Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (4k)
Tuesday, 8th February 1994
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Clayton Clews   ACT 25 11:40 2:55
2. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 42 M40 12:44 3:11
3. Danny O'Dea   ACT 32 13:00 3:15
4. Laurie Cullen   ACT 24 13:02 3:15
5. Graham Clews   ACT 35 13:09 3:17
6. Jim Owen   ACT 43 M40 13:10 3:17
7. Paul Smith   ACT 25 13:19 3:19
8. Ian Hamilton   ACT 42 M40 13:23 3:20
9. Mark Silins   ACT 31 13:23 3:20
10. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 44 M40 13:25 3:21
11. Ian Boyd   ACT 41 M40 13:26 3:21
12. Alan Towill   ACT 44 M40 13:27 3:21
13. James Pearce   13:31 3:22
14. Susan Hobson F ACT 35 W35 13:32 3:23
15. Michael Leahey   ACT 40 M40 13:35 3:23
16. Justin Winton   ACT 25 13:39 3:24
17. Anthony Perry   ACT 29 13:40 3:25
18. Robert Ey   ACT 34 13:49 3:27
19. Chris Butler   ACT 14 U16 13:52 3:28
20. Phil Haeney   13:53 3:28
21. Mick Finn   ACT 28 13:56 3:29
22. Spiros Floudiotis   VIC 36 14:03 3:30
23. Tony Cavuoto   ACT 43 M40 14:10 3:32
24. Anthony O'Halloran   ACT 29 14:12 3:33
25. Steve Brown   NSW 45 M45 14:17 3:34
26. Peter Johnson   ACT 27 14:18 3:34
27. Nicki Taws F ACT 28 14:23 3:35
28. Stuart Reid   ACT 60 M60 14:23 3:35
29. Bob Harlow   ACT 46 M45 14:27 3:36
30. Steven Sutton   14:31 3:37
31. Dave Hobson   ACT 45 M45 14:35 3:38
32. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 28 14:35 3:38
33. Debbie Hoare F 14:36 3:39
34. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 34 14:37 3:39
35. Peter Bourgaize   ACT 42 M40 14:40 3:40
36. John Stewart   ACT 42 M40 14:42 3:40
37. Adrian Rumore   ACT 34 14:43 3:40
38. Dave McClelland   ACT 35 14:45 3:41
39. Brett Spaven   NSW 29 14:49 3:42
40. Brian Harper   14:52 3:43
41. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 35 14:53 3:43
42. Bob Lowry   NSW 47 M45 14:54 3:43
43. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 35 W35 14:54 3:43
44. Penny Grant F ACT 13 U14 14:56 3:44
45. Robin Buckley   ACT 44 M40 14:56 3:44
46. Peter Sinfield   ACT 34 14:56 3:44
47. Stephen Green   ACT 31 14:57 3:44
48. Andrew Gardner   ACT 29 14:58 3:44
49. John Gilbert   NSW 45 M45 14:59 3:44
50. Terry Scott   ACT 46 M45 15:00 3:45
51. Hugh Ford   ACT 34 15:02 3:45
52. Graham Burke   ACT 47 M45 15:04 3:46
53. Jill Reich F ACT 32 15:09 3:47
54. Eric Hodge   ACT 51 M50 15:14 3:48
55. Geoff Morrison   15:15 3:48
56. Rob Thorpe   ACT 39 15:19 3:49
57. Charlie Modrak   ACT 44 M40 15:24 3:51
58. Michael Kennedy   NSW 52 M50 15:27 3:51
59. Jim White   ACT 44 M40 15:29 3:52
60. Ken White   ACT 40 M40 15:33 3:53
61. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 45 M45 15:35 3:53
62. Pat Fisher   ACT 45 M45 15:36 3:54
