Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (7.1k)
Tuesday, 8th March 1994
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 42 M40 23:09 3:15
2. Danny O'Dea   ACT 32 23:15 3:16
3. Rohan Lowry   ACT 20 23:18 3:16
4. Laurie Cullen   ACT 24 23:22 3:17
5. Michael Kirk   ACT 28 23:29 3:18
6. Andy Hogg   ACT 20 23:45 3:20
7. Jim Owen   ACT 43 M40 23:48 3:21
8. Anthony Scott   ACT 31 23:54 3:21
9. Mark Silins   ACT 31 23:57 3:22
10. Blair Trewin   VIC 22 24:04 3:23
11. Anthony Perry   ACT 29 24:09 3:24
12. Jon Cheshire   ACT 20 24:13 3:24
13. Susan Hobson F ACT 35 W35 24:15 3:24
14. Justin Winton   ACT 25 24:25 3:26
15. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 44 M40 24:38 3:28
16. Phil Haeney   24:52 3:30
17. James Pearce   24:52 3:30
18. Alan Towill   ACT 44 M40 24:59 3:31
19. Ian Boyd   ACT 41 M40 25:09 3:32
20. Peter Skinner   ACT 44 M40 25:13 3:33
21. Tony Cavuoto   ACT 43 M40 25:36 3:36
22. Peter Haynes   ACT 33 25:40 3:36
23. Rolf Breckle   25:49 3:38
24. Craig Wisdom   ACT 34 26:04 3:40
25. Dave Hennessy   26:13 3:41
26. Paul Imhoff   ACT 19 U20 26:16 3:41
27. Nicki Taws F ACT 28 26:22 3:42
28. Mick Finn   ACT 28 26:22 3:42
29. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 28 26:24 3:43
30. Terry Scott   ACT 46 M45 26:29 3:43
31. Bob Lowry   NSW 47 M45 26:32 3:44
32. Adrian Rumore   ACT 35 26:36 3:44
33. John Stewart   ACT 42 M40 26:36 3:44
34. Ian Leves   ACT 41 M40 26:47 3:46
35. Debbie Hoare F 26:52 3:47
36. Bronwyn Hanns F VIC 30 26:54 3:47
37. John Watson   27:15 3:50
38. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 35 W35 27:20 3:50
39. Charlie Modrak   ACT 44 M40 27:27 3:51
40. Andrew Gardner   ACT 29 27:31 3:52
41. Hugh Ford   ACT 34 27:33 3:52
42. Geoff Morrison   27:52 3:55
43. Dave Hobson   ACT 45 M45 28:02 3:56
44. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 35 28:06 3:57
45. Mick Charlton   ACT 42 M40 28:08 3:57
46. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 45 M45 28:11 3:58
47. Ken White   ACT 40 M40 28:13 3:58
48. Jeff Collins   NSW 41 M40 28:18 3:59
49. Jim White   ACT 44 M40 28:20 3:59
50. Andre Milshon   42 M40 28:22 3:59
51. Annette McNeill F ACT 45 W45 28:23 3:59
52. Murray Chalker   ACT 26 28:59 4:04
53. Mike Worsley   ACT 51 M50 28:59 4:04
54. Rob Thorpe   ACT 39 29:00 4:05
55. Diane Walker F NSW 28 29:04 4:05
56. Roger Abbott   ACT 57 M55 29:09 4:06
57. 01st Unknown Male   29:32 4:09
58. Pat Fisher   ACT 45 M45 29:33 4:09
59. Nigel Wines   ACT 28 29:36 4:10
60. Peter Plunkett-Cole   ACT 52 M50 29:38 4:10
61. Dave Cundy   NSW 45 M45 29:41 4:10
62. Ken Eynon   ACT 48 M45 29:43 4:11
63. Graeme Small   ACT 52 M50 29:43 4:11
64. Amanda Perkins F ACT 16 U18 29:54 4:12
65. Peter Neal   ACT 37 30:02 4:13
66. Stephen Crane   ACT 41 M40 30:06 4:14
67. Robert Ey   ACT 34 30:06 4:14
68. Judi Edwards F ACT 46 W45 30:08 4:14
69. Trevor Vogler   WA 46 M45 30:08 4:14
70. Van Rakowski   NSW 45 M45 30:25 4:17
71. Mirek Milewski   ACT 44 M40 30:34 4:18
72. Jim Armstrong   ACT 46 M45 30:36 4:18
73. Bonnie Kohnert F ACT 15 U16 31:25 4:25
74. Peter Pianella   48 M45 31:47 4:28
75. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 41 W40 32:28 4:34
76. Robert Woodrow   ACT 50 M50 32:30 4:34
77. Damian Rutledge   ACT 27 32:36 4:35
78. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 39 32:47 4:37
79. Margit Breckle F 32:51 4:37
80. Jim Tucker   ACT 44 M40 33:54 4:46
81. Sally Dugdale F ACT 28 34:12 4:49
82. Jela Stojanovic F 34:23 4:50
83. Nick Blackaby   ACT 39 34:47 4:53
84. Sue Johnston F NSW 41 W40 35:33 5:00
85. Peter Radonyi   36:16 5:06
86. Kim Putland F ACT 28 36:54 5:11
87. Alan Norden   ACT 49 M45 37:58 5:20
88. Beryl Lowry F NSW 47 W45 45:30 6:24
89. Susan Littler F ACT 40 W40 45:30 6:24
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021