Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Canberra Half Marathon

Lennox Gardens Half Marathon 21.1k (21.1k)
Sunday, 22nd May 2011
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Rowan Walker   ACT 41 M40 1:06:34 3:09
2. Erwin McRae   ACT 35 1:07:18 3:11
3. James Minto   ACT 30 1:14:35 3:32
4. Alistair Rogers   ACT 37 1:15:38 3:35
5. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 35 1:15:56 3:35
6. David Osmond   ACT 37 1:16:53 3:38
7. Nick Horspool   ACT 29 1:17:10 3:39
8. David Hutchinson   ACT 24 1:17:37 3:40
9. Craig Benson   ACT 40 M40 1:19:36 3:46
10. Wayne Corlis   ACT 29 1:19:47 3:46
11. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 44 M40 1:21:26 3:51
12. Shane Rattenbury   ACT 39 1:22:24 3:54
13. Bruce Norton   NSW 35 1:22:28 3:54
14. Chey Pettingill   ACT 24 1:22:45 3:55
15. Greg Regester   ACT 48 M45 1:22:57 3:55
16. Tiffany Bonasera F ACT 35 W35 1:23:48 3:58
17. Hannah Flannery F ACT 22 1:23:54 3:58
18. Jeff Grey   ACT 47 M45 1:23:58 3:58
19. Simon Claringbold   ACT 52 M50 1:24:04 3:59
20. Anthony Walker   ACT 34 1:24:16 3:59
21. Jason McCrae   ACT 39 1:24:19 3:59
22. Michael Martin   ACT 45 M45 1:24:27 4:00
23. Angela Bateup F NSW 41 W40 1:24:59 4:01
24. Rowan Lewis   ACT 26 1:25:01 4:01
25. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 25 1:25:14 4:02
26. Jodie Barker F ACT 35 W35 1:26:32 4:06
27. Geoff Hawke   ACT 53 M50 1:26:46 4:06
28. Kim Wilmshurst F ACT 33 1:26:48 4:06
29. Mark Porter   ACT 45 M45 1:27:14 4:08
30. Ben Barr   ACT 28 1:27:20 4:08
31. Kent Williams   ACT 66 M65 1:27:20 4:08
32. Damien Green   ACT 45 M45 1:27:29 4:08
33. Ian McDonald   ACT 49 M45 1:27:34 4:09
34. Lance Purdon   ACT 38 1:27:48 4:09
35. Geoff Monro   NSW 46 M45 1:27:52 4:09
36. Nick Mesher   ACT 51 M50 1:27:56 4:10
37. Scott Gledhill   ACT 43 M40 1:28:03 4:10
38. Peter Flynn   ACT 37 1:28:09 4:10
39. Gerard Wilde   41 M40 1:28:09 4:10
40. Charlotte Burgoyne F ACT 35 W35 1:28:31 4:11
41. Andrew Daly   ACT 34 1:28:42 4:12
42. Ryan Young   ACT 30 1:29:07 4:13
43. Peter Clarke   ACT 60 M60 1:29:30 4:14
44. James Savill   ACT 40 M40 1:29:31 4:14
45. Scott Nielsen   ACT 37 1:29:41 4:15
46. David Grimmond   ACT 41 M40 1:29:47 4:15
47. Scott Pittard   ACT 50 M50 1:30:02 4:16
48. Thomas Hanrahan   NSW 23 1:30:26 4:17
49. Phil Corlis   ACT 27 1:30:44 4:18
50. Laura Garvican F ACT 28 1:31:06 4:19
51. Patrick MacNeill   ACT 27 1:31:18 4:19
52. Aaron Mundy   ACT 23 1:31:37 4:20
53. Daryl Read   ACT 36 1:31:43 4:20
54. George Mason   ACT 50 M50 1:31:55 4:21
55. Stephen Richardson   ACT 44 M40 1:32:03 4:21
56. Craig Wisdom   ACT 51 M50 1:32:04 4:21
57. Geoff Moore   ACT 63 M60 1:32:05 4:21
58. Michelle Wells F ACT 39 W35 1:32:17 4:22
59. Kym Chisholm F ACT 29 1:32:32 4:23
60. Lachlan Scully   ACT 33 1:32:36 4:23
61. Drew Baker   ACT 36 1:32:49 4:23
62. Michael Tinson   ACT 35 1:32:56 4:24
63. Peter Kenna   ACT 35 1:33:10 4:24
