Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Winter Series
ACT CCChamps 12 k Men (12k)
Saturday, 3rd August 1996
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Adam Leane
ACT
22
38:24
3:12
2.
Gerard Ryan
ACT
36
38:34
3:12
3.
Dean Cavuoto
ACT
21
38:40
3:13
4.
Des Proctor
ACT
28
38:47
3:13
5.
Gerard Barrett
ACT
39
39:05
3:15
6.
Louis Young
ACT
30
39:24
3:17
7.
David Quayle
ACT
20
39:32
3:17
8.
Andrew Kringas
ACT
21
39:48
3:19
9.
John Muir
ACT
31
40:14
3:21
10.
Erwin McRae
ACT
20
41:04
3:25
11.
Glenn Paterson
ACT
29
41:13
3:26
12.
Colin Neave
ACT
39
41:22
3:26
13.
David Osmond
ACT
22
41:40
3:28
14.
Rohan Lowry
ACT
23
41:56
3:29
15.
Trevor Jacobs
ACT
44
M40
42:07
3:30
16.
Anthony Scott
ACT
34
42:59
3:34
17.
Anthony Perry
ACT
32
43:12
3:36
18.
Peter Haynes
ACT
35
43:49
3:39
19.
Eamonn Moloney
ACT
46
M45
44:01
3:40
20.
Gary Molineux
NSW
34
44:42
3:43
21.
Ben Pronk
45:05
3:45
22.
Geoff Monro
NSW
31
45:23
3:46
23.
Ian Boyd
ACT
44
M40
45:24
3:47
24.
Des Brown
ACT
49
M45
45:25
3:47
25.
Ian Towill
ACT
48
M45
45:26
3:47
26.
Kevin Bonnett
ACT
34
45:49
3:49
27.
Eric Hodge
ACT
53
M50
45:57
3:49
28.
Michael Whipp
ACT
43
M40
45:58
3:49
29.
Robert Ey
ACT
36
46:30
3:52
30.
Hugh Jorgensen
ACT
31
46:35
3:52
31.
Kent Williams
ACT
51
M50
46:49
3:54
32.
Matt Eggins
47:01
3:55
33.
Alan Towill
ACT
47
M45
47:31
3:57
34.
Emery Holmik
ACT
38
47:40
3:58
35.
Michael Daly
ACT
10
U12
47:41
3:58
36.
David Gates
ACT
37
48:20
4:01
37.
Nigel Coldrick
ACT
37
48:35
4:02
38.
Brian Wenn
ACT
47
M45
48:44
4:03
39.
Andrew Gardner
ACT
32
48:56
4:04
40.
Dave Hobson
ACT
48
M45
48:57
4:04
41.
Bruce Cowled
ACT
45
M45
49:03
4:05
42.
Daniel Dawes
ACT
52
M50
49:21
4:06
43.
Dale Chatwin
QLD
39
49:26
4:07
44.
Peter Johnson
ACT
30
49:27
4:07
45.
Graham Burke
ACT
50
M50
49:42
4:08
46.
Andrew Lander
ACT
30
50:09
4:10
47.
Charlie Modrak
ACT
47
M45
50:22
4:11
48.
David Kilham
ACT
21
50:25
4:12
49.
Ian Colquhoun
ACT
41
M40
50:32
4:12
50.
Ewen Thompson
ACT
39
50:38
4:13
51.
Jeff Collins
NSW
44
M40
51:01
4:15
52.
Bryan Harper
ACT
41
M40
51:02
4:15
53.
Ted Harrison
ACT
48
M45
51:11
4:15
54.
Bryan Thomas
ACT
55
M55
51:24
4:17
55.
Bryan McCarthy
ACT
50
M50
51:43
4:18
56.
Doug Limbrick
ACT
52
M50
51:50
4:19
57.
Adrian Rumore
ACT
37
52:08
4:20
58.
Jim White
ACT
47
M45
52:08
4:20
59.
Ian Leves
ACT
43
M40
52:22
4:21
60.
Paul Butt
ACT
21
54:52
4:34
61.
Graeme Small
ACT
55
M55
55:16
4:36
62.
Ken Eynon
ACT
50
M50
55:45
4:38
63.
Garry Hand
ACT
50
M50
55:51
4:39
64.
Peter Trotter
ACT
60
M60
55:56
4:39
65.
Pat Fisher
ACT
48
M45
55:56
4:39
66.
Michael Hollins
ACT
38
59:09
4:55
67.
Richard Miller
NSW
56
M55
59:09
4:55
68.
Rick Hatcher
NSW
48
M45
59:45
4:58
69.
Geoff Sims
ACT
48
M45
1:00:13
5:01
70.
David McCamley
NSW
53
M50
1:01:00
5:05
71.
Nick Blackaby
ACT
42
M40
1:06:38
5:33
72.
Gregory Leves
ACT
14
U16
1:07:31
5:37
73.
Alan Norden
ACT
52
M50
1:07:50
5:39
74.
Peter Freeman
ACT
50
M50
1:22:23
6:51
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 1.00 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2024 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 23 Apr 2024