Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Canberra Half Marathon

Lennox Gardens Half Marathon (21.1k)
Sunday, 20th May 2012
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Gemechu Woyecha   ACT 33 1:10:40 3:20
2. Nick Walshe   ACT 33 1:13:42 3:29 Y 86
3. Daudi Somi   ACT 22 1:15:27 3:34 Y 82
4. Travis Haslam   ACT 36 1:15:49 3:35
5. David Osmond   ACT 38 1:16:10 3:36 Y 78
6. Geoffrey Bruce   ACT 49 M45 1:16:35 3:37
7. Wayne Bulloch   NSW 44 M40 1:18:23 3:42
8. James Minto   ACT 31 1:18:30 3:43 Y 74
9. Gavin Godkin   ACT 36 1:18:43 3:43
10. Chris Helliwell   ACT 42 M40 1:19:32 3:46 Y 70
11. Paul Tilse   ACT 41 M40 1:19:49 3:46 Y 67
12. John Fleming   ACT 40 M40 1:19:56 3:47 Y 64
13. Carl Fellows   37 1:20:31 3:48
14. Anthony Kennedy   ACT 42 M40 1:20:37 3:49 Y 61
15. Phil Corlis   ACT 28 1:22:01 3:53 Y 58
16. Greg Regester   ACT 49 M45 1:22:07 3:53 Y 55
17. Rowan Lewis   ACT 27 1:22:38 3:54
18. Jasen Hartman-Higuchi   ACT 31 1:22:52 3:55 Y 52
19. Jeff Grey   ACT 48 M45 1:22:53 3:55 Y 50
20. Alistair McClusky   ACT 42 M40 1:22:59 3:55 Y 48
21. David Sitsky   ACT 40 M40 1:23:01 3:56
22. Jason McCrae   ACT 40 M40 1:23:05 3:56 Y 46
23. Lance Purdon   ACT 39 1:23:31 3:57 Y 44
24. Kim Wilmshurst F ACT 34 1:23:38 3:57
25. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 28 1:23:55 3:58 Y 17
26. Scott Irons   ACT 49 M45 1:23:59 3:58 Y 42
27. Robert Mathieson   ACT 26 1:24:23 3:59
28. Luke Schofield   ACT 28 1:24:49 4:01 Y 40
29. Chris Wilson   22 1:26:03 4:04
30. Matt Hegarty   ACT 42 M40 1:26:14 4:05
31. Melissa Carters F ACT 28 1:26:28 4:05 Y 16
32. Luke Kay   ACT 29 1:26:31 4:06
33. Symeko Jochinke F ACT 37 W35 1:26:50 4:06
34. Christopher Dwyer   60 M60 1:27:15 4:08
35. Stephen Johnston   ACT 27 1:27:26 4:08
36. Nick Horspool   ACT 30 1:27:26 4:08 Y 38
37. Gerard Wilde   42 M40 1:28:27 4:11
38. Steve Nolan   ACT 44 M40 1:28:37 4:11 Y 37
39. Drew Baker   ACT 37 1:28:42 4:12 Y 36
40. Will Symons   ACT 27 1:28:42 4:12
41. Peter Clarke   ACT 61 M60 1:28:46 4:12 Y 35
42. Nicholas O'Neill   ACT 24 1:28:54 4:12 Y 34
43. James Bullock   ACT 25 1:29:21 4:14
44. Stephen Parrott   ACT 32 1:30:36 4:17
45. Shane Maundrell   ACT 43 M40 1:30:44 4:18 Y 33
46. Jodie Barker F ACT 36 W35 1:30:51 4:18 Y 15
47. Martin Woods   ACT 54 M50 1:31:09 4:19
48. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 60 M60 1:31:19 4:19 Y 32
49. Colin Heywood   NSW 57 M55 1:31:40 4:20
50. Chris Chapman   NSW 51 M50 1:31:56 4:21
51. Peter Pommer   ACT 53 M50 1:31:59 4:21
