Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

ANZAC relays Campbell Park - individual times (3.6k)
Saturday, 24th April 1999
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. David Quayle   ACT 23 10:40 2:57
2. Daniel Green   ACT 24 10:41 2:58
3. Paul Imhoff   ACT 24 10:59 3:03
4. Martin Bye   ACT 18 U20 11:15 3:07
5. Greg Webster   Qld 32 11:33 3:12
6. David Quayle   ACT 23 11:35 3:13
7. Gerard Ryan   ACT 38 11:43 3:15
8. Chris Cook   NSW 40 M40 11:57 3:19
9. Stuart Doyle   ACT 32 11:59 3:19
10. Scott Imhoff   ACT 20 12:03 3:20
11. Shaun McCabe   ACT 20 12:04 3:21
12. Peter Haynes   ACT 38 12:06 3:21
13. Greg Webster   Qld 32 12:10 3:22
14. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 49 M45 12:21 3:25
15. Robert Lenon   NSW 15 U16 12:21 3:25
16. Wayne Corlis   ACT 17 U18 12:25 3:26
17. Craig Shepherd   ACT 16 U18 12:25 3:26
18. Susan Hobson F ACT 41 W40 12:26 3:27
19. Mark Shepherd   ACT 14 U16 12:30 3:28
20. John Tuckey   ACT 38 12:37 3:30
21. Matthew Keen   ACT 15 U16 12:40 3:31
22. Elaine Cooper F ACT 39 W35 12:42 3:31
23. Geoff Monro   NSW 34 12:42 3:31
24. Todd Berry   ACT 15 U16 12:48 3:33
25. Gary Molineux   NSW 37 12:51 3:34
26. Mick Whybrow   QLD 51 M50 12:52 3:34
27. Mick Corlis   ACT 40 M40 13:05 3:38
28. Greg Davies   ACT 16 U18 13:05 3:38
29. Kent Williams   ACT 54 M50 13:06 3:38
30. Stuart Doyle   ACT 32 13:08 3:38
31. David Holmes   ACT 40 M40 13:09 3:39
32. Des Brown   ACT 52 M50 13:11 3:39
33. Neil Hamilton   ACT 44 M40 13:13 3:40
34. Joy Terry F NSW 31 13:17 3:41
35. Gary Rolfe   ACT 31 13:20 3:42
36. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 49 M45 13:20 3:42
37. Graham Burke   ACT 52 M50 13:22 3:42
38. Michael Hosking   ACT 13 U14 13:29 3:44
39. Mick Corlis   ACT 40 M40 13:29 3:44
40. Damian Rutledge   ACT 32 13:32 3:45
41. Phil Corlis   ACT 15 U16 13:34 3:46
42. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 40 W40 13:37 3:46
43. Jo Bailey F 13:51 3:50
44. Eric Hodge   ACT 56 M55 13:56 3:52
45. Daniel Cook   NSW 13 U14 14:01 3:53
46. Jim White   ACT 50 M50 14:03 3:54
47. Ian Leves   ACT 46 M45 14:04 3:54
48. Alison Stanfield F ACT 32 14:05 3:54
49. Gary Rolfe   ACT 31 14:05 3:54
50. Carol Ey F ACT 39 W35 14:09 3:55
51. Kathy Southgate F ACT 42 W40 14:12 3:56
52. David Whyte   NSW 48 M45 14:13 3:56
53. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 52 M50 14:18 3:58
54. Michelle Ward-Pearson F ACT 15 U16 14:19 3:58
55. Alan Green   ACT 50 M50 14:19 3:58
56. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 42 W40 14:20 3:58
57. Ewen Thompson   ACT 41 M40 14:21 3:59
58. Penny Grant F ACT 19 U20 14:22 3:59
59. Chris Vincent   ACT 48 M45 14:22 3:59
60. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 50 M50 14:23 3:59
61. Erin Lenon F NSW 19 U20 14:24 4:00
62. Justine Shepherd F ACT 12 U14 14:29 4:01
63. Tricia Johnson F ACT 17 U18 14:30 4:01
