Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (8k)
Tuesday, 21st February 1995
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Rodney Higgins   ACT 27 25:52 3:14
2. Greg Webster   Qld 28 26:00 3:15
3. Gerard Barrett   ACT 38 26:09 3:16
4. Chris Cook   NSW 36 26:22 3:17
5. Danny O'Dea   ACT 33 26:31 3:18
6. Justin Winton   ACT 26 27:50 3:28
7. Anthony Perry   ACT 30 27:59 3:29
8. Peter Johnson   ACT 28 28:15 3:31
9. Jim Owen   ACT 44 M40 28:40 3:35
10. Peter Allen   NSW 26 28:45 3:35
11. Mark Silins   ACT 32 29:04 3:38
12. Anthony Scott   ACT 32 29:25 3:40
13. Robert Ey   ACT 35 29:48 3:43
14. Tony Cavuoto   ACT 44 M40 30:04 3:45
15. Alan Lucas   30:08 3:46
16. Craig Wisdom   ACT 35 30:15 3:46
17. Ian Hamilton   ACT 43 M40 30:22 3:47
18. Bob Allison   ACT 47 M45 30:32 3:49
19. Bob Harlow   ACT 47 M45 30:36 3:49
20. Debbie Hoare F 30:48 3:51
21. Stuart Reid   ACT 61 M60 30:59 3:52
22. Bruce Cowled   ACT 43 M40 31:22 3:55
23. Pauline Vea F 31:24 3:55
24. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 36 W35 31:32 3:56
25. Bob Lowry   NSW 48 M45 31:40 3:57
26. Dave Hennessy   31:47 3:58
27. Andrew Gardner   ACT 30 31:56 3:59
28. Peter Sinfield   ACT 35 32:04 4:00
29. Ken Eynon   ACT 49 M45 32:14 4:01
30. Eric Hodge   ACT 52 M50 32:43 4:05
31. Charlie Modrak   ACT 45 M45 32:53 4:06
32. Michael Derlacki   ACT 21 32:60 4:07
33. Ian Leves   ACT 42 M40 33:01 4:07
34. Graham Zalewska-Moon   55 M55 33:03 4:07
35. Owen Tilley   33:05 4:08
36. John Gilbert   NSW 46 M45 33:40 4:12
37. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 35 33:43 4:12
38. Julia Keith F ACT 26 33:60 4:15
39. Michael Kennedy   NSW 53 M50 34:08 4:16
40. Roy Jones   ACT 52 M50 34:12 4:16
41. Andrew Allen   27 34:16 4:17
42. Mark Walker   ACT 34:28 4:18
43. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 46 M45 34:36 4:19
44. Ken White   ACT 41 M40 34:39 4:19
45. Debbie Cowell F ACT 35 W35 34:40 4:20
46. Jill Reich F ACT 33 34:57 4:22
47. Carol Harding F ACT 35 W35 34:57 4:22
48. Roger Bloor   35:22 4:25
49. Geoff Herring   35:25 4:25
50. Graeme Small   ACT 53 M50 35:28 4:26
51. Dave Cundy   NSW 46 M45 35:33 4:26
52. Pat Webb   35:44 4:28
53. Tom Meredith   36:03 4:30
54. Ray Blackmore   ACT 59 M55 36:10 4:31
55. Diane Walker F NSW 29 36:22 4:32
56. Terry Scott   ACT 47 M45 36:22 4:32
57. Damian Rutledge   ACT 28 36:29 4:33
58. Mark O'Neill   ACT 37 36:33 4:34
59. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 49 M45 36:35 4:34
60. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 38 W35 36:36 4:34
61. Peter Neal   ACT 38 36:36 4:34
62. Patrick O'Hara   36:41 4:35
63. Graham Maloney   39 36:44 4:35
64. Linda Lenton F ACT 45 W45 36:44 4:35
65. Anna Dyason F ACT 36:48 4:36
66. Ewen Thompson   ACT 37 36:51 4:36
67. Milton Valentine   ACT 41 M40 36:51 4:36
68. Brian Wenn   ACT 46 M45 36:51 4:36
69. Robert Whannell   37:01 4:37
70. David McGrath   ACT 37 37:15 4:39
71. Ron Maxwell   ACT 54 M50 37:26 4:40
72. Judi Edwards F ACT 47 W45 37:32 4:41
73. Sue Wood F ACT 31 37:33 4:41
74. Trevor Vogler   WA 47 M45 37:44 4:43
75. John Busteed   ACT 48 M45 37:50 4:43
76. Mirek Milewski   ACT 45 M45 38:12 4:46
77. Joanne Allison F 38:22 4:47
78. Myriam De Rignies F ACT 40 W40 38:25 4:48
79. Jenny Hefford F ACT 43 W40 38:50 4:51
80. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 30 38:53 4:51
81. Dennis Puniard   ACT 47 M45 39:08 4:53
82. Alan Norden   ACT 50 M50 39:11 4:53
83. Geoffrey Osbourne   39:22 4:55
84. Rebecca Osbourne F 39:22 4:55
85. Gregory Leves   ACT 12 U14 39:29 4:56
86. Maree Coldrick F ACT 35 W35 39:40 4:57
87. Jim McLean   ACT 36 39:40 4:57
88. Greg Lewis   41:25 5:10
89. Gwen Vines F ACT 48 W45 41:26 5:10
90. Peter Radonyi   41:29 5:11
91. Sue Johnston F NSW 42 W40 41:47 5:13
92. Robert Woodrow   ACT 51 M50 41:50 5:13
93. Nick Blackaby   ACT 40 M40 42:05 5:15
94. Jela Stojanovic F 42:16 5:17
95. Judy Allison F ACT 46 W45 42:22 5:17
96. John Dimitriou   ACT 51 M50 42:32 5:19
97. Laura Smit F NSW 18 U20 42:57 5:22
98. Alice Scott F NSW 49 W45 42:60 5:22
99. Ms Morgan F 43:22 5:25
100. Anna Pulford F 43:40 5:27
101. Tony Veness   43:40 5:27
102. Bonnie Kohnert F ACT 16 U18 44:47 5:35
103. Jill Rischbieth F 45:19 5:39
104. Evelyn Sommer F ACT 44 W40 46:14 5:46
105. Beryl Lowry F NSW 48 W45 46:41 5:50
106. Jill Brown F NSW 45 W45 46:41 5:50
107. Sue Quayle-Bates F NSW 45 W45 47:12 5:54
108. Rosemary McNeice F 47:47 5:58
109. Quentin Reynolds   50:25 6:18
110. Al Mallory   ACT 63 M60 53:18 6:39
111. Peter Waddell   ACT 64 M60 53:18 6:39
112. Joan Mallory F ACT 63 W60 53:43 6:42
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021