52. Peter Thomson   ACT 51 M50 1:32:13 4:22 Y 31
53. Aaron Mundy   ACT 24 1:32:40 4:23
54. Stephen Graham   NSW 48 M45 1:32:44 4:23
55. Chris Middleton   ACT 43 M40 1:32:45 4:23
56. Chris McClelland   ACT 19 U20 1:33:17 4:25
57. Giles Lamb   ACT 38 1:33:28 4:25
58. Richard Nethersole   ACT 32 1:33:31 4:25
59. Phillip Hoglin   ACT 38 1:33:47 4:26
60. Gavin Jeffries   ACT 27 1:33:51 4:26
61. James Savill   ACT 41 M40 1:33:53 4:26
62. Geoff Moore   ACT 64 M60 1:34:49 4:29 Y 30
63. Scott Nielsen   ACT 38 1:35:11 4:30
64. Bill Henderson   ACT 50 M50 1:35:14 4:30
65. Kelly-Ann Varey F ACT 33 1:35:43 4:32 Y 14
66. Grant McDonald   ACT 54 M50 1:35:58 4:32 Y 29
67. Martin Pogson   ACT 51 M50 1:36:00 4:32
68. David Webster   ACT 60 M60 1:36:11 4:33 Y 28
69. Jason Kendall   ACT 36 1:36:22 4:34 Y 27
70. Gareth Davies   ACT 38 1:36:32 4:34
71. Mark Brennan   NSW 43 M40 1:36:44 4:35
72. Ady Elmitt F ACT 20 1:36:56 4:35
73. Terry Maloney   ACT 53 M50 1:37:04 4:36
74. Kym Chisholm F ACT 30 1:37:06 4:36
75. Kelly Candy F ACT 31 1:37:34 4:37 Y 13
76. David Cross   ACT 24 1:37:39 4:37
77. James Swann   ACT 39 1:37:40 4:37
78. Brendon McKinley   ACT 36 1:37:50 4:38 Y 26
79. Kate Fuller F ACT 38 W35 1:37:53 4:38
80. Renee Hiskins F ACT 36 W35 1:37:53 4:38 Y 12
81. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 46 M45 1:38:00 4:38
82. Liam Flynn   ACT 22 1:38:09 4:39
83. Alison Senti F ACT 37 W35 1:38:13 4:39 Y 11
84. Tobey Young   ACT 27 1:38:44 4:40
85. Kazushige Iijima   ACT 37 1:38:59 4:41
86. Craig Davis   ACT 43 M40 1:39:14 4:42 Y 25
87. Cathy Crompton F ACT 54 W50 1:39:25 4:42
88. Naomi Nemec F ACT 38 W35 1:39:36 4:43
89. Samantha Radford F ACT 42 W40 1:39:36 4:43
90. Tim Burns   ACT 44 M40 1:39:48 4:43 Y 24
91. James Riordan   NSW 26 1:40:01 4:44
92. Matthew Blunt   ACT 23 1:40:28 4:45 Y 23
93. Tim Riordan   NSW 32 1:40:38 4:46
94. Yili Zhu   ACT 49 M45 1:40:56 4:47 Y 22
95. Robert Gore   ACT 46 M45 1:41:03 4:47
96. Pam Muston F NSW 52 W50 1:41:04 4:47 Y 10
97. Ben Trevaskis   ACT 41 M40 1:41:36 4:48 Y 21
98. Graeme Smyth   ACT 48 M45 1:41:44 4:49
99. Jim Taylor   ACT 39 1:42:04 4:50
100. Kerry Smith F ACT 37 W35 1:42:05 4:50
101. Daryl Roweth   NSW 47 M45 1:42:52 4:52
102. Lucia Pietropaoli F ACT 30 1:43:00 4:52
103. Ben Cook   ACT 34 1:43:07 4:53
104. Denis O'Donovan   ACT 31 1:43:11 4:53 Y 20
105. Cathy Newman F ACT 51 W50 1:43:21 4:53 Y 9
106. Jayne Crossling F ACT 41 W40 1:43:56 4:55 Y 8
107. Martin Rocks   NSW 32 1:43:59 4:55
108. Sarah Whittaker F ACT 39 W35 1:45:15 4:59