64. Narelle Patrick F ACT 48 W45 1:34:00 4:27
65. Louise Sharp F ACT 28 1:34:20 4:28
66. James Swann   ACT 38 1:34:26 4:28
67. Fiona Hedgecoe F ACT 38 W35 1:34:47 4:29
68. Phillip Byron   ACT 27 1:34:52 4:29
69. Cathy Crompton F ACT 53 W50 1:34:53 4:29
70. Greg Burgess   NSW 40 M40 1:34:57 4:30
71. Chris Middleton   ACT 42 M40 1:35:16 4:30
72. Chris Wilson   21 1:35:19 4:31
73. Stephen Parrott   ACT 31 1:35:28 4:31
74. Samantha Radford F ACT 41 W40 1:35:31 4:31
75. Bob Harlow   ACT 63 M60 1:35:43 4:32
76. Anthony Daintith   NSW 34 1:35:46 4:32
77. Victor Platen   ACT 55 M55 1:36:15 4:33
78. Ross Gregg   ACT 50 M50 1:36:39 4:34
79. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 64 M60 1:36:46 4:35
80. Graham Burke   ACT 64 M60 1:36:52 4:35
81. Michael Thompson   ACT 50 M50 1:37:08 4:36
82. Stephen Johnston   ACT 26 1:37:09 4:36
83. Bakis Sikatzis   ACT 39 1:37:31 4:37
84. David Halpin   ACT 24 1:37:40 4:37
85. Peter Fogarty   ACT 58 M55 1:37:47 4:38
86. Simon Louis   NSW 28 1:37:55 4:38
87. Kimberley Ellis F ACT 36 W35 1:37:56 4:38
88. Sarah Richardson F ACT 43 W40 1:37:57 4:38
89. Giles Lamb   ACT 37 1:38:03 4:38
90. Justin Carmody   NSW 19 U20 1:38:33 4:40
91. Stuart Johnson   ACT 38 1:38:44 4:40
92. Jason Kendall   ACT 35 1:39:10 4:41
93. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 33 1:39:13 4:42
94. Adrian Cengia   ACT 41 M40 1:39:14 4:42
95. Brooke Deane F ACT 27 1:39:25 4:42
96. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 56 W55 1:39:31 4:42
97. Bron Ryan F ACT 30 1:39:33 4:43
98. Stuart Layard   ACT 33 1:39:36 4:43
99. Daryl Roweth   NSW 46 M45 1:39:40 4:43
100. Bec Parkes F ACT 36 W35 1:39:45 4:43
101. Colin Thomson   ACT 49 M45 1:39:46 4:43
102. Darren Hitchman   ACT 39 1:40:10 4:44
103. Bronia Rowe F ACT 28 1:40:13 4:44
104. Roger Pilkington   ACT 52 M50 1:40:16 4:45
105. Ingo Ernst   ACT 39 1:40:19 4:45
106. Tim Burns   ACT 43 M40 1:40:27 4:45
107. Heath Pearce   ACT 38 1:40:34 4:45
108. Craig Davis   ACT 42 M40 1:40:44 4:46
109. Colwyn Thomas   ACT 54 M50 1:40:52 4:46
110. Michael Kozakos   ACT 22 1:40:55 4:46
111. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 54 W50 1:40:56 4:47
112. Adam Pengilly   NSW 25 1:40:59 4:47
113. Bridget Kelly F 44 W40 1:41:01 4:47
114. Elizabeth Mountbatten F ACT 52 W50 1:41:01 4:47
115. Conor Tierney   ACT 36 1:41:13 4:47
116. Walter Schoning   ACT 55 M55 1:41:18 4:48
117. Matthew Webster   ACT 34 1:41:31 4:48
118. Gil Buerdlmayer   ACT 54 M50 1:41:45 4:49
119. Stephen Howes   ACT 46 M45 1:42:09 4:50
120. Olivia Bartlett-Marques F ACT 25 1:42:40 4:51
121. Maike Siedentopf F ACT 25 1:42:40 4:51
122. Jamie McCuaig   ACT 35 1:42:42 4:52
123. Susie Kluth F ACT 38 W35 1:42:56 4:52
124. Jennifer Carter F NSW 12 U14 1:43:10 4:53
125. Warrick Howieson   ACT 41 M40 1:43:21 4:53
126. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 51 M50 1:43:29 4:54
