Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Goorooyarroo Mulligans Flat Half Marathon (21.1k)
Saturday, 16th September 2017
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Daniel Carson   ACT 20 1:22:15 3:53 Y 150
2. Jackson Bursill   24 1:22:29 3:54
3. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 31 1:23:48 3:58 Y 150
4. Paul Tilse   ACT 46 M45 1:24:14 3:59
5. Jonathan Blanchard   28 1:27:14 4:08
6. Alexandra Grant F ACT 1:27:18 4:08
7. Glenn Paterson   ACT 50 M50 1:27:25 4:08 Y 142
8. Michael Gallagher   ACT 40 M40 1:28:01 4:10
9. Jeff Grey   ACT 53 M50 1:29:12 4:13 Y 135
10. Scott Imhoff   ACT 39 1:32:57 4:24
11. Gareth Prosser   52 M50 1:32:57 4:24
12. Matt Lemm   ACT 47 M45 1:33:06 4:24 Y 128
13. Jacinta Bill F NSW 29 1:33:10 4:24
14. Blair Hurst   ACT 34 1:33:55 4:27 Y 122
15. Shuji Iwasaki   ACT 40 M40 1:34:56 4:29 Y 116
16. Kerry L Smith F ACT 42 W40 1:34:58 4:30 Y 142
17. Melissa Caldow F ACT 34 1:35:10 4:30 Y 135
18. David Clarke   ACT 59 M55 1:35:27 4:31 Y 110
19. Stuart Whitten   NSW 47 M45 1:39:59 4:44
20. Sally Parker F ACT 37 W35 1:40:28 4:45 Y 128
21. Mandy Smyth F 35 W35 1:43:12 4:53
22. Tim Berriman   41 M40 1:43:43 4:54
23. Robin Fieldhouse   47 M45 1:43:52 4:55
24. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 65 M65 1:44:33 4:57 Y 105
25. Cassie Coen F 22 1:44:55 4:58
26. Michael Walter   45 M45 1:46:12 5:01
27. Darcy McLeod   17 U18 1:48:01 5:07
28. Jinny Lay F ACT 50 W50 1:48:34 5:08 Y 122
29. Stephen Graham   NSW 53 M50 1:51:07 5:15
30. Peter Thomson   ACT 57 M55 1:52:49 5:20 Y 100
31. Markus Mannheim   ACT 41 M40 1:52:50 5:20
32. Mark Stiffle   ACT 46 M45 1:52:52 5:20 Y 95
33. Michael Thompson   ACT 51 M50 1:52:53 5:20 Y 90
34. Sandeep Chandra   ACT 44 M40 1:53:07 5:21 Y 86
35. Russell Crane   ACT 54 M50 1:54:54 5:26
36. Clare King F ACT 41 W40 1:55:07 5:27 Y 116
37. Nick Klomp   ACT 54 M50 1:56:24 5:30 Y 82
38. Oneeka Robb F ACT 41 W40 1:58:48 5:37 Y 110
39. George Day   ACT 41 M40 1:59:34 5:40
40. Danielle Stoll F 39 W35 2:00:07 5:41
41. Charine Bennett F ACT 43 W40 2:00:29 5:42 Y 105
42. Katrina Knope F ACT 43 W40 2:01:45 5:46 Y 100
43. Suzie Moloney F ACT 46 W45 2:02:35 5:48 Y 95
44. Jon Dell'oro   ACT 44 M40 2:03:17 5:50 Y 78
45. Sharon Da Silva F ACT 47 W45 2:04:32 5:54 Y 90
46. Kerron Clare F ACT 50 W50 2:04:34 5:54 Y 86
47. Carol Ey F ACT 57 W55 2:04:36 5:54 Y 82
48. Catherine Jones F ACT 40 W40 2:05:04 5:55
49. Madeleine Kaye F ACT 48 W45 2:05:30 5:56 Y 78
50. Kevin Chapman   ACT 73 M70 2:18:04 6:32 Y 74
51. Denise Lowe-Carlus F ACT 46 W45 2:18:24 6:33 Y 74
52. Jennie Blake F ACT 2:19:21 6:36
53. Colin Brown   NSW 58 M55 2:25:44 6:54
54. Andrew Pryor   NSW 45 M45 2:43:16 7:44 Y 70
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021