109. Warrick Howieson   ACT 42 M40 1:45:25 4:59
110. Rosie Eglitis F NSW 23 1:45:26 4:59
111. Adrian Cengia   ACT 42 M40 1:45:31 5:00
112. Susie Kluth F ACT 39 W35 1:45:31 5:00 Y 7
113. Anthony Sheehan   ACT 44 M40 1:45:35 5:00
114. Judith Pogson F ACT 50 W50 1:45:37 5:00 Y 6
115. Suzie Gye F ACT 36 W35 1:45:38 5:00 Y 5
116. Anne-Marie Borg F ACT 40 W40 1:46:06 5:01
117. Jane Lilley F ACT 40 W40 1:46:07 5:01
118. Jane Godkin F ACT 35 W35 1:46:09 5:01
119. Andrew Walker   ACT 38 1:46:20 5:02
120. Peter Roberson   ACT 54 M50 1:46:30 5:02
121. Joanne O'Dwyer F 45 W45 1:46:38 5:03
122. Mick Barry   ACT 49 M45 1:46:43 5:03
123. Mick Corlis   ACT 53 M50 1:46:53 5:03 Y 19
124. Louise Hill F NSW 36 W35 1:47:07 5:04
125. Peter Foster   ACT 51 M50 1:47:15 5:04 Y 18
126. Laura Allison F ACT 26 1:47:18 5:05
127. Emily Kennedy F ACT 32 1:47:38 5:06 Y 4
128. Fabian Harding   ACT 40 M40 1:47:44 5:06
129. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 55 W55 1:48:00 5:07 Y 3
130. John Wieczorek   ACT 48 M45 1:48:00 5:07
131. Ross Gregg   ACT 51 M50 1:48:12 5:07 Y 17
132. Yogesh Mulye   ACT 39 1:48:18 5:07
133. Fiona McAlister F ACT 31 1:48:27 5:08
134. Tim Manton   NSW 44 M40 1:48:46 5:09
135. Alison Moroney F ACT 31 1:48:49 5:09 Y 2
136. Brendan Belcher   ACT 29 1:48:53 5:09
137. Hugh Moore   ACT 63 M60 1:49:10 5:10 Y 16
138. Craig Sellars   ACT 43 M40 1:49:11 5:10
139. Linda Gray F ACT 27 1:49:14 5:10
140. Doug Richards   ACT 41 M40 1:50:03 5:12 Y 15
141. Maria Donohue F ACT 32 1:50:21 5:13 Y 1
142. Alan Howe   ACT 49 M45 1:50:30 5:14 Y 14
143. Tom McEwin   ACT 30 1:50:42 5:14
144. Jessica Stone F ACT 18 U20 1:50:54 5:15
145. Kylie Message F ACT 39 W35 1:50:56 5:15 Y 1
146. Peter McMahon   ACT 48 M45 1:50:59 5:15
147. Linden Mackay   ACT 22 1:51:02 5:15
148. Sam Reinhardt F ACT 39 W35 1:51:38 5:17 Y 1
149. Leo Savin   ACT 44 M40 1:51:41 5:17
150. Margaret Everett F ACT 39 W35 1:51:47 5:17
151. Matthew Daniel   ACT 43 M40 1:51:55 5:18
152. Michael Brown   ACT 53 M50 1:52:08 5:18 Y 13
153. Daniel Dawes   ACT 68 M65 1:52:19 5:19 Y 12
154. Aaron Verlin   ACT 36 1:52:27 5:19
155. Geoff Sims   ACT 63 M60 1:52:36 5:20 Y 11
156. Robert Akers   ACT 29 1:52:48 5:20
157. Wendy Read F ACT 38 W35 1:52:56 5:21 Y 1
158. Brett Greenshields   ACT 45 M45 1:53:03 5:21
159. Kylie Fitzsimmons F ACT 24 1:53:07 5:21 Y 1
160. Catherine Jones F ACT 58 W55 1:53:17 5:22
161. Victoria Eccles F ACT 44 W40 1:53:24 5:22 Y 1
162. Monique Sheehan F ACT 42 W40 1:53:30 5:22 Y 1
