Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Powerhouse 5 km (5k)
Saturday, 7th August 1999
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Matthew Keen   ACT 15 U16 16:30 3:18
2. Nickey Carroll F 27 16:32 3:18
3. Chris Diamond   16:53 3:22
4. Craig Shepherd   ACT 16 U18 17:10 3:26
5. Rowan McIntyre   ACT 19 U20 17:14 3:26
6. Mark Shepherd   ACT 14 U16 17:17 3:27
7. Robert Lenon   NSW 16 U18 17:35 3:31
8. Roy Daniell   ACT 34 17:54 3:34
9. Chris Jefferis   ACT 19 U20 17:56 3:35
10. Phil Corlis   ACT 15 U16 17:57 3:35
11. Michael Hosking   ACT 13 U14 18:05 3:37
12. Tom Butlin   18:29 3:41
13. Rod Pietsch   ACT 32 18:46 3:45
14. Glen McCarthy   ACT 25 18:53 3:46
15. Thomas Rose   14 U16 19:17 3:51
16. Eric Hodge   ACT 56 M55 19:19 3:51
17. Amy Rugendyke F ACT 14 U16 19:23 3:52
18. Michelle Ward-Pearson F ACT 15 U16 19:24 3:52
19. Adelaide Brown F ACT 14 U16 19:30 3:54
20. Simon Amalos   ACT 27 19:31 3:54
21. Erin Lenon F NSW 19 U20 19:53 3:58
22. Justine Shepherd F ACT 12 U14 20:01 4:00
23. John McInnes   ACT 34 20:20 4:04
24. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 45 M45 20:29 4:05
25. Robert Langridge   ACT 36 21:01 4:12
26. Louise Nixon F 21:04 4:12
27. Jeff Collins   NSW 47 M45 21:09 4:13
28. Jillian Hosking F ACT 11 U12 21:21 4:16
29. Terence Coogan   ACT 47 M45 21:27 4:17
30. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 16 U18 21:40 4:20
31. Bryan Thomas   ACT 58 M55 22:07 4:25
32. Richard Lucas   ACT 47 M45 22:13 4:26
33. Peter Yandle   ACT 29 22:34 4:30
34. Stephanie Bradford F ACT 12 U14 22:58 4:35
35. Jim White   ACT 50 M50 22:58 4:35
36. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 16 U18 23:05 4:37
37. Eloise Kelley F ACT 17 U18 23:06 4:37
38. Jane Woodward F ACT 13 U14 23:34 4:42
39. Eliza McGowan F ACT 17 U18 23:35 4:43
40. Stephanie Dunn F ACT 13 U14 23:36 4:43
41. Susan Daniell F ACT 35 W35 23:55 4:47
42. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 28 24:00 4:48
43. Alison Holmes F ACT 35 W35 25:12 5:02
44. Natalie Keeling F 10 U12 25:24 5:04
45. Kylie Gaul F 25:43 5:08
46. Doug Fry   ACT 60 M60 26:38 5:19
47. Antonina Bolschelarski F ACT 46 W45 28:31 5:42
48. Prue Bradford F ACT 40 W40 29:07 5:49
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019