Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Relays

Parliament House (New) Relays (1.63k)
Saturday, 4th December 1993
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Paul Imhoff   ACT 18 U20 4:03 2:29
2. Scott McTaggart   ACT 16 U18 4:05 2:30
3. Gerard Ryan   ACT 33 4:25 2:42
4. Adam Leane   ACT 20 4:26 2:43
5. Gerard Barrett   ACT 36 4:33 2:47
6. Rohan Lowry   ACT 20 4:35 2:48
7. David Quayle   ACT 18 U20 4:37 2:49
8. John Muir   ACT 28 4:38 2:50
9. Glenn Paterson   ACT 26 4:38 2:50
10. Chris Sainsbury   ACT 17 U18 4:39 2:51
11. Luke Grattan   ACT 23 4:41 2:52
12. Cade McTaggart   ACT 18 U20 4:42 2:53
13. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 18 U20 4:43 2:53
14. Paul Quirk   ACT 19 U20 4:44 2:54
15. Tom Quayle   ACT 18 U20 4:45 2:54
16. David Evans   ACT 4:45 2:54
17. Mick Horan   ACT 34 4:46 2:55
18. Geoff Large   32 4:47 2:56
19. Justin Winton   ACT 25 4:48 2:56
20. Kevin Bennett   4:51 2:58
21. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 41 M40 4:51 2:58
22. Kevin Miller   ACT 29 4:52 2:59
23. Mark Silins   ACT 30 4:52 2:59
24. Jason Chalker   ACT 19 U20 4:54 3:00
25. Anthony Scott   ACT 31 4:55 3:00
26. Garry Vogler   ACT 18 U20 4:55 3:00
27. Peter Klein   ACT 36 4:56 3:01
28. Paul Crake   ACT 16 U18 4:56 3:01
29. Ian Boyd   ACT 41 M40 4:59 3:03
30. Mark Purvis   VIC 4:59 3:03
31. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 44 M40 5:01 3:04
32. Danny O'Dea   ACT 31 5:02 3:05
33. Peter Pearson   5:03 3:05
34. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 44 M40 5:04 3:06
35. Gavin Reynolds   5:04 3:06
36. Bob Wright   ACT 34 5:04 3:06
37. Kerry Alchin   5:04 3:06
38. Michelle O'Rourke F ACT 24 5:05 3:07
39. Simon Foxhill   ACT 15 U16 5:05 3:07
40. Alex McLachlan   5:05 3:07
41. Geoff Monro   NSW 28 5:06 3:07
42. Russell Shanahan   ACT 19 U20 5:06 3:07
43. Tom Quayle   ACT 18 U20 5:07 3:08
44. Peter Murphy   ACT 45 M45 5:09 3:09
45. Blair Trewin   VIC 22 5:11 3:10
46. Amalendu Edelsten   ACT 32 5:11 3:10
47. Trent Liang   ACT 25 5:11 3:10
48. Scott Thomson   ACT 15 U16 5:12 3:11
49. Martin Boys   5:12 3:11
50. Nick Hately   ACT 5:13 3:12
51. Tony Pobjie   5:13 3:12
52. Shaun McCabe   ACT 15 U16 5:14 3:12
53. Garry Lee   ACT 40 M40 5:14 3:12
54. Peter Allen   NSW 25 5:15 3:13
55. Peter Klein   ACT 36 5:15 3:13
56. Mark Dossetor   5:16 3:13
57. John Neil   VIC 41 M40 5:17 3:14
58. Nick Hearnshaw   NSW 46 M45 5:17 3:14
59. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 44 M40 5:18 3:15
60. Terry Scott   ACT 46 M45 5:19 3:15
61. Graham Moon   5:20 3:16
62. Mick Whybrow   QLD 46 M45 5:21 3:16
63. Tony Newham   ACT 5:21 3:16
64. Martin Bye   ACT 13 U14 5:21 3:16
65. James Bromhead   ACT 33 5:21 3:16
66. Mick Whybrow   QLD 46 M45 5:21 3:16
67. Gary Moss   ACT 46 M45 5:21 3:16
68. Garry Hand   ACT 48 M45 5:22 3:17
69. Des Brown   ACT 46 M45 5:22 3:17
70. Peter Johnson   ACT 27 5:24 3:18
71. Simon Toozoff   ACT 17 U18 5:24 3:18
72. Bob Lowry   NSW 46 M45 5:25 3:19
73. John Gilbert   NSW 45 M45 5:25 3:19
74. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 46 M45 5:25 3:19
75. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 48 M45 5:26 3:20
76. Miriam Bankovsky F ACT 16 U18 5:27 3:20
77. Gunnar Bursell   ACT 44 M40 5:27 3:20
78. Terry Scott   ACT 46 M45 5:27 3:20
79. Paul Fiddan   5:28 3:21
80. Kent Williams   ACT 49 M45 5:29 3:21
81. Liam Stakelum   ACT 13 U14 5:30 3:22
82. Brian Harper   5:30 3:22
83. Amanda Carey F ACT 31 5:31 3:23
84. Nick Hearnshaw   NSW 46 M45 5:31 3:23
85. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 44 M40 5:31 3:23
86. Erin Lenon F NSW 13 U14 5:32 3:23
87. Ric Fitch   ACT 41 M40 5:32 3:23
88. Penny Grant F ACT 13 U14 5:33 3:24
89. Gary Rolfe   ACT 25 5:33 3:24
90. Dale Chatwin   QLD 36 5:33 3:24
91. Bob Lowry   NSW 46 M45 5:33 3:24
92. Gary Moss   ACT 46 M45 5:33 3:24
93. Jodette Reid F NSW 14 U16 5:35 3:25
94. Chris Nunn   5:35 3:25
95. Simon Moss   ACT 14 U16 5:35 3:25
96. Bob Lowry   NSW 46 M45 5:35 3:25
97. Michael Dupe   ACT 40 M40 5:36 3:26
98. Stuart Reid   ACT 59 M55 5:36 3:26
99. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 34 5:37 3:26
100. Bronwyn Hanns F VIC 30 5:37 3:26
101. John Henderson   48 M45 5:37 3:26
102. Nicki Taws F ACT 28 5:38 3:27
103. Steve Keogh   5:39 3:27
104. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 45 M45 5:41 3:29
105. Peter Wilson   ACT 5:41 3:29
106. Charlie Modrak   ACT 44 M40 5:42 3:29
107. Ewen Thompson   ACT 36 5:42 3:29
108. Ken Eynon   ACT 47 M45 5:42 3:29
109. Dave McClelland   ACT 35 5:43 3:30
110. Gary Rolfe   ACT 25 5:43 3:30
111. Dave Hobson   ACT 45 M45 5:44 3:31
112. Debbie Hoare F 5:45 3:31
113. Alice Gillam F ACT 14 U16 5:46 3:32
114. Shaun McCabe   ACT 15 U16 5:46 3:32
115. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 48 M45 5:48 3:33
116. Ben Masters   5:49 3:34
117. Alan Williams   ACT 46 M45 5:52 3:35
118. Linda Lenton F ACT 44 W40 5:53 3:36
119. Anna Skaramuca F 5:54 3:37
120. Van Rakowski   NSW 45 M45 5:54 3:37
121. Jim White   ACT 44 M40 5:54 3:37
122. Jim Armstrong   ACT 45 M45 5:56 3:38
123. Anthony Moore   5:57 3:39
124. Pat Fisher   ACT 45 M45 5:57 3:39
125. Doug Limbrick   ACT 50 M50 5:58 3:39
126. Roy Jones   ACT 50 M50 5:58 3:39
127. Justin Winton   ACT 25 6:00 3:40
128. Dave Hobson   ACT 45 M45 6:00 3:40
129. Jo Cullen F QLD 45 W45 6:01 3:41
130. Annette Sugden F QLD 31 6:03 3:42
131. Nick Mann   6:03 3:42
132. Peter Topp   6:03 3:42
133. Jim White   ACT 44 M40 6:03 3:42
134. John Harding   ACT 40 M40 6:04 3:43
135. Terri Barker F 6:05 3:43
136. Alexandra Strang F ACT 15 U16 6:05 3:43
137. Scott Goodman   6:05 3:43
138. Robert Lipp   ACT 41 M40 6:05 3:43
139. Greg Gilbert   ACT 43 M40 6:06 3:44
140. John Tick   ACT 6:08 3:45
141. Bonnie Kohnert F ACT 15 U16 6:08 3:45
142. Dave Cundy   NSW 45 M45 6:09 3:46
143. Brian Lenton   ACT 46 M45 6:09 3:46
144. Ingrid Landau F ACT 13 U14 6:09 3:46
145. Stuart Reid   ACT 59 M55 6:10 3:46
146. Rod King   6:11 3:47
147. Graeme Small   ACT 52 M50 6:11 3:47