163. Brett Eaton   ACT 32 1:53:51 5:23 Y 10
164. Bronwyn Wiseman F ACT 40 W40 1:53:51 5:23 Y 1
165. Kerren Crosthwaite F ACT 33 1:54:04 5:24
166. Danielle Hobbs F 23 1:54:09 5:24
167. Nicole Wunsch F ACT 36 W35 1:54:09 5:24 Y 1
168. Jenny Nethersole F ACT 40 W40 1:54:36 5:25
169. Ben Leitch   ACT 38 1:55:11 5:27 Y 9
170. Peter Sinfield   ACT 52 M50 1:55:12 5:27 Y 8
171. Karen Hill F ACT 33 1:55:19 5:27
172. Jo Lane F ACT 37 W35 1:55:36 5:28
173. George Masri   ACT 52 M50 1:55:40 5:28 Y 7
174. Julie Triggs F ACT 36 W35 1:55:40 5:28 Y 1
175. Cathie Kennedy F ACT 46 W45 1:55:41 5:28 Y 1
176. Daphne Bain F ACT 45 W45 1:55:45 5:29
177. George Mason   ACT 51 M50 1:55:46 5:29
178. Jo Talbot F ACT 38 W35 1:56:19 5:30 Y 1
179. Lynne McDonald F NSW 61 W60 1:56:35 5:31
180. Belinda Dudziak F ACT 36 W35 1:57:06 5:32
181. Natalia McEwin F ACT 30 1:57:08 5:33
182. Teall McQueen F ACT 25 1:57:28 5:34
183. Adam Carlon   ACT 42 M40 1:57:37 5:34
184. Susan Sturgeon F ACT 37 W35 1:57:39 5:34 Y 1
185. Stephen McDonald   ACT 54 M50 1:57:50 5:35 Y 6
186. Jodi Krakowski F 1:57:51 5:35
187. Greg Dennis   ACT 52 M50 1:58:00 5:35 Y 5
188. Jennifer Orr F ACT 51 W50 1:58:01 5:35
189. Alan Couch   ACT 51 M50 1:58:02 5:35
190. John Klose   ACT 23 1:58:04 5:35
191. Kevin Chapman   ACT 68 M65 1:58:07 5:35 Y 4
192. Michelle Fulton F ACT 43 W40 1:58:09 5:35
193. Tracey Markovic F ACT 38 W35 1:58:09 5:35
194. Matthew McVicar   ACT 30 1:58:17 5:36 Y 3
195. Andrew McGrillen   ACT 24 1:58:29 5:36
196. Margie van Belkom F ACT 60 W60 1:58:29 5:36
197. Nicky Cobb F 1:59:02 5:38
198. Rebecca Claremont F ACT 48 W45 1:59:08 5:38 Y 150
199. Julie Bell F ACT 62 W60 1:59:13 5:39
200. Rachael Netting F ACT 34 1:59:15 5:39 Y 142
201. Tony Henshaw   ACT 56 M55 1:59:18 5:39
202. Gillian Carden F ACT 55 W55 1:59:19 5:39 Y 135
203. Katrina Knope F ACT 37 W35 1:59:21 5:39 Y 128
204. Scott Porter   NSW 31 1:59:24 5:39
205. Martin Butterfield   NSW 64 M60 1:59:31 5:39
206. Adrian Chippindale   ACT 42 M40 1:59:53 5:40 Y 150
207. Glenn Hobbs   ACT 46 M45 2:00:15 5:41
208. Tony McCormack   ACT 48 M45 2:00:30 5:42
209. Anne Bowden F ACT 45 W45 2:00:40 5:43
210. Alan Wilson   ACT 69 M65 2:00:56 5:43 Y 142
211. Brian Cambie   ACT 58 M55 2:01:02 5:44
212. Adam Robinson   ACT 39 2:01:08 5:44
213. Samantha Rampant F ACT 32 2:01:14 5:44
214. Robyn McClelland F ACT 58 W55 2:01:27 5:45 Y 122
215. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 63 W60 2:01:34 5:45 Y 116
216. LIZZIE FEWSTER F ACT 15 U16 2:02:00 5:46
