayne Corlis   ACT 18 U20 64:18 4:01
28. Graham Burke   ACT 54 M50 64:44 4:02
29. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 40 M40 66:10 4:08
30. Colin Bridge   QLD 55 M55 66:25 4:09
31. Alan Towill   ACT 51 M50 66:39 4:09
32. Frank Kresse   ACT 43 M40 67:05 4:11
33. Christine Pauling F ACT 39 W35 67:57 4:14
34. Ian Leves   ACT 47 M45 68:23 4:16
35. Michael Percival   68:50 4:18
36. Charlie Modrak   ACT 51 M50 68:59 4:18
37. Clive Glover   ACT 60 M60 69:09 4:19
38. Jim White   ACT 51 M50 69:57 4:22
39. Mick Konemann   34 69:57 4:22
40. Bryan Thomas   ACT 59 M55 70:26 4:24
41. David Whyte   NSW 49 M45 71:01 4:26
42. Alan Green   ACT 51 M50 72:00 4:30
43. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 36 W35 73:04 4:34
44. Robert McCudden   16 U18 73:31 4:35
45. Sue Archer F ACT 51 W50 73:54 4:37
46. Roy Jones   ACT 57 M55 75:36 4:43
47. Rob Martyn   47 M45 75:45 4:44
48. Ian Kennedy   ACT 32 77:12 4:49
49. Rick Hatcher   NSW 52 M50 82:13 5:08
50. Nick Blackaby   ACT 46 M45 83:01 5:11
51. Mick Charlton   ACT 48 M45 83:11 5:11
52. Kevin Chapman   ACT 56 M55 83:45 5:14
53. Doug Fry   ACT 61 M60 84:20 5:16
54. Ray Bramwell   ACT 65 M65 85:56 5:22
55. Robyn McClelland F ACT 46 W45 87:56 5:29
56. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 48 W45 88:01 5:30
57. Robert Woodrow   ACT 56 M55 88:46 5:32
58. Prue Bradford F ACT 40 W40 92:13 5:45
59. Katie Strong F 34 94:35 5:54
60. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 51 W50 94:35 5:54
61. Sandy Waters F ACT 42 W40 94:36 5:54
62. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 53 W50 98:40 6:10
63. Bronwyn Gardner F TAS 50 W50 98:52 6:10
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019