127. Hugh Moore   ACT 62 M60 1:43:30 4:54
128. Linda Gray F ACT 26 1:43:38 4:54
129. Pam Muston F NSW 51 W50 1:43:53 4:55
130. Simon Abbott   ACT 42 M40 1:44:32 4:57
131. Martin Barlow   ACT 48 M45 1:44:32 4:57
132. Anne-Marie Borg F ACT 39 W35 1:44:37 4:57
133. Jayne Crossling F ACT 40 W40 1:44:40 4:57
134. Lars Rutz   ACT 47 M45 1:44:49 4:58
135. Glenys Curphey F NSW 45 W45 1:45:17 4:59
136. Andrew Sayers   ACT 53 M50 1:45:19 4:59
137. Vrinda Tiwari F ACT 21 1:45:22 4:59
138. Graeme Patrick   ACT 58 M55 1:45:32 5:00
139. Jeff Pesick   ACT 43 M40 1:45:42 5:00
140. Brooke Jensen F ACT 29 1:45:50 5:00
141. Cindy Hyett F ACT 38 W35 1:45:57 5:01
142. Brad Lovelock   ACT 29 1:46:07 5:01
143. Ollie Hand F ACT 33 1:46:11 5:01
144. Michael Henry   29 1:46:16 5:02
145. Nicholas Ong   ACT 24 1:46:28 5:02
146. Peter Foster   ACT 50 M50 1:47:08 5:04
147. Nichelle Jackson F ACT 27 1:47:25 5:05
148. Kerri Louttit F 41 W40 1:47:40 5:06
149. Katherine Sheppard F ACT 40 W40 1:47:42 5:06
150. Nigel Wines   ACT 45 M45 1:47:43 5:06
151. Sarah Pau F ACT 39 W35 1:47:47 5:06
152. Igor Brandao   ACT 25 1:48:03 5:07
153. Don Roach   ACT 53 M50 1:48:04 5:07
154. George Masri   ACT 51 M50 1:48:08 5:07
155. Corbin Ellison   ACT 45 M45 1:48:22 5:08
156. Catherine Jones F ACT 57 W55 1:48:51 5:09
157. Renate Millett F ACT 24 1:48:58 5:09
158. Andrew Walker   ACT 37 1:49:02 5:10
159. Krissi Brewster F ACT 43 W40 1:49:12 5:10
160. Jacki Hagger F ACT 45 W45 1:49:38 5:11
161. Radha Khiani F ACT 52 W50 1:49:47 5:12
162. Peter Roberson   ACT 53 M50 1:49:59 5:12
163. Rebecca Dawes F ACT 27 1:50:09 5:13
164. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 51 W50 1:50:13 5:13
165. Stacey Kapotas F ACT 38 W35 1:50:18 5:13
166. Tamsin Thomas F ACT 37 W35 1:50:19 5:13
167. Leanne Wilks F ACT 49 W45 1:50:23 5:13
168. Doug Limbrick   ACT 67 M65 1:50:32 5:14
169. Tom McEwin   ACT 30 1:50:36 5:14
170. Judith Pogson F ACT 49 W45 1:50:58 5:15
171. Auburn Carr F NSW 29 1:51:04 5:15
172. Samantha Aspin F ACT 41 W40 1:51:24 5:16
173. Maria Donohue F ACT 31 1:51:27 5:16
174. Darryle Macdonald   ACT 44 M40 1:51:51 5:18
175. Katrin Wenn F ACT 34 1:52:12 5:19
176. Anna Cuschieri F ACT 40 W40 1:52:14 5:19
177. Suzanne Millar F ACT 1:52:17 5:19
178. Matthew Toohey   ACT 35 1:52:25 5:19
179. Kerry Roberts F ACT 38 W35 1:52:29 5:19
180. Damien Smith   ACT 46 M45 1:52:38 5:20
181. Cade Brown   ACT 34 1:52:42 5:20
182. Jodie Barnes F ACT 32 1:52:51 5:20
183. Desi Weber F ACT 28 1:53:17 5:22
184. Lincoln Hawkins   ACT 51 M50 1:53:23 5:22
185. Hamida Nunney F ACT 29 1:53:30 5:22
186. Alan Wilson   ACT 68 M65 1:53:33 5:22
187. Catherine Carmody F NSW 22 1:53:34 5:22
188. Andrew Wilson   ACT 45 M45 1:53:46 5:23
189. Margaret Everett F ACT 38 W35 1:53:49 5:23
190. Natasha Parker F ACT 36 W35 1:53:52 5:23
191. Emily Barber F ACT 35 W35 1:54:02 5:24
192. Stephen Reynolds   NSW 58 M55 1:54:14 5:24
