Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (4k)
Tuesday, 14th February 1995
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Rodney Higgins   ACT 27 11:59 2:59
2. Greg Webster   Qld 28 12:20 3:05
3. Gerard Barrett   ACT 38 12:36 3:09
4. Laurie Cullen   ACT 25 12:54 3:13
5. Justin Winton   ACT 26 13:04 3:16
6. Anthony Perry   ACT 30 13:09 3:17
7. Peter Johnson   ACT 28 13:15 3:18
8. Jim Owen   ACT 44 M40 13:22 3:20
9. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 41 M40 13:33 3:23
10. Anthony Scott   ACT 32 13:34 3:23
11. Peter Allen   NSW 26 13:43 3:25
12. Darren Fuller   13:52 3:28
13. Robert Ey   ACT 35 14:09 3:32
14. Craig Wisdom   ACT 35 14:11 3:32
15. Bob Allison   ACT 47 M45 14:12 3:33
16. Tony Cavuoto   ACT 44 M40 14:19 3:34
17. Alan Lucas   14:26 3:36
18. Dave McClelland   ACT 36 14:32 3:38
19. Stuart Reid   ACT 61 M60 14:36 3:39
20. Bob Harlow   ACT 47 M45 14:41 3:40
21. Debbie Hoare F 14:45 3:41
22. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 29 14:52 3:43
23. Michael Derlacki   ACT 21 14:53 3:43
24. Gunnar Bursell   ACT 46 M45 14:56 3:44
25. Dave Hobson   ACT 46 M45 14:57 3:44
26. John Gilbert   NSW 46 M45 15:01 3:45
27. Geoff Morrison   15:04 3:46
28. Eric Hodge   ACT 52 M50 15:08 3:47
29. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 36 W35 15:15 3:48
30. Colin Neave   ACT 37 15:15 3:48
31. Brian Wenn   ACT 46 M45 15:15 3:48
32. Peter Sinfield   ACT 35 15:17 3:49
33. Geoffrey Osbourne   15:20 3:50
34. Ken Eynon   ACT 48 M45 15:32 3:53
35. Owen Tilley   15:34 3:53
36. Pauline Vea F 15:41 3:55
37. Graham Zalewska-Moon   55 M55 15:41 3:55
38. Milton Valentine   ACT 41 M40 15:41 3:55
39. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 46 M45 15:42 3:55
40. Mitchell McKinnon   15:44 3:56
41. Jim White   ACT 45 M45 15:56 3:59
42. Charlie Modrak   ACT 45 M45 16:06 4:01
43. Andrew Allen   27 16:11 4:02
44. Paul Rudkin   ACT 53 M50 16:13 4:03
45. Julia Keith F ACT 26 16:15 4:03
46. Roy Jones   ACT 52 M50 16:18 4:04
47. Rob Thorpe   ACT 40 M40 16:20 4:05
48. Ken White   ACT 41 M40 16:20 4:05
49. Tim Eldridge   ACT 31 16:32 4:08
50. Debbie Cowell F ACT 35 W35 16:33 4:08
51. Peter Neal   ACT 38 16:36 4:09
52. Van Rakowski   NSW 46 M45 16:45 4:11
53. Peter Roberts   16:47 4:11
54. Dave Cundy   NSW 46 M45 16:47 4:11
55. Graeme Small   ACT 53 M50 16:47 4:11
56. Lionel Hutchison   16:52 4:13
57. Pat Webb   16:52 4:13
58. Neil Boden   ACT 44 M40 16:52 4:13
59. Damian Rutledge   ACT 28 16:56 4:14
60. Robert Whannell   16:58 4:14
61. Kristian Bursell   ACT 15 U16 17:02 4:15
62. Haydn Strang   17:08 4:17
63. Stephen Green   ACT 32 17:08 4:17
64. Anna Dyason F ACT 17:09 4:17
65. Emily De Luca F ACT 17 U18 17:09 4:17
66. Brian Lenton   ACT 47 M45 17:13 4:18
67. John Busteed   ACT 48 M45 17:15 4:18
68. Diane Walker F NSW 29 17:16 4:19
69. Myriam De Rignies F ACT 40 W40 17:18 4:19
70. Terry Scott   ACT 47 M45 17:18 4:19
71. Theresa Macgregor F ACT 33 17:20 4:20
72. Allan Bonfield   17:25 4:21
73. Mark O'Neill   ACT 37 17:27 4:21
74. Sue Wood F ACT 31 17:36 4:24
75. David McGrath   ACT 37 17:40 4:25
76. Linda Lenton F ACT 45 W45 17:52 4:28
77. Mirek Milewski   ACT 45 M45 17:56 4:29
78. Ron Maxwell   ACT 54 M50 17:57 4:29
79. Judi Edwards F ACT 47 W45 18:02 4:30
80. John Woodin   18:04 4:31
81. Michael Wilks   ACT 26 18:15 4:33
82. Andrew Cleary   18:20 4:35
83. Dennis Puniard   ACT 47 M45 18:22 4:35
84. Jim McLean   ACT 36 18:29 4:37
85. Rebecca Osbourne F 18:33 4:38
86. Trevor Vogler   WA 47 M45 18:36 4:39
87. Jenny Hefford F ACT 43 W40 18:40 4:40
88. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 30 18:40 4:40
89. Owen Millard   ACT 38 18:47 4:41
90. Greg Lewis   18:48 4:42
91. Melissa Millard F ACT 13 U14 18:48 4:42
92. Gwen Vines F ACT 47 W45 18:56 4:44
93. Jill Rischbieth F 18:57 4:44
94. Sue Johnston F NSW 42 W40 18:57 4:44
95. Neil Matters   19:15 4:48
96. Bonnie Kohnert F ACT 16 U18 19:20 4:50
97. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 40 M40 19:31 4:52
98. Peter Radonyi   19:33 4:53
99. Nick Blackaby   ACT 40 M40 19:41 4:55
100. Judy Allison F ACT 46 W45 20:08 5:02
101. John Dimitriou   ACT 51 M50 20:29 5:07
102. Anna Pulford F 20:32 5:08
103. Jacqui Rudkin F 21:22 5:20
104. Sue Quayle-Bates F NSW 45 W45 21:43 5:25
105. Amber Geelan F 22:22 5:35
106. Evelyn Sommer F ACT 44 W40 22:54 5:43
107. Rosemary McNeice F 23:11 5:47
108. Peter Waddell   ACT 64 M60 24:22 6:05
109. Al Mallory   ACT 63 M60 25:31 6:22
110. Joan Mallory F ACT 63 W60 25:45 6:26
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021