64. Jim White   ACT 50 M50 14:34 4:02
65. Adelaide Brown F ACT 14 U16 14:38 4:03
66. Alison Stanfield F ACT 32 14:38 4:03
67. Gary Molineux   NSW 37 14:38 4:03
68. Amy Rugendyke F ACT 14 U16 14:42 4:05
69. Dave Hobson   ACT 50 M50 14:42 4:05
70. Conrad Shepherd   ACT 49 M45 14:46 4:06
71. Rosemary Longstaff F ACT 48 W45 14:50 4:07
72. Jo Cullen F QLD 50 W50 14:50 4:07
73. Ted Harrison   ACT 51 M50 14:51 4:07
74. Jillian Hosking F ACT 11 U12 14:58 4:09
75. Amy Martyn F ACT 13 U14 15:00 4:10
76. Garry Hand   ACT 53 M50 15:01 4:10
77. Garry Hosking   ACT 50 M50 15:08 4:12
78. Ken Sweeney   ACT 50 M50 15:11 4:13
79. Michelle Wells F ACT 27 15:19 4:15
80. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 45 M45 15:23 4:16
81. Stuart Reid   ACT 65 M65 15:25 4:16
82. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 53 M50 15:26 4:17
83. Mick Charlton   ACT 47 M45 15:31 4:18
84. Roger Abbott   ACT 62 M60 15:38 4:20
85. Jim Tucker   ACT 49 M45 15:39 4:20
86. Judi Edwards F ACT 51 W50 15:40 4:21
87. Annette Sugden F QLD 36 W35 15:41 4:21
88. Louise Lyon F 15:43 4:21
89. Amanda Ozolins F ACT 21 15:51 4:24
90. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 41 W40 15:53 4:24
91. Rebecca Hosking-Young F ACT 17 U18 15:56 4:25
92. Dave Hobson   ACT 50 M50 15:56 4:25
93. Katie Strong F 33 16:01 4:26
94. Julie Ellet F 16:03 4:27
95. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 15 U16 16:07 4:28
96. Roy Jones   ACT 56 M55 16:12 4:30
97. Ian Boyd   ACT 46 M45 16:14 4:30
98. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 16 U18 16:15 4:30
99. Laurie Robinson   ACT 50 M50 16:18 4:31
100. Susannah Mennen F 16:19 4:31
101. Robert Woodrow   ACT 55 M55 16:22 4:32
102. Jane Woodward F ACT 13 U14 16:23 4:33
103. Adam Robinson   ACT 26 16:27 4:34
104. Michael Ward-Pearson   ACT 37 16:30 4:35
105. Nick Blackaby   ACT 44 M40 16:40 4:37
106. Jenny Hefford F ACT 47 W45 16:49 4:40
107. Pat Fisher   ACT 51 M50 16:50 4:40
108. Sue Counsel F ACT 59 W55 16:51 4:40
109. Jill Brown F NSW 49 W45 16:58 4:42
110. Rick Hatcher   NSW 51 M50 17:00 4:43
111. Caroline Menzel F ACT 32 17:02 4:43
112. Kevin Chapman   ACT 55 M55 17:20 4:48
113. Eliza McGowan F ACT 17 U18 17:31 4:51
114. Doug Fry   ACT 60 M60 17:58 4:59
115. Sandy Waters F ACT 41 W40 18:05 5:01
116. Kylie Gaul F 18:15 5:04
117. Michael Dwyer   ACT 61 M60 18:20 5:05
118. Gillian Boyd F ACT 46 W45 18:23 5:06
119. Sarah King F ACT 18:31 5:08
120. Carol Robinson F ACT 48 W45 18:33 5:09
121. Dave Mackenzie   ACT 67 M65 18:50 5:13
122. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 50 W50 18:53 5:14
123. Jillian Pratten F NSW 44 W40 18:58 5:16
124. Lynn Williams F ACT 53 W50 19:21 5:22
125. Caitlin Muston F NSW 11 U12 19:22 5:22
126. Lisa King F 21:45 6:02
127. Elke Brenner F 21:54 6:05
128. Chloe Hosking F 22:04 6:07
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021