193. Leah Turvey F ACT 37 W35 1:54:20 5:25
194. Gina Mapley F ACT 39 W35 1:54:30 5:25
195. Andrew May   ACT 29 1:55:00 5:27
196. Catherine Allen F ACT 43 W40 1:55:03 5:27
197. Amanda Bisa F ACT 28 1:55:11 5:27
198. Julie Delandro F ACT 51 W50 1:55:29 5:28
199. Raelene Pryor F NSW 39 W35 1:55:34 5:28
200. Brendon McKinley   ACT 35 1:55:40 5:28
201. Cinea Ryan F ACT 47 W45 1:55:42 5:29
202. Amy Crispe F ACT 32 1:56:14 5:30
203. Brian Daly   ACT 65 M65 1:56:30 5:31
204. Nicole Wunsch F ACT 35 W35 1:56:45 5:31
205. Caroline Campbell F ACT 68 W65 1:57:17 5:33
206. Brian Jones   ACT 51 M50 1:57:25 5:33
207. Kevin Chapman   ACT 67 M65 1:57:43 5:34
208. Margie van Belkom F ACT 59 W55 1:57:43 5:34
209. Jo Lane F ACT 36 W35 1:57:55 5:35
210. Clare King F ACT 34 1:57:57 5:35
211. Terry Soutberg   ACT 52 M50 1:58:08 5:35
212. Zainab Farouk F NSW 23 1:58:13 5:36
213. Brett Sammut   NSW 39 1:58:14 5:36
214. Emily Kennedy F ACT 31 1:58:32 5:37
215. Kate Grimmond F ACT 38 W35 1:58:33 5:37
216. Ingrid McKenzie F ACT 45 W45 1:58:44 5:37
217. Andrew Guild   ACT 44 M40 1:58:48 5:37
218. Wendy Read F ACT 37 W35 1:58:54 5:38
219. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 60 W60 1:58:56 5:38
220. Belinda Cook F ACT 35 W35 1:59:05 5:38
221. Kate Aitken Rasink F ACT 35 W35 1:59:07 5:38
222. Deciana Speckman F ACT 29 1:59:07 5:38
223. Robyn McClelland F ACT 57 W55 1:59:15 5:39
224. Bradley Campbell   ACT 42 M40 1:59:26 5:39
225. Mark Kethro   ACT 50 M50 1:59:27 5:39
226. Shane Bellchambers   ACT 44 M40 1:59:35 5:40
227. Mary-Anne Apps F ACT 40 W40 1:59:54 5:40
228. Lauren Channon F ACT 24 1:59:55 5:40
229. Sarah King F ACT 27 2:00:21 5:42
230. Samantha Rampart F ACT 31 2:00:22 5:42
231. Don MacIntyre   64 M60 2:00:28 5:42
232. Tony Henshaw   ACT 55 M55 2:00:30 5:42
233. Nina Vines F VIC 36 W35 2:00:38 5:43
234. Ian Hallett   ACT 46 M45 2:00:40 5:43
235. Prue Madders F ACT 27 2:00:53 5:43
236. Emily Shoemark F ACT 26 2:01:08 5:44
237. Erica Smith F ACT 36 W35 2:01:18 5:44
238. Caroline Flynn F ACT 36 W35 2:01:19 5:44
239. Susan Rowell F ACT 31 2:02:11 5:47
240. Wendy Barry F ACT 34 2:02:58 5:49
241. Bill Arthur   ACT 60 M60 2:03:07 5:50
242. Jane Dimoff F ACT 38 W35 2:03:38 5:51
243. Gwen Norris F NSW 49 W45 2:04:08 5:52
244. Gerard Stewart   ACT 24 2:04:34 5:54
245. Peter Williams   ACT 44 M40 2:04:36 5:54
246. Maria White F ACT 58 W55 2:05:23 5:56
247. Madeleine Kaye F ACT 42 W40 2:05:26 5:56
248. Jane Purcell F ACT 31 2:05:32 5:56
249. Mark Purcell   ACT 44 M40 2:05:32 5:56
250. Maurie Daly   ACT 62 M60 2:05:33 5:57
251. Yogesh Mulye   ACT 38 2:06:10 5:58
252. Jenine Ord F ACT 37 W35 2:06:20 5:59
253. Rebecca Rebecca F ACT 38 W35 2:07:25 6:02
254. Rowena Sinclair-smith F ACT 38 W35 2:07:26 6:02
255. Laura Sidey F ACT 28 2:07:28 6:02
256. Aaron Fitzpatrick   ACT 25 2:08:12 6:04
257. Allison Duncan F ACT 46 W45 2:08:37 6:05
