Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Summer Series
Summer Series (8k)
Tuesday, 15th February 1994
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Clayton Clews
ACT
25
25:02
3:07
2.
Trevor Jacobs
ACT
42
M40
27:31
3:26
3.
Rohan Lowry
ACT
20
28:13
3:31
4.
Laurie Cullen
ACT
24
28:15
3:31
5.
Jim Owen
ACT
43
M40
28:22
3:32
6.
Gisbert Zwolen
ACT
44
M40
28:29
3:33
7.
Graham Clews
ACT
35
28:31
3:33
8.
Anthony Scott
ACT
31
28:36
3:34
9.
Justin Winton
ACT
25
28:40
3:35
10.
Mark Silins
ACT
31
28:47
3:35
11.
Anthony Perry
ACT
29
28:52
3:36
12.
Blair Trewin
VIC
22
28:56
3:37
13.
Michael Kirk
ACT
28
28:59
3:37
14.
Ian Boyd
ACT
41
M40
29:18
3:39
15.
Susan Hobson
F
ACT
35
W35
29:24
3:40
16.
Alan Towill
ACT
44
M40
29:32
3:41
17.
Eamonn Moloney
ACT
44
M40
29:40
3:42
18.
Paul Smith
ACT
25
29:54
3:44
19.
Robert Ey
ACT
34
30:04
3:45
20.
Tony Cavuoto
ACT
43
M40
30:20
3:47
21.
Peter Bourgaize
ACT
42
M40
30:27
3:48
22.
Phil Haeney
30:31
3:48
23.
Peter Allen
NSW
25
30:38
3:49
24.
Spiros Floudiotis
VIC
36
30:59
3:52
25.
Steve Brown
NSW
45
M45
31:02
3:52
26.
Stuart Reid
ACT
60
M60
31:08
3:53
27.
Des Brown
ACT
47
M45
31:18
3:54
28.
Graham Zalewska-Moon
54
M50
31:52
3:59
29.
Bob Lowry
NSW
47
M45
31:57
3:59
30.
John Stewart
ACT
42
M40
32:05
4:00
31.
Robert Eaves
32:08
4:01
32.
Stephen Green
ACT
31
32:18
4:02
33.
Bob Harlow
ACT
46
M45
32:18
4:02
34.
Dave Hobson
ACT
45
M45
32:37
4:04
35.
Steven Sutton
32:41
4:05
36.
Adrian Rumore
ACT
34
32:41
4:05
37.
Elizabeth Simpson
F
NSW
34
32:43
4:05
38.
Andrew Gardner
ACT
29
32:48
4:06
39.
Charlie Modrak
ACT
44
M40
33:04
4:08
40.
Nigel Coldrick
ACT
35
33:12
4:09
41.
Fiona Jorgensen
F
ACT
35
W35
33:16
4:09
42.
Hugh Ford
ACT
34
33:25
4:10
43.
Jill Reich
F
ACT
32
33:40
4:12
44.
Jim White
ACT
44
M40
33:40
4:12
45.
Terry Scott
ACT
46
M45
33:50
4:13
46.
Peter Sinfield
ACT
34
33:51
4:13
47.
Rob Thorpe
ACT
39
33:53
4:14
48.
Ian Mackenzie
ACT
45
M45
33:54
4:14
49.
Geoff Morrison
33:57
4:14
50.
Nicki Taws
F
ACT
28
34:11
4:16
51.
Ken White
ACT
40
M40
34:14
4:16
52.
Michael Kennedy
NSW
52
M50
34:29
4:18
53.
Bryan McCarthy
ACT
48
M45
34:29
4:18
54.
Pat Fisher
ACT
45
M45
34:32
4:19
55.
Peter Neal
ACT
37
34:53
4:21
56.
Debbie Hoare
F
35:11
4:23
57.
Mick Charlton
ACT
42
M40
35:15
4:24
58.
Mike Worsley
ACT
51
M50
35:22
4:25
59.
Andrew Allen
26
35:54
4:29
60.
Annette Perkins
F
35:57
4:29
61.
Peter Plunkett-Cole
ACT
52
M50
35:58
4:29
62.
Peter Thompson
36:14
4:31
63.
John Busteed
ACT
47
M45
36:18
4:32
64.
Peter Trotter
ACT
58
M55
36:25
4:33
65.
Craig Wisdom
ACT
34
36:44
4:35
66.
Jim Armstrong
ACT
46
M45
36:54
4:36
67.
Mary Ann Busteed
F
ACT
45
W45
36:58
4:37
68.
Ron Maxwell
ACT
53
M50
37:00
4:37
69.
Geoff Herring
37:03
4:37
70.
Trevor Vogler
WA
46
M45
37:04
4:38
71.
Judi Edwards
F
ACT
46
W45
37:07
4:38
72.
Roger Abbott
ACT
57
M55
37:14
4:39
73.
Peter McGhie
ACT
55
M55
37:23
4:40
74.
Dave Cundy
NSW
45
M45
37:39
4:42
75.
Damian Rutledge
ACT
27
37:48
4:43
76.
Michael Gardner
ACT
47
M45
38:08
4:46
77.
Haydn Strang
38:11
4:46
78.
Neil Boden
ACT
43
M40
38:12
4:46
79.
John Harding
ACT
40
M40
38:19
4:47
80.
David Morgan
ACT
61
M60
38:22
4:47
81.
Greg Gilbert
ACT
43
M40
38:36
4:49
82.
Annette Sugden
F
QLD
31
38:40
4:50
83.
Theresa Macgregor
F
ACT
32
38:40
4:50
84.
Graeme Small
ACT
52
M50
38:40
4:50
85.
Jim Tucker
ACT
44
M40
38:48
4:51
86.
Bonnie Kohnert
F
ACT
15
U16
39:40
4:57
87.
Linda Lenton
F
ACT
44
W40
39:48
4:58
88.
Peter Pianella
48
M45
40:18
5:02
89.
Jamie Macgregor
ACT
39
40:44
5:05
90.
Anna Dyason
F
ACT
41:11
5:08
91.
Lorraine Stevens
F
NSW
40
W40
41:11
5:08
92.
Jenny Hefford
F
ACT
42
W40
41:22
5:10
93.
Sue Johnston
F
NSW
41
W40
41:47
5:13
94.
Ingrid Landau
F
ACT
13
U14
41:58
5:14
95.
Mick Travers
NSW
32
42:03
5:15
96.
Maree Coldrick
F
ACT
34
42:26
5:18
97.
Brian Paul
VIC
41
M40
42:33
5:19
98.
Sue Kennedy
F
ACT
32
42:46
5:20
99.
John Dimitriou
ACT
50
M50
43:08
5:23
100.
Emma Terwiel
F
14
U16
43:29
5:26
101.
Frank Ongania
43:30
5:26
102.
Laurie Robinson
ACT
45
M45
43:36
5:27
103.
Carol Robinson
F
ACT
43
W40
43:37
5:27
104.
Beryl Lowry
F
NSW
47
W45
45:30
5:41
105.
Kim Putland
F
ACT
28
45:32
5:41
106.
Nick Blackaby
ACT
39
46:11
5:46
107.
Peter Quilt
46:47
5:50
108.
Carolyne Kramar
F
ACT
29
48:54
6:06
109.
Alan Norden
ACT
49
M45
49:04
6:08
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 1.01 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021