217. Kristen Asher F ACT 45 W45 2:02:01 5:46
218. Kelly Alindeg F 23 2:02:04 5:47
219. Skye Cripps F ACT 31 2:02:37 5:48 Y 110
220. Brian Jones   ACT 52 M50 2:02:37 5:48 Y 135
221. Isobel Sherwin F 2:02:43 5:48
222. Caroline Campbell F ACT 69 W65 2:02:47 5:49 Y 105
223. Sue Rymer F ACT 49 W45 2:03:02 5:49 Y 100
224. Krissa O'Neil F ACT 53 W50 2:03:10 5:50
225. Michelle Croker F ACT 36 W35 2:03:20 5:50 Y 95
226. Andrew Kearl   ACT 24 2:03:21 5:50
227. Katrin Wenn F ACT 35 W35 2:03:26 5:50 Y 90
228. Nichelle Jackson F ACT 28 2:03:27 5:51 Y 86
229. Deesiree Kaufline F NSW 44 W40 2:03:30 5:51
230. Lincoln Hawkins   ACT 52 M50 2:04:17 5:53
231. Madeleine Kaye F ACT 43 W40 2:04:40 5:54 Y 82
232. Sarah Baker F ACT 26 2:05:04 5:55
233. Casey Mitchell F ACT 26 2:05:04 5:55
234. Katherine Govey F ACT 26 2:05:39 5:57
235. Byron Serjeantson   ACT 26 2:05:39 5:57
236. Charine Bennett F ACT 38 W35 2:05:44 5:57
237. Tracey Williams F ACT 38 W35 2:05:51 5:57 Y 78
238. Rebecca Kearl F ACT 26 2:06:01 5:58
239. Sonya Heatley F ACT 36 W35 2:06:03 5:58
240. Deborah Hicks F ACT 55 W55 2:06:05 5:58
241. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 61 W60 2:06:10 5:58 Y 74
242. Maria White F ACT 59 W55 2:07:33 6:02 Y 70
243. Marja Arte F ACT 41 W40 2:07:39 6:02 Y 67
244. Stella Dunlop F ACT 45 W45 2:07:56 6:03
245. Bill Arthur   ACT 61 M60 2:08:09 6:04
246. Raelene McNaughton F ACT 43 W40 2:08:16 6:04
247. Jacqueline Calandra F NSW 69 W65 2:08:48 6:06
248. Jennifer Northby F ACT 42 W40 2:08:48 6:06
249. Jane Dimoff F ACT 39 W35 2:10:15 6:10 Y 64
250. Peter Townsend   ACT 48 M45 2:10:38 6:11
251. Steve Baker   ACT 43 M40 2:10:38 6:11
252. Fiona Bellchambers F ACT 43 W40 2:10:48 6:11 Y 61
253. Amy Bright F ACT 30 2:10:48 6:11 Y 58
254. Brett Williams   NSW 48 M45 2:10:54 6:12
255. Yun Cai F ACT 25 2:10:56 6:12
256. Omar San Juan   ACT 40 M40 2:10:57 6:12
257. Kate Galllespie F ACT 34 2:11:19 6:13
258. Rosa Palombi F ACT 44 W40 2:11:34 6:14
259. Aurora Daniels F ACT 29 2:12:19 6:16 Y 55
260. Gowrie Waterhouse   ACT 47 M45 2:12:31 6:16 Y 122
261. Rick Youssef   ACT 54 M50 2:12:31 6:16 Y 128
262. Marilyn Banfield F ACT 63 W60 2:13:00 6:18 Y 52
263. Colin Brown   ACT 55 M55 2:13:47 6:20
264. Kathie Mackay F ACT 33 2:13:55 6:20
265. Terese Hardy F ACT 30 2:14:08 6:21 Y 50
266. Frances Worledge F NSW 28 2:14:08 6:21
267. Jennifer Turini F NSW 56 W55 2:14:18 6:21 Y 48
268. Jennifer Hart F ACT 49 W45 2:14:31 6:22
269. Catherine Holbery F ACT 50 W50 2:14:31 6:22
270. Jane Purcell F ACT 32 2:14:43 6:23 Y 46