148. Russ Lee   6:12 3:48
149. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 32 6:13 3:48
150. John Ison   6:13 3:48
151. Trudie Hargrave F ACT 16 U18 6:14 3:49
152. Ken Daniels   6:14 3:49
153. Michael Dando   ACT 59 M55 6:14 3:49
154. Annette McNeill F ACT 45 W45 6:15 3:50
155. Jill Rischbieth F 6:15 3:50
156. Michele Davis F ACT 37 W35 6:16 3:50
157. Stuart Copp   6:16 3:50
158. Garry Hosking   ACT 44 M40 6:18 3:51
159. Brian Gleeson   ACT 45 M45 6:19 3:52
160. Rohan Coleman   6:19 3:52
161. Rob Thompson   14 U16 6:20 3:53
162. Vanda Quinn F ACT 38 W35 6:21 3:53
163. Dana Williams F ACT 19 U20 6:21 3:53
164. Bill Leyden   ACT 47 M45 6:22 3:54
165. Carol Harding F ACT 33 6:23 3:54
166. Judi Edwards F ACT 46 W45 6:23 3:54
167. Rick Hatcher   NSW 45 M45 6:23 3:54
168. Geoff Perry   ACT 44 M40 6:24 3:55
169. Lorraine Stevens F NSW 40 W40 6:24 3:55
170. David Hearnshaw   NSW 12 U14 6:25 3:56
171. Lorraine Stevens F NSW 40 W40 6:26 3:56
172. Duane Lowry   ACT 61 M60 6:26 3:56
173. Keryn Large F 38 W35 6:26 3:56
174. Lea Edwards F ACT 24 6:26 3:56
175. Kent Williams   ACT 49 M45 6:28 3:58
176. Peter Little   ACT 41 M40 6:30 3:59
177. Sue Kennedy F ACT 32 6:30 3:59
178. Tim Wright   ACT 42 M40 6:30 3:59
179. Ian Leves   ACT 41 M40 6:31 3:59
180. Louise Fox F ACT 12 U14 6:31 3:59
181. Lindsay Edwards   45 M45 6:33 4:01
182. Jo Cullen F QLD 45 W45 6:33 4:01
183. Gregory Leves   ACT 11 U12 6:37 4:03
184. Bob Parker   6:38 4:04
185. John McLeod   ACT 6:39 4:04
186. Trevor Vogler   WA 46 M45 6:43 4:07
187. Beryl Lowry F NSW 47 W45 6:48 4:10
188. Gillian Boyd F ACT 41 W40 6:49 4:10
189. Ben Davis   ACT 9 U10 6:49 4:10
190. R Hosking   6:50 4:11
191. Katrina Skaramuca F ACT 13 U14 6:51 4:12
192. Alan Norden   ACT 49 M45 6:51 4:12
193. Otmar Dorfer   ACT 61 M60 6:53 4:13
194. Jela Stojanovic F 6:53 4:13
195. Sue Counsel F ACT 53 W50 6:55 4:14
196. John Dimitriou   ACT 49 M45 6:57 4:15
197. Peter Gwilt   6:58 4:16
198. Teena McGarry F 7:05 4:20
199. Rosemary Parker F ACT 46 W45 7:08 4:22
200. Ron Cadmore   7:09 4:23
201. Beryl Lowry F NSW 47 W45 7:15 4:26
202. Jessica Neil F 10 U12 7:16 4:27
203. Ruth Hearnshaw F NSW 45 W45 7:17 4:28
204. Darien Williams   ACT 9 U10 7:18 4:28
205. Fran Harris F ACT 52 W50 7:19 4:29
206. Samantha Whybrow F ACT 18 U20 7:20 4:29
207. Lawrence Hosking   ACT 29 7:21 4:30
208. Alice Scott F NSW 48 W45 7:21 4:30
209. Bronwyn Muller F 7:26 4:33
210. Max King   7:27 4:34
211. Jill Brown F NSW 44 W40 7:31 4:36
212. Pamela Weiss F ACT 55 W55 7:36 4:39
213. Maria White F ACT 41 W40 7:41 4:42
214. Philippa Moss F 7:47 4:46
215. Katira Davis F ACT 7 U8 7:51 4:48
216. Gwen Vines F ACT 46 W45 7:59 4:53
217. Elizabeth Kelly F 8:07 4:58
218. Julie Fitch F ACT 38 W35 8:11 5:01
219. Trudy Newham F 8:15 5:03
220. Robyn Hatcher F NSW 17 U18 8:16 5:04
221. Sue Quayle F 8:17 5:04
222. Peter Freeman   ACT 47 M45 8:35 5:15
223. Lauren Haber F ACT 15 U16 8:54 5:27
224. Carmen Carlon F 9:28 5:48
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021