63. Peter Neal   ACT 37 15:40 3:55
64. Mike Worsley   ACT 51 M50 15:41 3:55
65. Damian Rutledge   ACT 27 15:45 3:56
66. Brian Lenton   ACT 46 M45 15:47 3:56
67. Mick Charlton   ACT 42 M40 15:48 3:57
68. Andrew Allen   26 15:54 3:58
69. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 45 W45 15:57 3:59
70. Diane Walker F NSW 28 16:06 4:01
71. Dave Cundy   NSW 45 M45 16:09 4:02
72. Amanda Perkins F ACT 16 U18 16:11 4:02
73. Kelly Roberts F ACT 12 U14 16:20 4:05
74. David Morgan   ACT 61 M60 16:27 4:06
75. Peter Trotter   ACT 58 M55 16:27 4:06
76. Graeme Small   ACT 52 M50 16:29 4:07
77. Roger Abbott   ACT 56 M55 16:38 4:09
78. Alex Strang F 16:45 4:11
79. Greg Clarke   16:50 4:12
80. Peter Plunkett-Cole   ACT 52 M50 16:54 4:13
81. Alicia Donohoe F ACT 13 U14 16:56 4:14
82. John Busteed   ACT 47 M45 16:57 4:14
83. John Harding   ACT 40 M40 16:57 4:14
84. Bonnie Kohnert F ACT 15 U16 16:58 4:14
85. Roger Abott   17:02 4:15
86. Neil Boden   ACT 43 M40 17:04 4:16
87. Theresa Macgregor F ACT 32 17:06 4:16
88. Ingrid Landau F ACT 13 U14 17:09 4:17
89. Danica Ralston F ACT 13 U14 17:15 4:18
90. Michael Gardner   ACT 47 M45 17:15 4:18
91. Trevor Vogler   WA 46 M45 17:16 4:19
92. Judi Edwards F ACT 46 W45 17:20 4:20
93. Mirek Milewski   ACT 44 M40 17:29 4:22
94. Haydn Strang   17:32 4:23
95. Jim Tucker   ACT 43 M40 17:36 4:24
96. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 39 17:43 4:25
97. Ron Maxwell   ACT 53 M50 17:45 4:26
98. Peter Pianella   48 M45 17:50 4:27
99. Emma Terwiel F 14 U16 18:00 4:30
100. Lindsay Edwards   46 M45 18:00 4:30
101. Peter Clayden   18:18 4:34
102. Louise Fox F ACT 12 U14 18:22 4:35
103. Rick Hatcher   NSW 45 M45 18:54 4:43
104. Sue Johnston F NSW 41 W40 19:00 4:45
105. Brian Paul   VIC 41 M40 19:00 4:45
106. John Dimitriou   ACT 50 M50 19:04 4:46
107. Karen Burton F ACT 28 19:08 4:47
108. Jenny Hefford F ACT 42 W40 19:11 4:47
109. Kim Putland F ACT 28 19:32 4:53
110. Karen Arthur F 19:34 4:53
111. Mikala Sedgwick F ACT 14 U16 19:36 4:54
112. Lorraine Stevens F NSW 40 W40 19:52 4:58
113. Annette Sugden F QLD 31 19:52 4:58
114. Linda Lenton F ACT 44 W40 19:52 4:58
115. Greg Lewis   20:18 5:04
116. Margot Limpus F 20:18 5:04
117. Jenny Budd F ACT 20:34 5:08
118. Natalie Adam F ACT 29 20:34 5:08
119. Kerry Good F 20:58 5:14
120. Beryl Lowry F NSW 47 W45 21:41 5:25
121. Mayumi Funazawa F 22:16 5:34
122. Sarah Cruise F 22:29 5:37
123. Craig Wisdom   ACT 34 22:52 5:43
124. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 29 22:59 5:44
125. Sophie Elek F 23:25 5:51
126. Jacki Sculthorpe F 24:13 6:03
127. Gavin Scales   25:34 6:23
128. Amanda Pratt F ACT 33 25:38 6:24
129. Loretta Kurz F 27:23 6:50
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021