271. Mark Purcell   ACT 45 M45 2:14:43 6:23 Y 116
272. Patrick Carey   ACT 72 M70 2:14:45 6:23
273. Sara Wedgwood F ACT 40 W40 2:14:58 6:23 Y 44
274. Rose Collins F ACT 43 W40 2:14:59 6:23 Y 42
275. Liz Ellis F ACT 20 2:15:32 6:25
276. Cara Galea F ACT 37 W35 2:15:36 6:25 Y 40
277. David Halpin   ACT 25 2:16:39 6:28
278. Kym Hughes   2:16:39 6:28
279. Meredith Graham F ACT 47 W45 2:16:40 6:28 Y 38
280. Tanja Porter   ACT 39 2:17:43 6:31 Y 110
281. Jessica Nelson F ACT 23 2:19:01 6:35
282. Margie Carroll F NSW 58 W55 2:19:22 6:36 Y 37
283. Karen Cripps F ACT 57 W55 2:19:26 6:36 Y 36
284. Miriam Blackburn F ACT 40 W40 2:19:53 6:37 Y 35
285. Eva Logan F ACT 35 W35 2:20:14 6:38 Y 34
286. Sue Hockley F ACT 46 W45 2:20:22 6:39
287. Jen Dalton F ACT 42 W40 2:20:27 6:39 Y 33
288. Anais Le Gall F ACT 39 W35 2:20:28 6:39 Y 32
289. Steve Wright   32 2:20:40 6:40
290. Maurie Daly   ACT 63 M60 2:21:05 6:41
291. Theresa Knopp F ACT 39 W35 2:22:24 6:44
292. Beatrice Barnett F ACT 59 W55 2:22:51 6:46
293. Jennifer Hogan F ACT 28 2:23:31 6:48 Y 31
294. Carol Robinson F ACT 61 W60 2:23:57 6:49
295. Kamini Reddy F ACT 33 2:25:07 6:52 Y 30
296. Matilda Thomas F NSW 36 W35 2:25:34 6:53
297. Geoff Barker   ACT 67 M65 2:25:49 6:54 Y 105
298. Felicity Cox F ACT 32 2:25:58 6:55 Y 29
299. Diane Merryfull F ACT 55 W55 2:26:14 6:55 Y 28
300. Pam Horyna F ACT 51 W50 2:26:41 6:57 Y 27
301. Anna Damiano F ACT 51 W50 2:28:31 7:02 Y 26
302. Denise Cardew-Hall F ACT 50 W50 2:29:04 7:03 Y 25
303. Nick Blackaby   ACT 58 M55 2:29:05 7:03 Y 100
304. Maria Lewis F ACT 56 W55 2:29:07 7:04 Y 24
305. Patricia McSweeney F ACT 44 W40 2:30:09 7:06 Y 23
306. Karen Monk F VIC 48 W45 2:30:42 7:08
307. Sam Bowman   ACT 22 2:32:22 7:13 Y 95
308. Jaime Lapus   ACT 44 W40 2:33:34 7:16
309. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 74 M70 2:33:58 7:17
310. Rathin Boulton   ACT 39 2:34:23 7:19
311. Wanda Stewart F ACT 62 W60 2:35:17 7:21 Y 22
312. Nancy Powter F ACT 48 W45 2:35:51 7:23
313. Angela Bond F NSW 43 W40 2:35:58 7:23
314. Bronwyn Roberson F ACT 51 W50 2:36:15 7:24
315. Annie Jolley F ACT 50 W50 2:36:15 7:24
316. Kate Shaw F ACT 26 2:36:25 7:24 Y 21
317. Narasimha Bandi   ACT 58 M55 2:36:51 7:26 Y 90
318. Hilda Selim F ACT 25 2:36:52 7:26
319. Carol Cambie F ACT 53 W50 2:38:12 7:29
320. Cathy Oswald F ACT 48 W45 2:39:16 7:32 Y 20
321. Robyn Shannon F NSW 40 W40 2:40:01 7:35 Y 19
322. Angela Houghton F ACT 41 W40 3:05:30 8:47 Y 18
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019