Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Carillon Relays Cross Country (3k)
Saturday, 9th September 2000
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 25 9:04 3:01
2. Paul Bennett   VIC 9:08 3:02
3. Ryan Taylor   ACT 24 9:09 3:03
4. Paul Imhoff   ACT 25 9:29 3:09
5. Adam Leane   ACT 26 9:43 3:14
6. Rohan Lowry   ACT 27 9:49 3:16
7. Adam Leane   ACT 26 9:52 3:17
8. John Muir   ACT 35 9:57 3:19
9. Matt Rees   10:02 3:20
10. Brian Livingston   ACT 22 10:04 3:21
11. Vincent Craig   ACT 33 10:04 3:21
12. Glenn Paterson   ACT 33 10:10 3:23
13. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 29 10:13 3:24
14. Todd Berry   ACT 16 U18 10:25 3:28
15. Wayne Corlis   ACT 18 U20 10:26 3:28
16. Anthony Perry   ACT 36 10:31 3:30
17. Luke Jeffrey   ACT 17 U18 10:39 3:33
18. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 48 M45 10:40 3:33
19. Ryan Taylor   ACT 24 10:44 3:34
20. Diane Wilson F 10:46 3:35
21. Stuart Doyle   ACT 33 10:50 3:36
22. Joy Terry F NSW 32 10:57 3:39
23. John Lankester   10:58 3:39
24. Phil Corlis   ACT 17 U18 11:01 3:40
25. John Woodall   SA 43 M40 11:06 3:42
26. Robert Lenon   NSW 17 U18 11:06 3:42
27. Mick Konemann   34 11:06 3:42
28. Michael Hosking   ACT 14 U16 11:13 3:44
29. Luke Tierney   22 11:18 3:46
30. Murray Hill   ACT 40 M40 11:20 3:46
31. Des Brown   ACT 53 M50 11:20 3:46
32. John Woodall   SA 43 M40 11:21 3:47
33. Stewart Jones   ACT 43 M40 11:22 3:47
34. Alan Towill   ACT 51 M50 11:23 3:47
35. Gary Rolfe   ACT 32 11:28 3:49
36. Conrad Shepherd   ACT 51 M50 11:38 3:52
37. John Neil   VIC 48 M45 11:40 3:53
38. Stephen Clark   21 11:44 3:54
39. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 41 W40 11:48 3:56
40. Anna Neumaier F ACT 13 U14 11:50 3:56
41. Kent Williams   ACT 55 M55 11:52 3:57
42. Hugh Ford   ACT 41 M40 11:57 3:59
43. Justine Shepherd F ACT 13 U14 11:58 3:59
44. Geoff Monro   NSW 35 12:04 4:01
45. Michael Percival   12:04 4:01
46. Doug Limbrick   ACT 56 M55 12:04 4:01
47. Ian Boyd   ACT 48 M45 12:06 4:02
48. Ewen Thompson   ACT 43 M40 12:15 4:05
49. Gary Molineux   NSW 39 12:20 4:06
50. Peter Cullen   ACT 37 12:20 4:06
51. Noni Couper F ACT 17 U18 12:26 4:08
52. Peter Cullen   ACT 37 12:27 4:09
53. Alan Green   ACT 51 M50 12:28 4:09
54. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 17 U18 12:34 4:11
55. Eric Hodge   ACT 57 M55 12:37 4:12
56. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 53 M50 12:40 4:13
57. Liam Templeton   NSW 13 U14 12:43 4:14
58. Jim White   ACT 51 M50 12:44 4:14
59. Michelle Ward-Pearson F ACT 16 U18 12:45 4:15
60. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 53 M50 12:45 4:15
61. Charlie Modrak   ACT 51 M50 12:52 4:17
62. Stephanie Dunn F ACT 15 U16 12:53 4:17
63. Darryl Hill   ACT 14 U16 12:55 4:18
64. Ian Leves   ACT 47 M45 12:55 4:18
65. Jillian Hosking F ACT 12 U14 12:57 4:19
66. David Whyte   NSW 49 M45 12:59 4:19
67. Dominique Wilson F ACT 11 U12 12:59 4:19
68. Matthew Hill   ACT 12 U14 12:59 4:19
69. Erin Sutcliffe F ACT 17 U18 13:02 4:20
70. Christine Pauling F ACT 39 W35 13:02 4:20
71. Andrew Gardner   ACT 36 13:06 4:22
72. Patricia McKibbin F ACT 12 U14 13:07 4:22
73. Heath Pearce   ACT 27 13:07 4:22
74. Jim White   ACT 51 M50 13:09 4:23
75. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 48 M45 13:10 4:23
76. Geoff Monro   NSW 35 13:12 4:24
77. Ken Eynon   ACT 54 M50 13:13 4:24
78. Dave Hobson   ACT 52 M50 13:19 4:26
79. Bryan Thomas   ACT 59 M55 13:22 4:27
80. Christine Pauling F ACT 39 W35 13:24 4:28
81. Rosemary Longstaff F ACT 49 W45 13:31 4:30
82. Garry Hosking   ACT 51 M50 13:40 4:33
83. Declan Wilson   ACT 7 U8 13:43 4:34
84. Geoff Sims   ACT 52 M50 13:45 4:35
85. Clive Glover   ACT 60 M60 13:50 4:36
86. Eliza McGowan F ACT 18 U20 13:54 4:38
87. Richard Lucas   ACT 48 M45 13:57 4:39
88. Lea Edwards F ACT 31 13:59 4:39
89. Carinna Tong F ACT 31 14:05 4:41
90. Lucy Whyte F NSW 10 U12 14:10 4:43
91. Kate Cheyne F ACT 13 U14 14:21 4:47
92. Amy Martyn F ACT 15 U16 14:22 4:47
93. Cathy Montalto F ACT 48 W45 14:32 4:50
94. Courtney Wilson F ACT 10 U12 14:37 4:52
95. Nick Blackaby   ACT 46 M45 14:39 4:53
96. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 29 14:39 4:53
97. Carol Baird F ACT 51 W50 14:41 4:53
98. Peter Hosking   ACT 8 U10 14:44 4:54
99. Jane Woodward F ACT 14 U16 14:47 4:55
100. Karen Daniels F ACT 39 W35 14:58 4:59
101. Rick Hatcher   NSW 52 M50 15:15 5:05
102. Ashley Hill   ACT 9 U10 15:18 5:06
103. Kevin Chapman   ACT 56 M55 15:40 5:13
104. Philippa Rowland F ACT 37 W35 15:43 5:14
105. Jill Brown F NSW 51 W50 15:53 5:17
106. Doug Fry   ACT 61 M60 15:55 5:18
107. Gillian Boyd F ACT 48 W45 16:07 5:22
108. Gail Hill F ACT 39 W35 16:10 5:23
109. Rad Leovic   ACT 73 M70 17:19 5:46
110. Lynn Williams F ACT 54 W50 18:30 6:10
111. Peter Freeman   ACT 54 M50 18:38 6:12
112. Tanya Daley F ACT 36 W35 21:59 7:19
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021