258. Barry Thomas   ACT 62 M60 2:09:05 6:07
259. Hwi Young Lee F ACT 22 2:09:29 6:08
260. Gordon Mcdonald   ACT 23 2:09:29 6:08
261. Georgina Grey F ACT 45 W45 2:09:37 6:08
262. Mary Majoros F ACT 49 W45 2:09:37 6:08
263. Ann Dawson F ACT 53 W50 2:09:40 6:08
264. Hank Clark   ACT 43 M40 2:09:44 6:08
265. Christopher Martin   ACT 53 M50 2:10:44 6:11
266. Jen Dalton F ACT 41 W40 2:10:55 6:12
267. Anais Le Gall F ACT 38 W35 2:10:55 6:12
268. Georgina Koponen-Sainsbury F ACT 26 2:10:58 6:12
269. Vivienne Thom F ACT 51 W50 2:11:05 6:12
270. Michelle Bennetts F ACT 39 W35 2:11:06 6:12
271. Chris Brammer   ACT 37 2:11:10 6:12
272. Alan Wilson   ACT 68 M65 2:11:22 6:13
273. Aditi Barthwal F ACT 28 2:11:33 6:14
274. Nicolee Martin F 45 W45 2:11:39 6:14
275. Martine Taylor F ACT 52 W50 2:13:43 6:20
276. Geoff Williams   ACT 51 M50 2:13:59 6:20
277. Jill Jepson F ACT 50 W50 2:15:03 6:24
278. Nick Blackaby   ACT 57 M55 2:15:18 6:24
279. Adrian King   ACT 34 2:15:35 6:25
280. Liz Milbourne F ACT 45 W45 2:16:13 6:27
281. Jacqueline Calandra F NSW 68 W65 2:16:15 6:27
282. Gillian Carden F ACT 54 W50 2:16:34 6:28
283. Vanessa Ginman F ACT 23 2:17:21 6:30
284. Angela Pratt F ACT 34 2:17:59 6:32
285. Frank Stevens   NSW 64 M60 2:18:55 6:35
286. Maayan Adler F ACT 27 2:19:20 6:36
287. Clare Bowman F ACT 32 2:19:20 6:36
288. Kevin Ford   ACT 53 M50 2:19:26 6:36
289. Peta Miller F NSW 53 W50 2:20:08 6:38
290. Justine Bruce F ACT 39 W35 2:20:41 6:40
291. Sophie Gray F ACT 40 W40 2:20:41 6:40
292. Trish Phillips F ACT 50 W50 2:20:41 6:40
293. Dipti Talaulikar F ACT 41 W40 2:21:06 6:41
294. Arun Tiwari   ACT 49 M45 2:21:48 6:43
295. Beverley Jende F ACT 52 W50 2:21:58 6:43
296. Sally Hardiman F ACT 30 2:22:19 6:44
297. Beryl Lowry F NSW 64 W60 2:23:35 6:48
298. Rad Leovic   ACT 83 M80 2:24:15 6:50
299. Cath Zasiadczyk F ACT 34 2:24:38 6:51
300. Amanda Jocumsen F ACT 49 W45 2:25:25 6:53
301. Wanda Stewart F ACT 61 W60 2:26:05 6:55
302. Christine Barber F NSW 44 W40 2:28:30 7:02
303. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 65 M65 2:28:31 7:02
304. Jennifer Hart F ACT 48 W45 2:30:20 7:07
305. Catherine Holbery F ACT 49 W45 2:30:20 7:07
306. Anna Damiano F ACT 50 W50 2:31:22 7:10
307. Robyn Shannon F NSW 39 W35 2:31:26 7:10
308. Pam Horyna F ACT 50 W50 2:31:30 7:10
309. Bronwyn Roberson F ACT 50 W50 2:32:02 7:12
310. Geoff Barker   ACT 66 M65 2:33:19 7:15
311. Marissa Kruger F ACT 35 W35 2:33:26 7:16
312. Nathan Kruger F ACT 39 W35 2:33:26 7:16
313. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 73 M70 2:35:00 7:20
314. Nick Merrett F ACT 36 W35 2:36:51 7:26
315. Rachel Poole F NSW 34 2:37:56 7:29
316. Sarah Polkinghorne F ACT 29 2:38:22 7:30
317. Kym Hughes   2:38:30 7:30
318. Valerie Fitzpatrick F NSW 61 W60 2:38:49 7:31
319. Cath Penski F ACT 50 W50 2:40:04 7:35
320. Anne Young F ACT 76 W75 2:42:17 7:41
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019